Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:42:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:42:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

3777/Σ PBR Yuvarath ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 06 2012 (6:29PM)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 55m  29 halts  Distance: 1547 km  1 xfers
#1. 12248/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Yuva Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 22m Distance: 985 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 4h 3m
#2. 12906/Howrah - Porbandar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 30m Distance: 562 km
Departs @ 15:35
Platform# ???
      S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 18:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 29 halts. 400 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Yuva Express (PT)/12248
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:35+0??10.085210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:35134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  17:10+617:12+62m??1134.0112182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
44 intermediate stations02:53324.0
#3/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+3520:10+345m??1458.084256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:10267.0
#4/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+1323:25+135m??1725.074495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:32260.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:57+903:07+910m??2985.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Howrah - Porbandar SF Express (PT)/12906 - Buffer: 4h 3m
0 intermediate stations03:480.0
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+1807:00+205m??2985.05637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#7/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  07:38+1507:39+161m??21021.05144mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1664.0
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)08:55+1809:20+1625m??21085.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#9|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  10:16+1910:18+192m??21150.06029mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0666.0
#10|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  11:24+2211:25+241m??21216.05672mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:05116.0
#11!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:30+3113:35+355m??21332.059127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#12|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)14:52+3815:22+2830m??21408.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#13|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  15:34+2815:39+275m??21416.04312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0244.0
#14|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  16:41+3516:42+351m??21460.04876mWRLalpur, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:4887.0
#15|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  18:30+10-??21547.0-7mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site