Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 20:22:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 20:22:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity between Indore to LKO/GKP/MFP/BJU. 11125/21125 runs on alternate days. Telescopic fares.

3763/Σ INDORE BARAUNI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Feb 06 2012 (14:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 55m  47 halts  Distance: 1617 km  1 xfers
#1. 21125/Indore - Bhind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 42m Distance: 561 km
xfer @ GWL/Gwalior Junction  Buffer: 4h 3m
#2. 11124/Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 10m Distance: 1056 km
Departs @ 20:05
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM  T  
Barauni Junction/BJU


1 xfers. 47 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Barauni Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Bhind Express (PT)/21125
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -20:05+1??10.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  20:41+1620:43+162m??139.039540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0240.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)21:45-222:10+625m??179.038492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#4/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)23:15-1523:17+02m??1120.0104513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1628.0
#5|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  23:33+1223:35+122m??1148.073453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1389.0
#6|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  00:48+1400:50+162m??2237.063422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#7|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj (1 PFs)  01:19+1801:21+202m??2267.052435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5447.0
#8|--|RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  02:15+2002:20+215m??2314.031415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4021.0
#9/==/GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+1503:10+1810m??2335.068477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#10|--|BDWSBadarwas (1 PFs)  03:53+2203:55+232m??2383.064452mWCRBadarwas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#11|--|SVPIShivpuri (2 PFs)  04:45+2904:50+295m??2437.042478mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:57124.0
#12|--|GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  07:47-1108:00+813m??2561.064213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)/11124
0 intermediate stations-8:000.0
#13/==/GWL»Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)»  -11:50+12??2561.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#14/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  12:25+2612:27+262m??2603.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#15/==/SORSonagir (2 PFs)  12:46+2812:47+281m??2622.062214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#16/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  12:58+2713:00+282m??2634.050264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)13:30+3313:55+3625m??2659.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#18%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  14:20+1:0014:22+1:002m??2690.074193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#19%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  14:41+1:0114:43+1:022m??2714.082177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#20%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  15:08+1:0715:10+1:082m??2748.053156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#21/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  15:38+1:0615:40+1:132m??2772.087139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#22/--/KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  16:03+1:2116:05+1:222m??2806.048122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#23/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  16:23+1:2416:25+1:262m??2820.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#24/--/LLRLalpur (1 PFs)  16:51+1:2416:53+1:262m??2835.060137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#25/--/PMNPaman (2 PFs)  17:07+1:2917:09+1:302m??2849.021132mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4516.0
#26/--/BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  17:54+1:0217:56+1:102m??2865.051133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#27/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction (2 PFs)  18:08+1:1818:10+1:172m??2875.012129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:204.0
#28/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  18:30+1:1818:35+1:255m??2879.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#29/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  18:57+1:5018:59+1:502m??2897.043128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#30/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:15+2:0820:25+2:1310m??2951.038124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#31/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  21:10+2:1721:12+2:212m??2979.068123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#32/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  21:36+2:3221:38+2:332m??21006.071120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#33/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  22:06+2:5022:08+2:512m??21040.047109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#34/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+2:4622:50+2:475m??21069.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#35/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  23:14+3:0323:16+3:042m??21097.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#36/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  23:29+2:4923:30+2:481m??21111.0118103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#37/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  23:38+3:1623:40+3:172m??21126.06299mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#38/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  00:10+3:1200:15+3:125m??31157.06391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#39/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  00:43+3:1500:45+3:162m??31187.03183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#40/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:50+2:5302:05+2:5515m??31221.05284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#41/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  02:33+3:2002:35+3:212m??31245.05386mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#42/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  02:46+3:2202:48+3:242m??31255.06081mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#43/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  03:03+3:2803:05+3:312m??31270.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#44/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+3:2703:35+3:275m??31290.07775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#45/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  03:45+3:3103:47+3:322m??31303.05473mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#46/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  03:56+3:3203:58+3:332m??31311.01773mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#47/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  04:21+3:1904:23+3:202m??31318.02571mNERSiwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5221.0
#48/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+2:5505:20+2:565m??31339.07669mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#49/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  05:34+3:0005:36+3:002m??31357.03564mNER841233, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1443.0
#50/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+2:3407:05+2:3115m??31400.04858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#51/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  07:43+2:4207:45+2:432m??31431.03559mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#52/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:25+2:3608:30+2:375m??31455.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#53/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  08:43+2:3608:45+2:402m??31460.05855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#54%==%SAISarai (1 PFs)  08:56+2:4908:58+2:532m??31470.03454mECRPin:844125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#55%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  09:14+2:4809:16+2:512m??31480.02857mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1434.0
#56/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:30+2:4110:35+2:445m??31514.06357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#57/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  10:59+3:0011:01+3:012m??31539.06755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#58/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  11:13+3:0711:15+3:082m??31552.03352mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#59/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+3:1211:45+3:155m??31566.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#60/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  12:05+3:2512:07+3:262m??31589.03151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#61/==/BJU•Barauni Junction (9 PFs)•  13:00+3:24-??31617.0-48mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site