Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 20:15:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 20:15:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

3782/Σ Keralaraj Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 06 2012 (18:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 97h 20m  24 halts  Distance: 3119 km  1 xfers
#1. 12952/New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 12h 33m Distance: 1122 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 1h 32m
#2. 22660/Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express
Travel Time: 35h 15m Distance: 1733 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# 3
      S
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 17:45 +4 nights
Platform# 0
   W   
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 24 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express/12952
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:25-310.086216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
69 intermediate stations04:30465.0
#2/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  20:55-21:05-10m21465.090256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:30226.0
#3/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  23:35-23:37-2m01691.099468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2541.0
#4/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  00:02-00:05-3m42732.079495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:19261.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:24-03:34-10m12993.09337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:24129.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:58-05:03-5m221122.09718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express/22660 - Buffer: 9m
267 intermediate stations01:22264.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  06:25-06:30-5m241386.05018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations04:20216.0
#8/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  10:50-11:00-10m741602.0547mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#9/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10-12:15-5m741665.05111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
49 intermediate stations10:10514.0
#10%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  22:25-22:35-10m242179.0569mKRMargao 403601, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:31251.0
#11%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  03:06-03:08-2m152430.04318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2763.0
#12%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:35-04:45-10m152493.08624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#13/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  05:18-05:20-2m252540.05718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3086.0
#14/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:50-07:00-10m352626.05916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:3089.0
#15/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  08:30-08:40-10m352715.04911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:4587.0
#16/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  10:25-10:35-10m352802.047 SRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#17/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:17-11:20-3m152835.0483mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:3071.0
#18/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:50-12:55-5m152906.0589mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0260.0
#19%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  13:57-14:00-3m252966.06318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#20/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  14:33-14:35-2m153001.04113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:3061.0
#21/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:05-16:10-5m153062.03616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3557.0
#22/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  17:45--053119.0-11mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.