Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 19:11:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 19:11:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Katpadi - Chennai - Durg Link with chennai bilaspur express

378/Σ Katpadi - Chennai - Durg Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Journey from 9W to EK  Jan 04 2012 (12:00)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 15m  15 halts  Distance: 1780 km  1 xfers
#1. 12640/Brindavan Express
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 5m
#2. 12852/Chennai Central-Bilaspur Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 1421 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
 M     
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 20:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Bilaspur Junction/BSP


1 xfers. 15 halts. 213 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Bilaspur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Brindavan Express/12640
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -15:00+4??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  15:10+815:12+82m??14.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  15:21+1215:23+122m??114.084907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  16:03+1616:05+152m??170.089813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  16:28+1616:30+162m??1104.057688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:13+1217:15+122m??1145.075405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  17:28+1817:30+182m??1161.069355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#8/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  17:44+1617:45+171m??1177.073332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#9/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  18:28+1318:30+132m??1229.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#10/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  18:48+1918:50+192m??1254.066179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#11/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  19:23+2119:25+212m??1290.07292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#12/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  20:18+2120:20+202m??1354.078mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:455.0
#13/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  21:05+1-??1359.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central-Bilaspur Weekly SF Express/12852
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -21:10+0??1359.0598mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#15/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  23:30-123:35+15m??1497.08619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2738.0
#16/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  00:02+1900:03+201m??2535.08321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:24117.0
#17/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:27+2401:28+251m??2652.05712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:27138.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  03:55+804:05+810m??2790.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:38208.0
#19/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  06:43+4006:45+522m??2998.065271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:39174.0
#20/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:24+4109:25+461m??21172.034184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:0569.0
#21/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:30+911:40+1410m??21241.064185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:50119.0
#22%--%NABNagbhir Junction (2 PFs)  13:30+1313:32+172m??21360.074250mSECRNagbhir, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#23/--/WSAWadsa (2 PFs)  13:55+1813:57+182m??21388.067230mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#24/--/AJUArjuni (2 PFs)14:18+1714:19+181m??21412.076244mSECRDist. Gondia 441701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#25/--/SNVSondad (2 PFs)  14:45+2114:46+221m??21444.058271mSECRNational Highway 6 Sondad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#26/--/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  15:35+1915:45+2510m??21491.083319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:15105.0
#27/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  17:00+3917:02+392m??21596.043314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4330.0
#28/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+2217:50+225m??21626.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#29/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+2318:35+2110m??21669.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#30/==/BSP•Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)•  20:15+1:01-??21780.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site