Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 19:08:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 19:08:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity between Indore to LKO/GKP/MFP/BJU. 11125/21125 runs on alternate days. Telescopic fares.

3763/Σ INDORE BARAUNI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^  Feb 06 2012 (2:39PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 55m  46 halts  Distance: 1616 km  1 xfers
#1. 21125/Indore - Bhind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 42m Distance: 561 km
xfer @ GWL/Gwalior Junction  Buffer: 4h 3m
#2. 11124/Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 10m Distance: 1055 km
Departs @ 20:05
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM  T  
Barauni Junction/BJU


1 xfers. 46 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Barauni Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Bhind Express (PT)/21125
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -20:05+0??10.068553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  20:39+1820:41+172m??139.038540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0440.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)21:45+022:10+625m??179.038493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#4/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)23:15-1423:17+22m??1121.0104513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1627.0
#5|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  23:33+1223:35+132m??1148.073453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1389.0
#6|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  00:48+1600:50+172m??2237.063422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#7|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj (1 PFs)  01:19+2101:21+242m??2267.052435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5447.0
#8|--|RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  02:15+2602:20+355m??2314.031415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#9%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+2803:10+2910m??2334.068477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#10|--|BDWSBadarwas (1 PFs)  03:53+3803:55+392m??2383.064452mWCRBadarwas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#11|--|SVPIShivpuri (2 PFs)  04:45+4404:50+445m??2437.042478mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:57124.0
#12|--|GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  07:47+708:00+1713m??2561.064213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)/11124
0 intermediate stations-8:000.0
#13/==/GWL»Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)»  -11:50+17??2561.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#14/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  12:25+3912:27+402m??2603.059207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#15/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  12:58+4213:00+422m??2634.050264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#16/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)13:30+4813:55+4625m??2659.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#17%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  14:20+1:0114:22+1:022m??2690.074192mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#18%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  14:41+1:0214:43+1:022m??2714.082175mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#19%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  15:08+5515:10+572m??2748.053154mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#20%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  15:38+5315:40+1:022m??2772.087139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#21%==%KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  16:03+1:0716:05+1:102m??2806.048122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#22%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  16:23+1:0616:25+1:092m??2820.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#23%==%LLRLalpur (1 PFs)  16:51+5916:53+1:012m??2835.060137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#24%==%PMNPaman (2 PFs)  17:07+1:0217:09+1:042m??2849.021132mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4516.0
#25%==%BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  17:54+3217:56+342m??2865.051133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#26/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction (2 PFs)  18:08+018:10+02m??2875.012129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:204.0
#27/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  18:30+4018:35+495m??2879.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#28/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  18:57+5118:59+522m??2896.043128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1655.0
#29/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:15+1:0320:25+1:0510m??2951.038124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#30/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  21:10+1:0521:12+1:062m??2979.068123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#31/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  21:36+1:1621:38+1:172m??21006.072120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#32/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  22:06+1:2122:08+1:222m??21040.047109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#33/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+1:2122:50+1:215m??21068.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#34/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  23:14+1:2323:16+1:232m??21096.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#35/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  23:29+1:0023:30+591m??21110.0118103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0816.0
#36/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  23:38+1:3423:40+1:352m??21126.06299mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#37/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  00:10+1:3200:15+1:325m??31157.06391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#38/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  00:43+1:3100:45+1:302m??31186.03184mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#39/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:50+1:0802:05+1:1115m??31220.05284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#40/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  02:33+1:2102:35+1:262m??31245.05386mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#41/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  02:46+1:2402:48+1:242m??31254.06081mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#42/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  03:03+1:2803:05+1:312m??31270.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#43/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+1:2403:35+1:245m??31290.07775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#44/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  03:45+1:3103:47+1:312m??31303.05473mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#45/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  03:56+1:3103:58+1:332m??31311.01773mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#46/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  04:21+1:2004:23+1:222m??31318.02571mNERMairwa, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5221.0
#47/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+1:0005:20+1:025m??31339.07669mNERSiwan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#48/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  05:34+1:1505:36+1:152m??31357.03565mNER841233, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1443.0
#49/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+4707:05+5015m??31400.04858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#50/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  07:43+1:0207:45+1:052m??31431.03559mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#51/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:25+5808:30+1:025m??31454.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#52/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  08:43+5908:45+1:062m??31460.05855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#53%==%SAISarai (1 PFs)  08:56+1:1308:58+1:182m??31470.03454mECRPin:844125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#54%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  09:14+1:1309:16+1:152m??31479.02857mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1435.0
#55/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:30+1:1310:35+1:165m??31514.06357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#56/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  10:59+1:1711:01+1:172m??31539.06755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#57/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  11:13+1:2011:15+1:202m??31552.03352mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#58/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+1:2511:45+1:265m??31566.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#59/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  12:05+1:2812:07+1:282m??31589.03151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5327.0
#60/==/BJU•Barauni Junction (9 PFs)•  13:00+1:25-??31616.0-49mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site