Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 23:26:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 23:26:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Hyderabd - Ernakulam connectivity with Kerala Express @ warangal

377/Σ Hyderabad - Ernakulam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Journey from 9W to EK  Jan 04 2012 (10:22)
45
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 25m  40 halts  Distance: 2419 km  1 xfers
#1. 11019/Konark Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 18m Distance: 929 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 39m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 28m Distance: 1490 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 14:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 40 halts. 458 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konark Express (PT)/11019
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -15:10+0??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:23+315:25+22m??19.0647mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:06+1016:08+132m??151.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)16:48+1416:50+192m??198.03558mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)17:38+1217:40+132m??1126.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+1719:05+235m??1189.050556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+1920:40+265m??1265.052520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:35187.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:15+1:0400:25+1:0610m??2452.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:06113.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:31+5302:33+532m??2565.031458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1236.0
#10%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:45+1103:50+155m??2601.066432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#11/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:24+2804:25+281m??2639.087420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#12/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  04:48+2904:50+292m??2672.051458mSCRTandur, Telangana
21 intermediate stations02:10110.0
#13/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  07:00+1307:02+132m??2782.07529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:435.0
#14/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+2308:00+2415m??2787.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:10131.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  10:10+1910:20+1910m??2918.077291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#16/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  10:28+2910:30+292m??2929.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Kerala Express (PT)/12626 - Buffer: 39m
0 intermediate stations00:320.0
#17/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02+3:4711:07+3:455m??2929.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+3:0515:00+3:0415m??21137.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08255.0
#19/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+3:2318:10+3:222m??21392.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0439.0
#20/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+3:0819:20+3:026m??21431.07118mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#21/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3:1720:40+3:2010m??21514.050116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#22/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52+3:3120:54+3:332m??21524.067152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#23/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58+3:3322:00+3:332m??21596.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#24/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+3:1223:12+3:142m??21629.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.0
#25/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+3:0300:35+3:052m??31713.076404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35120.0
#26/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+3:1102:15+3:145m??31833.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#27/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+3:2203:20+3:255m??31893.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#28/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+3:3004:05+3:302m??31943.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#29/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+3:2205:10+3:215m??31994.048 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#30/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20+3:1506:25+3:185m??32049.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#31/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53+3:2206:55+3:222m??32081.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#32/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:37+3:3507:40+3:353m??32125.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#33/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:38+3:4108:40+3:422m??32179.01915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#34/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:40+3:1009:50+3:1510m??32199.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4134.0
#35/==/VARDVaikom Road (1 PFs)  10:31+3:2310:33+3:232m??32233.0389mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#36%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:12+3:2811:15+3:313m??32258.06318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#37%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  11:32+3:4011:34+3:412m??32276.0678mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#38/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:41+3:4911:43+3:482m??32284.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#39/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:53+3:4911:55+3:492m??32293.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#40/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  12:03+3:5112:05+3:512m??32306.05812mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#41/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+3:5012:15+3:502m??32313.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#42/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:55+3:5013:00+3:505m??32354.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#43/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:19+3:5413:21+3:542m??32378.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4739.0
#44/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  14:08+3:3514:10+3:342m??32417.0620mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#45/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  14:35+3:30-??32419.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site