Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 22:55:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 22:55:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

3778/Σ Mahuvaraj Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 06 2012 (18:32)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 15m  12 halts  Distance: 1494 km  1 xfers
#1. 12952/New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 10h 59m Distance: 993 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 3h 51m
#2. 12945/Surat - Mahuva SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 25m Distance: 501 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# ???
  T    
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 16:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Mahuva Junction/MHV


1 xfers. 12 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Mahuva Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express/12952
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:25+4??10.0103216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
69 intermediate stations04:30465.0
#2/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  20:55+3121:05+3210m??1465.090256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:30226.0
#3/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+2023:37+242m??1691.099469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2541.0
#4/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  00:02+3200:05+333m??2732.079495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:19261.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:24+1903:34+1910m??2993.09337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Surat - Mahuva SF Express/12945 - Buffer: 3h 51m
0 intermediate stations03:360.0
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+1:3507:15+1:355m??2993.06037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:40100.0
#7/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)08:55+1:3609:20+1:3425m??21093.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  10:16+1:4810:18+1:482m??21158.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#9|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction (1 PFs)  11:36-11:38-2m??21226.05470mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#10|--|WCWadhwan City  11:42+1:3411:44+1:362m??21230.08770mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#11|--|LMLimbdi (1 PFs)  11:58+1:4012:00+1:392m??21250.07950mWRLimbdi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3749.0
#12|--|BTDBotad Junction (5 PFs)  12:37+1:4513:10+1:3933m??21299.07697mWRBotad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#13|--|DLJDhola Junction (3 PFs)  13:44+1:4313:45+1:441m??21342.06837mWRDhola, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#14|--|DASDhasa Junction (3 PFs)  14:08+1:4314:10+1:432m??21368.077102mWRDhasa, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#15|--|LMOLiliya Mota (1 PFs)  14:36+1:4314:38+1:422m??21401.010294mWRLiliya Mota, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1424.0
#16|--|SVKDSavarkundla (1 PFs)  14:52+1:4814:54+1:472m??21425.047141mWRSavar Kundla, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4939.0
#17|--|RLARajula Junction (1 PFs)  15:43+1715:45+172m??21464.03366mWRBaraf Tana, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:5530.0
#18|--|MHV•Mahuva Junction (5 PFs)•  16:40+1:07-??21494.0-20mWRMahuva, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site