Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 13:04:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 13:04:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity between Indore to LKO/GKP/MFP/BJU. 11125/21125 runs on alternate days. Telescopic fares.

3762/Σ INDORE BARAUNI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Feb 06 2012 (14:33)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 55m  47 halts  Distance: 1617 km  1 xfers
#1. 11125/Indore - Gwalior Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 42m Distance: 561 km
xfer @ GWL/Gwalior Junction  Buffer: 4h 3m
#2. 11124/Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 10m Distance: 1056 km
Departs @ 20:05
Platform# ???
SM WT  
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  TW FS
Barauni Junction/BJU


1 xfers. 47 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Barauni Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Gwalior Express (PT)/11125
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -20:05+1??10.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  20:41+1720:43+172m??139.039540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0240.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)21:45+122:10+1025m??179.038492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#4/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  23:15-1023:17+32m??1120.0104513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1628.0
#5|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  23:33+1423:35+162m??1148.073453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1389.0
#6|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  00:48+1700:50+172m??2237.054422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2577.0
#7|--|RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  02:15+1602:20+195m??2314.031415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4021.0
#8/==/GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+1703:10+1910m??2335.064477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:35102.0
#9|--|SVPIShivpuri (2 PFs)  04:45+2104:50+235m??2437.042478mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:57124.0
#10|--|GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  07:47+24-??2561.0-213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)/11124
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/GWL»Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)»  -11:50+10??2561.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#12/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  12:25+2412:27+242m??2603.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#13/==/SORSonagir (2 PFs)  12:46+2612:47+281m??2622.062214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#14/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  12:58+3013:00+312m??2634.050264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#15/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)13:30+3713:55+4025m??2659.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#16%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  14:20+1:0314:22+1:042m??2690.074193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#17%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  14:41+1:0514:43+1:062m??2714.082177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#18%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  15:08+1:1015:10+1:132m??2748.053156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#19/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  15:38+1:1215:40+1:182m??2772.087139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#20/--/KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  16:03+1:2516:05+1:272m??2806.048122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#21/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  16:23+1:2916:25+1:312m??2820.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#22/--/LLRLalpur (1 PFs)  16:51+1:3216:53+1:332m??2835.060137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#23/--/PMNPaman (2 PFs)  17:07+1:3617:09+1:372m??2849.021132mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4516.0
#24/--/BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  17:54+1:0717:56+1:102m??2865.051133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#25/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction (2 PFs)  18:08+018:10+02m??2875.012129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:204.0
#26/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  18:30+1:2518:35+1:325m??2879.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#27/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  18:57+2:0018:59+2:002m??2897.043128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#28/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:15+2:1520:25+2:2010m??2951.038124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#29/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  21:10+2:2421:12+2:282m??2979.068123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#30/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  21:36+2:3921:38+2:402m??21006.071120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#31/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  22:06+2:5822:08+2:582m??21040.047109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#32/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+2:5622:50+2:565m??21069.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#33/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  23:14+3:1023:16+3:102m??21097.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#34/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  23:29+3:1623:30+3:151m??21111.0118103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#35/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  23:38+3:2123:40+3:222m??21126.06299mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#36/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  00:10+3:2100:15+3:215m??31157.06391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#37/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  00:43+3:2700:45+3:282m??31187.03183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#38/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:50+3:0602:05+3:0815m??31221.05284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#39/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  02:33+3:3302:35+3:352m??31245.05386mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#40/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  02:46+3:3502:48+3:372m??31255.06081mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#41/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  03:03+3:3703:05+3:402m??31270.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#42/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+3:3903:35+3:395m??31290.07775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#43/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  03:45+3:4303:47+3:442m??31303.05473mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#44/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  03:56+3:4503:58+3:452m??31311.01773mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#45/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  04:21+3:3104:23+3:332m??31318.02571mNERSiwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5221.0
#46/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+3:0805:20+3:095m??31339.07669mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#47/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  05:34+3:1405:36+3:142m??31357.03564mNER841233, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1443.0
#48/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+2:4907:05+2:4615m??31400.04858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#49/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  07:43+2:5607:45+2:572m??31431.03559mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#50/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:25+2:5108:30+2:515m??31455.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#51/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  08:43+2:5208:45+2:562m??31460.05855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#52%==%SAISarai (1 PFs)  08:56+3:0408:58+3:072m??31470.03454mECRPin:844125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#53%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  09:14+3:0109:16+3:042m??31480.02857mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1434.0
#54/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:30+2:5510:35+2:585m??31514.06357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#55/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  10:59+3:1211:01+3:122m??31539.06755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#56/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  11:13+3:1611:15+3:182m??31552.03352mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#57/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+3:2111:45+3:245m??31566.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#58/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  12:05+3:3212:07+3:332m??31589.03151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#59/==/BJU•Barauni Junction (9 PFs)•  13:00+3:35-??31617.0-48mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site