Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 03:25:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 03:25:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

3771/Σ Rajkranti Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 06 2012 (18:20)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 10m  35 halts  Distance: 1541 km  1 xfers
#1. 12952/New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 10h 59m Distance: 993 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 5h 8m
#2. 12950/Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 3m Distance: 548 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# ???
 M     
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 20:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 35 halts. 413 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express/12952
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:25+4??10.0103216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
69 intermediate stations04:30465.0
#2/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  20:55+3121:05+3210m??1465.090256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:30226.0
#3/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+2023:37+242m??1691.099469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2541.0
#4/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  00:02+3200:05+333m??2732.079495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:19261.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:24+1903:34+1910m??2993.09337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Express (PT)/12950 - Buffer: 5h 8m
0 intermediate stations04:530.0
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:27+4708:32+495m??2993.05137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#7/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  09:14+5209:15+541m??21029.04344mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:45+3611:05+3620m??21093.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0065.0
#9|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  12:05+3512:06+361m??21158.05429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
28 intermediate stations03:22182.0
#10!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  15:28+4015:33+435m??21340.010127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:356.0
#11|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  16:08+3516:09+391m??21346.050143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4235.0
#12|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  16:51+5216:52+551m??21381.039140mWRGondal, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#13|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  17:47+4017:52+395m??21417.072108mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#14|--|UAUpleta  18:19+4218:20+431m??21449.07146mWRDist. Rajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#15|--|JDHJam Jodhpur Junction  18:50+4318:51+431m??21485.048101mWRJamjodhpur, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#16|--|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  19:20+4119:22+432m??21508.02855mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:1333.0
#17|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  20:35+15-??21541.0-7mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site