Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 15:52:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 15:52:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Hyderabd - Ernakulam connectivity with Kerala Express @ warangal

377/Σ Hyderabad - Ernakulam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Journey from 9W to EK  Jan 04 2012 (10:22)
45
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 25m  40 halts  Distance: 2418 km  1 xfers
#1. 11019/Konark Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 18m Distance: 928 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 39m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 28m Distance: 1490 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 14:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 40 halts. 458 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konark Express (PT)/11019
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -15:10+0??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:23+215:25+22m??19.0647mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:06+716:08+102m??151.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)16:48+1416:50+182m??198.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)17:38+1117:40+122m??1126.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+1619:05+225m??1189.050556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+2320:40+305m??1265.052520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:35187.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:15+1:0200:25+1:0410m??2452.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:06113.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:31+4702:33+482m??2565.031458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1236.0
#10%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:45+703:50+125m??2601.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#11/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:24+2304:25+231m??2638.087421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#12/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  04:48+3304:50+332m??2672.051457mSCRTandur, Telangana
21 intermediate stations02:10109.0
#13/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  07:00+1207:02+122m??2781.07530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:435.0
#14/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+2108:00+2315m??2786.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  10:10+1510:20+1410m??2918.076290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#16/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  10:28+2910:30+292m??2928.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Kerala Express (PT)/12626 - Buffer: 39m
0 intermediate stations00:320.0
#17/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02+1:3011:07+1:295m??2928.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+5815:00+5815m??21136.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08255.0
#19/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+1:0018:10+1:002m??21391.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0439.0
#20/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+5519:20+536m??21430.07119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#21/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+1:0420:40+1:0710m??21513.050116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#22/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52+1:1820:54+1:192m??21523.067152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#23/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58+1:2222:00+1:222m??21595.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#24/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+5423:12+582m??21628.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.0
#25/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+5000:35+532m??31712.076404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35120.0
#26/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+5702:15+565m??31832.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#27/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+1:0203:20+1:065m??31892.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#28/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+1:0804:05+1:082m??31942.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#29/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+5805:10+595m??31993.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#30/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20+5806:25+1:015m??32048.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#31/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53+1:0306:55+1:032m??32080.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#32/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:37+1:1507:40+1:153m??32124.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#33/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:38+1:2008:40+1:202m??32178.01915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#34/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:40+4909:50+5910m??32198.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#35/==/VARDVaikom Road (3 PFs)  10:31+1:0010:33+1:032m??32233.0389mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3924.0
#36%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:12+1:1411:15+1:173m??32257.06318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#37%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  11:32+1:2711:34+1:282m??32275.0688mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#38/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:41+1:3411:43+1:332m??32283.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#39/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:53+1:3411:55+1:342m??32292.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#40/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  12:03+1:3912:05+1:392m??32305.05812mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#41/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:4212:15+1:422m??32312.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#42/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:55+1:4513:00+1:455m??32353.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#43/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:19+1:4713:21+1:462m??32377.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4739.0
#44/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  14:08+3514:10+342m??32416.0620mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#45/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  14:35+1:22-??32418.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site