Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 11:46:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 11:46:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

3772/Σ Gurukranti Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 06 2012 (18:21)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 75h 45m  35 halts  Distance: 1926 km  1 xfers
#1. 12954/August Kranti Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 11h 23m Distance: 985 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 4h 19m
#2. 12950/Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 3m Distance: 548 km
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# 6
      S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 20:35 +3 nights
Platform# 0
  T    
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 35 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
August Kranti Rajdhani Express/12954
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -16:50+31610.074210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:48134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:38+3518:40+392m31134.0112182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations01:56216.0
#3/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  20:36+1:0120:38+1:012m21350.0104265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:02108.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+1:1321:50+1:1210m21458.087256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:03267.0
#5/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  00:53+1:0900:55+1:102m42725.079495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:18260.0
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:13+5204:23+5210m12985.010937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Express (PT)/12950 - Buffer: 8m
406 intermediate stations04:04393.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:27+3408:32+365m241378.05137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#8/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  09:14+3909:15+411m041414.04344mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:45+2411:05+2520m241478.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0065.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  12:05+2312:06+241m041543.05429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
28 intermediate stations03:22182.0
#11!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  15:28+3515:33+365m141725.010127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:356.0
#12|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  16:08+2916:09+341m041731.050143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4235.0
#13|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  16:51+4816:52+541m141766.039140mWRGondal, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#14|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  17:47+3917:52+385m041802.072108mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#15|--|UAUpleta  18:19+4118:20+411m041834.07146mWRDist. Rajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#16|--|JDHJam Jodhpur Junction  18:50+4118:51+411m041870.048101mWRJamjodhpur, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#17|--|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  19:20+4019:22+422m041893.02855mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1333.0
#18|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  20:35+14-041926.0-7mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site