Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 04:03:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 04:03:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Hyderabd - Ernakulam connectivity with Kerala Express @ warangal

377/Σ Hyderabad - Ernakulam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Journey from 9W to EK  Jan 04 2012 (10:22)
45
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 25m  40 halts  Distance: 2418 km  1 xfers
#1. 11019/Konark Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 18m Distance: 928 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 39m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 28m Distance: 1490 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 14:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 40 halts. 466 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konark Express (PT)/11019
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -15:10+21??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:23+2315:25+222m??19.0657mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#3 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:06+2916:08+322m??152.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)16:48+2716:50+312m??199.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)17:38+2217:40+232m??1126.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2064.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+2819:05+345m??1190.050556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+5020:40+505m??1265.052519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:35187.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:15+1:2300:25+1:2410m??2452.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:06113.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:31+1:0602:33+1:072m??2565.031457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1237.0
#10%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:45+3303:50+365m??2602.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#11/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:24+5204:25+531m??2639.087421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#12/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  04:48+4704:50+472m??2672.053457mSCRTandur, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:4491.0
#13/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)06:34+3506:35+401m??2763.044561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#14/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  07:00+1107:02+112m??2782.07530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:434.0
#15/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+2908:00+3115m??2786.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#16/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  10:10+3510:20+3210m??2918.076290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#17/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  10:28+4610:30+472m??2928.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Kerala Express (PT)/12626 - Buffer: 39m
0 intermediate stations00:320.0
#18/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02+5911:07+585m??2928.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+2715:00+2815m??21136.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08255.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+2218:10+222m??21391.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0439.0
#21/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+2019:20+186m??21430.07118mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#22/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3120:40+3410m??21513.049115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#23/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52+4520:54+462m??21523.067151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#24/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58+4822:00+482m??21595.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1032.0
#25/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+2123:12+272m??21627.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2185.0
#26/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+1900:35+222m??31712.076404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:35120.0
#27/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+3102:15+315m??31832.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#28/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+4103:20+435m??31892.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#29/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+4704:05+492m??31942.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#30/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+3805:10+385m??31993.048416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#31/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20+3706:25+415m??32048.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#32/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53+3906:55+382m??32080.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#33/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:37+4307:40+443m??32124.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#34/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:38+5108:40+512m??32178.01914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#35/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:40+2309:50+3210m??32198.0513mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#36/==/VARDVaikom Road (3 PFs)  10:31+3610:33+362m??32233.0389mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#37%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:12+4811:15+523m??32258.06318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#38%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  11:32+1:0211:34+1:012m??32275.0678mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#39/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:41+1:0611:43+1:052m??32283.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#40/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:53+1:0611:55+1:062m??32292.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#41/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  12:03+1:1412:05+1:132m??32305.05712mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#42/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:1412:15+1:142m??32312.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#43/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:55+1:1313:00+1:125m??32353.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#44/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:19+1:1713:21+1:162m??32377.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4738.0
#45/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  14:08+3014:10+292m??32415.0619mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#46/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  14:35+48-??32418.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.