Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 14:34:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 14:34:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity between Indore to LKO/GKP/MFP/BJU. 11125/21125 runs on alternate days. Telescopic fares.

3762/Σ INDORE BARAUNI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Feb 06 2012 (14:33)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 55m  46 halts  Distance: 1616 km  1 xfers
#1. 11125/Indore - Gwalior Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 42m Distance: 561 km
xfer @ GWL/Gwalior Junction  Buffer: 4h 3m
#2. 11124/Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 10m Distance: 1055 km
Departs @ 20:05
Platform# ???
SM WT  
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  TW FS
Barauni Junction/BJU


1 xfers. 46 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Barauni Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Gwalior Express (PT)/11125
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -20:05+0??10.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  20:41+1720:43+172m??139.039540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0240.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)21:45+422:10+1125m??179.038493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#4/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  23:15-1023:17+02m??1121.0104513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1627.0
#5|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  23:33+1523:35+162m??1148.073453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1389.0
#6|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  00:48+3000:50+302m??2237.054422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2577.0
#7|--|RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  02:15+3702:20+455m??2314.031415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#8%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+4903:10+5110m??2334.064477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:35103.0
#9|--|SVPIShivpuri (2 PFs)  04:45+5504:50+575m??2437.042478mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:57124.0
#10|--|GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  07:47+43-??2561.0-213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)/11124
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/GWL»Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)»  -11:50+2:44??2561.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#12/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  12:25+3:1312:27+3:142m??2603.059207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#13/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  12:58+3:2613:00+3:282m??2634.050264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#14/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)13:30+3:4413:55+3:4725m??2659.076260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#15%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  14:20+4:1014:22+4:132m??2690.074193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#16%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  14:41+4:1014:43+4:102m??2714.082177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#17%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  15:08+4:1715:10+4:192m??2748.053156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#18%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  15:38+4:1515:40+4:242m??2772.087139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#19%==%KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  16:03+4:1516:05+4:182m??2806.048122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#20%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  16:23+4:0516:25+4:142m??2820.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#21%==%LLRLalpur (1 PFs)  16:51+4:2116:53+4:302m??2835.060137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#22%==%PMNPaman (2 PFs)  17:07+4:1017:09+4:182m??2849.021132mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4516.0
#23%==%BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  17:54+4:2917:56+4:292m??2865.051133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#24/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction (2 PFs)  18:08+4:2018:10+4:202m??2875.012129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:204.0
#25/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  18:30+3:3318:35+3:495m??2879.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#26/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  18:57+4:5518:59+4:552m??2896.043128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1655.0
#27/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:15+4:4320:25+4:4610m??2951.038124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#28/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  21:10+5:0421:12+5:042m??2979.068123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#29/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  21:36+5:2821:38+5:292m??21006.072120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#30/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  22:06+5:2422:08+5:242m??21040.047109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#31/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+5:1322:50+5:135m??21068.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#32/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  23:14+5:3223:16+5:332m??21096.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#33/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  23:29+5:0323:30+5:021m??21110.0118103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0816.0
#34/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  23:38+5:5123:40+5:512m??21126.06299mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#35/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  00:10+5:4400:15+5:465m??31157.06391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#36/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  00:43+6:0600:45+6:062m??31186.03183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#37/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:50+5:2902:05+5:5915m??31220.05284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#38/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  02:33+6:0402:35+6:062m??31245.05386mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#39/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  02:46+6:2202:48+6:222m??31254.06081mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#40/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  03:03+5:5303:05+6:142m??31270.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#41/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+5:5203:35+5:525m??31290.07775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#42/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  03:45+6:1603:47+6:172m??31303.05473mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#43/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  03:56+6:4103:58+6:412m??31311.01773mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#44/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  04:21+6:1304:23+6:362m??31318.02571mNERMairwa, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5221.0
#45/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+6:0405:20+6:055m??31339.07669mNERSiwan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#46/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  05:34+6:1205:36+6:162m??31357.03564mNER841233, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1443.0
#47/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+5:0907:05+5:1115m??31400.04858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#48/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  07:43+5:5907:45+6:002m??31431.03559mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#49/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:25+6:2608:30+6:285m??31454.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#50/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  08:43+5:5108:45+5:562m??31460.05855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#51%==%SAISarai (1 PFs)  08:56+6:2408:58+6:252m??31470.03454mECRPin:844125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#52%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  09:14+6:1909:16+6:202m??31479.02857mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1435.0
#53/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:30+5:2710:35+5:305m??31514.06357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#54/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  10:59+6:1211:01+6:122m??31539.06755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#55/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  11:13+6:2311:15+6:252m??31552.03352mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#56/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+5:2211:45+5:265m??31566.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#57/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  12:05+6:0812:07+6:092m??31589.03151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5327.0
#58/==/BJU•Barauni Junction (9 PFs)•  13:00+6:08-??31616.0-49mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site