Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 21:34:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 21:34:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

3780/Σ Mahiva Kranti Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 06 2012 (6:35PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 50m  12 halts  Distance: 1486 km  1 xfers
#1. 12954/August Kranti Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 11h 23m Distance: 985 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 3h 2m
#2. 12945/Surat - Mahuva SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 25m Distance: 501 km
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# ???
  T    
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 16:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Mahuva Junction/MHV


1 xfers. 12 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mahuva Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
August Kranti Rajdhani Express/12954
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -16:50+4??10.074210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:48134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)18:38+018:40+62m??1134.0112182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations01:56216.0
#3/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)20:36+1820:38+182m??1350.0104265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:02108.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)21:40+2721:50+2610m??1458.089256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:32226.0
#5/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)00:22+1000:24+152m??2684.086469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#6/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)00:53+1600:55+162m??2725.079495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:18260.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)04:13+904:23+1110m??2985.010337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Surat - Mahuva SF Express/12945 - Buffer: 3h 2m
0 intermediate stations02:470.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+1207:15+125m??2985.06037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:40100.0
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)08:55+809:20+1025m??21085.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  10:16+1310:18+132m??21150.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#11|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction (1 PFs)  11:36-11:38-2m??21218.05470mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#12|--|WCWadhwan City  11:42+1611:44+182m??21222.08770mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#13|--|LMLimbdi (1 PFs)  11:58+2112:00+202m??21242.07950mWRLimbdi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3749.0
#14|--|BTDBotad Junction (5 PFs)  12:37+2513:10+1733m??21291.07697mWRBotad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#15|--|DLJDhola Junction (3 PFs)  13:44+2013:45+211m??21334.06837mWRDhola, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#16|--|DASDhasa Junction (3 PFs)  14:08+2014:10+202m??21360.077102mWRDhasa, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#17|--|LMOLiliya Mota (1 PFs)  14:36+2114:38+222m??21393.010294mWRLiliya Mota, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1424.0
#18|--|SVKDSavarkundla (1 PFs)  14:52+2814:54+282m??21417.047141mWRSavar Kundla, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4939.0
#19|--|RLARajula Junction (1 PFs)  15:43+1615:45+162m??21456.03366mWRBaraf Tana, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:5530.0
#20|--|MHV•Mahuva Junction (5 PFs)•  16:40-6-??21486.0-20mWRMahuva, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site