Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:56:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:56:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

3767/Σ Krantiraj Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 06 2012 (6:06PM)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 74h 40m  35 halts  Distance: 1834 km  1 xfers
#1. 12953/August Kranti Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 17h 15m Distance: 1378 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 53m
#2. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 32m Distance: 456 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 20:20 +3 nights
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 35 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
August Kranti Rajdhani Express/12953
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (9 PFs)»  -17:40+0110.0495mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#2/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  18:01+218:03+22m4117.05314mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  18:17+118:19+22m4130.010318mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:21138.0
#4/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)19:40+519:42+52m11168.07527mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#5/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)20:03+320:05+42m21195.09112mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)20:50+320:55+35m11263.010818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:3359.0
#7/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)21:28+1121:30+112m31322.08320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)22:21+722:31+610m21393.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:47260.0
#9/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)02:18-302:20+32m52653.050495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#10/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)03:10-903:12+12m12695.0115469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:58225.0
#11/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)05:10+1405:20+1410m12920.098256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:06108.0
#12/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)06:26+1606:28+162m121028.085265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations02:32216.0
#13/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)09:00+109:02+82m321244.071182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:53134.0
#14/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:55+17-421378.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715 - Buffer: 5m
218 intermediate stations11:460.0
#15/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  11:46+1:4711:48+1:472m341378.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:10+1:5512:30+1:4720m341385.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#17/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:43+2:1713:45+2:172m341475.086235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#18/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:09+2:0914:11+2:092m341509.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#19/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)14:40+2:0614:42+2:062m141542.040259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#20/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+1:5015:50+1:545m741584.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#21/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+2:0016:15+2:012m141612.066272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#22/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+1:5816:40+1:582m141638.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#23/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  16:53+2:0316:55+2:032m141656.046269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#24/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+2:1417:55+2:165m241698.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#25/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  18:22+2:2618:24+2:252m241734.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#26/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+2:1119:00+2:105m141755.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#27/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  19:32+1:3019:34+1:302m141791.055237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#28/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  20:20+1:50-241834.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site