Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 14:37:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 14:37:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity between Indore to LKO/GKP/MFP/BJU. 11125/21125 runs on alternate days. Telescopic fares.

3763/Σ INDORE BARAUNI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Feb 06 2012 (14:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 55m  47 halts  Distance: 1617 km  1 xfers
#1. 21125/Indore - Bhind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 42m Distance: 561 km
xfer @ GWL/Gwalior Junction  Buffer: 4h 3m
#2. 11124/Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 10m Distance: 1056 km
Departs @ 20:05
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM  T  
Barauni Junction/BJU


1 xfers. 47 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Barauni Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Bhind Express (PT)/21125
#1/==/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -20:05+0??10.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  20:41+1620:43+162m??139.039540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0240.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)21:45-222:10+525m??179.038492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#4/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)23:15-1523:17+02m??1121.0104513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1627.0
#5|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  23:33+1323:35+142m??1148.073453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1389.0
#6|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  00:48+1700:50+172m??2237.063422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#7|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj (1 PFs)  01:19+2101:21+222m??2267.052435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5447.0
#8|--|RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  02:15+2402:20+255m??2314.031415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4021.0
#9/==/GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+2203:10+2310m??2335.068477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#10|--|BDWSBadarwas (1 PFs)  03:53+2503:55+272m??2383.064452mWCRBadarwas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#11|--|SVPIShivpuri (2 PFs)  04:45+3204:50+335m??2437.042478mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:57124.0
#12|--|GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  07:47-208:00+1513m??2561.064213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)/11124
0 intermediate stations-8:000.0
#13/==/GWL»Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)»  -11:50+5??2561.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#14/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  12:25+2012:27+202m??2603.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#15/==/SORSonagir (2 PFs)  12:46+2212:47+241m??2622.062214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#16/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  12:58+2813:00+292m??2634.050264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)13:30+3513:55+3925m??2659.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#18%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  14:20+1:0114:22+1:032m??2690.074193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#19%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  14:41+1:0314:43+1:042m??2714.082177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#20%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  15:08+1:0815:10+1:102m??2748.053156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#21%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  15:38+1:0915:40+1:152m??2772.087139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#22%==%KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  16:03+1:2216:05+1:252m??2806.048122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#23%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  16:23+1:2916:25+1:302m??2820.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#24%==%LLRLalpur (1 PFs)  16:51+1:3016:53+1:322m??2835.060137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#25%==%PMNPaman (2 PFs)  17:07+1:3317:09+1:342m??2849.021132mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4516.0
#26%==%BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  17:54+1:0817:56+1:102m??2865.051133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#27/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction (2 PFs)  18:08+018:10+02m??2875.012129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:204.0
#28/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  18:30+1:2318:35+1:325m??2879.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#29/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  18:57+2:0118:59+2:012m??2897.043128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#30/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:15+2:2320:25+2:2810m??2951.038124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#31/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  21:10+2:3221:12+2:332m??2979.068123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#32/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  21:36+2:4221:38+2:442m??21006.072120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#33/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  22:06+3:0322:08+3:042m??21040.047109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#34/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+3:0422:50+3:055m??21069.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#35/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  23:14+3:1823:16+3:182m??21097.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#36/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  23:29+3:2823:30+3:271m??21111.0118103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#37/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  23:38+3:3023:40+3:312m??21126.06299mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#38/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  00:10+3:2700:15+3:275m??31157.06391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#39/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  00:43+3:3400:45+3:342m??31187.03183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#40/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:50+3:1902:05+3:2115m??31221.05284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#41/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  02:33+3:4002:35+3:422m??31245.05386mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#42/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  02:46+3:4202:48+3:432m??31255.06081mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#43/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  03:03+3:4303:05+3:462m??31270.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#44/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+3:4503:35+3:455m??31290.07775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#45/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  03:45+3:4903:47+3:502m??31303.05473mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#46/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  03:56+3:5003:58+3:512m??31311.01773mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#47/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  04:21+3:4404:23+3:452m??31318.02571mNERSiwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5221.0
#48/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+3:2105:20+3:225m??31339.07669mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#49/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  05:34+3:2805:36+3:282m??31357.03564mNER841233, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1443.0
#50/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+3:0207:05+2:5815m??31400.04858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#51/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  07:43+3:0707:45+3:082m??31431.03559mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#52/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:25+3:0708:30+3:075m??31455.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#53/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  08:43+3:0708:45+3:112m??31460.05855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#54%==%SAISarai (1 PFs)  08:56+3:1008:58+3:132m??31471.03454mECRPin:844125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#55%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  09:14+3:0809:16+3:112m??31480.02857mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1434.0
#56/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:30+3:0910:35+3:135m??31514.06357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#57/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  10:59+3:2611:01+3:262m??31539.06755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#58/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  11:13+3:3011:15+3:312m??31552.03352mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#59/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+3:3311:45+3:355m??31566.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#60/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  12:05+3:4312:07+3:442m??31589.03151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#61/==/BJU•Barauni Junction (9 PFs)•  13:00+3:46-??31617.0-48mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site