Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 03:15:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 03:15:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Hyderabd - Ernakulam connectivity with Kerala Express @ warangal

377/Σ Hyderabad - Ernakulam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Journey from 9W to EK  Jan 04 2012 (10:22)
45
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 25m  40 halts  Distance: 2418 km  1 xfers
#1. 11019/Konark Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 18m Distance: 928 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 39m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 28m Distance: 1490 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 14:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 40 halts. 465 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konark Express (PT)/11019
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -15:10+21??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:23+2215:25+222m??19.0647mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:06+2816:08+322m??151.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)16:48+2716:50+322m??198.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)17:38+2317:40+252m??1126.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+2919:05+365m??1189.050556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+5020:40+495m??1265.052520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:35187.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:15+1:2200:25+1:2310m??2452.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:06113.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:31+1:0902:33+1:092m??2565.031458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1236.0
#10%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:45+3403:50+385m??2601.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#11/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:24+5104:25+521m??2638.087421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#12/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  04:48+5104:50+502m??2672.053457mSCRTandur, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:4491.0
#13/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)06:34+3906:35+461m??2763.044563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#14/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  07:00+907:02+82m??2781.07530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:435.0
#15/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+3908:00+4115m??2786.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#16/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  10:10+3310:20+3010m??2918.076290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#17/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  10:28+4610:30+472m??2928.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Kerala Express (PT)/12626 - Buffer: 39m
0 intermediate stations00:320.0
#18/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02+5711:07+575m??2928.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+2915:00+3015m??21136.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08255.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+2718:10+272m??21391.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0439.0
#21/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+2419:20+236m??21430.07119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#22/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3420:40+3610m??21513.050116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#23/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52+4720:54+482m??21523.067152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#24/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58+4922:00+492m??21595.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#25/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+2323:12+292m??21628.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.0
#26/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+2500:35+272m??31712.076404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:35121.0
#27/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+3302:15+335m??31833.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#28/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+4103:20+435m??31892.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#29/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+4804:05+492m??31942.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#30/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+3805:10+385m??31993.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#31/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20+3506:25+395m??32049.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#32/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53+3906:55+392m??32080.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#33/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:37+4507:40+453m??32124.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#34/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:38+5108:40+512m??32179.01915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0019.0
#35/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:40+2209:50+3210m??32198.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#36/==/VARDVaikom Road (3 PFs)  10:31+3810:33+392m??32233.0389mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#37%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:12+5011:15+543m??32258.06318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#38%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  11:32+1:0511:34+1:052m??32276.0688mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#39/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:41+1:1011:43+1:092m??32284.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#40/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:53+1:1011:55+1:112m??32293.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#41/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  12:03+1:1812:05+1:172m??32305.05812mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#42/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:1912:15+1:192m??32313.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#43/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:55+1:2213:00+1:215m??32354.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#44/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:19+1:2613:21+1:252m??32377.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4739.0
#45/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  14:08+2714:10+262m??32416.0620mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#46/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  14:35+57-??32418.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site