Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 21:43:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 21:43:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity between Indore to LKO/GKP/MFP/BJU. 11125/21125 runs on alternate days. Telescopic fares.

3763/Σ INDORE BARAUNI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Feb 06 2012 (14:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 55m  46 halts  Distance: 1617 km  1 xfers
#1. 21125/Indore - Bhind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 42m Distance: 561 km
xfer @ GWL/Gwalior Junction  Buffer: 4h 3m
#2. 11124/Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 10m Distance: 1056 km
Departs @ 20:05
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM  T  
Barauni Junction/BJU


1 xfers. 46 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Barauni Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Bhind Express (PT)/21125
#1/==/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -20:05+0??10.068553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  20:39+1720:41+172m??139.038540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0440.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)21:45+122:10+1025m??179.038493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#4/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)23:15-1123:17+02m??1121.0104513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1627.0
#5|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  23:33+1623:35+162m??1148.059453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#6|--|PFRPachor Road00:35+1400:37+142m??2208.0-426mWCRPachore, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1129.0
#7|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  00:48+2800:50+282m??2237.063422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#8|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj (1 PFs)  01:19+2801:21+312m??2267.052435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5447.0
#9|--|RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  02:15+3002:20+325m??2314.031415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#10/==/GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+3203:10+3410m??2334.068477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#11|--|BDWSBadarwas (1 PFs)  03:53+3803:55+402m??2383.064452mWCRBadarwas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#12|--|SVPIShivpuri (2 PFs)  04:45+4604:50+455m??2437.042478mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:57124.0
#13|--|GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  07:47+1708:00+2513m??2561.064213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)/11124
0 intermediate stations-8:000.0
#14/==/GWL»Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)»  -11:50+2:19??2561.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#15/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  12:25+2:4012:27+2:402m??2603.059207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#16/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  12:58+2:5513:00+2:562m??2634.050264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)13:30+3:1113:55+3:1625m??2659.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#18%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  14:20+3:1714:22+3:182m??2690.074193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#19%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  14:41+3:2114:43+3:222m??2714.082177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#20%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  15:08+3:2815:10+3:302m??2748.053156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#21%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  15:38+3:2715:40+3:312m??2772.087139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#22%==%KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  16:03+3:3016:05+3:262m??2806.048122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#23%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  16:23+3:3016:25+3:312m??2820.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#24%==%LLRLalpur (1 PFs)  16:51+3:2916:53+3:312m??2835.060137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#25%==%PMNPaman (2 PFs)  17:07+3:0917:09+3:152m??2849.021132mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4516.0
#26%==%BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  17:54+3:2517:56+3:222m??2865.051133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#27/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction (2 PFs)  18:08+9:5318:10+9:532m??2875.012129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:204.0
#28/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  18:30+3:0718:35+3:165m??2879.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#29/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  18:57+3:5018:59+3:512m??2896.043128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1655.0
#30/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:15+4:1520:25+4:2010m??2951.038124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#31/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  21:10+4:1721:12+4:192m??2979.068123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#32/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  21:36+4:3021:38+4:302m??21006.072120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#33/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  22:06+4:4522:08+4:452m??21040.047109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#34/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+4:5222:50+4:535m??21068.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#35/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  23:14+5:0523:16+5:062m??21096.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#36/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  23:29+5:5123:30+5:501m??21110.0118103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0816.0
#37/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  23:38+5:1423:40+5:162m??21126.06299mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#38/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  00:10+5:3100:15+5:255m??31157.06391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#39/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  00:43+5:3000:45+5:312m??31187.03183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#40/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:50+5:2102:05+5:3515m??31220.05284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#41/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  02:33+5:4002:35+5:522m??31245.05386mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#42/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  02:46+5:4902:48+6:012m??31255.06081mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#43/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  03:03+5:4103:05+6:042m??31270.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#44/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+5:5303:35+6:045m??31290.07775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#45/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  03:45+5:5703:47+6:102m??31303.05473mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#46/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  03:56+6:0503:58+6:172m??31311.01773mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#47/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  04:21+5:4804:23+6:112m??31318.02571mNERMairwa, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5221.0
#48/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+5:3805:20+5:395m??31339.07669mNERSiwan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#49/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  05:34+5:4605:36+5:482m??31357.03564mNER841233, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1443.0
#50/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+5:1807:05+5:1915m??31400.04858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#51/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  07:43+5:4707:45+5:482m??31431.03559mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#52/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:25+6:0008:30+6:015m??31454.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#53/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  08:43+5:5008:45+5:542m??31460.05855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#54%==%SAISarai (1 PFs)  08:56+6:0908:58+6:092m??31470.03454mECRPin:844125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#55%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  09:14+6:0409:16+6:062m??31479.02857mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1435.0
#56/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:30+5:3410:35+5:375m??31514.06357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#57/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  10:59+6:0611:01+6:072m??31539.06755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#58/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  11:13+6:1511:15+6:192m??31552.03352mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#59/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+5:4211:45+5:395m??31566.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#60/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  12:05+6:1712:07+6:172m??31589.03151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#61/==/BJU•Barauni Junction (9 PFs)•  13:00+6:25-??31617.0-49mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site