Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 06:23:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 06:23:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

3782/Σ Keralaraj Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 06 2012 (6:47PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 94h 50m  26 halts  Distance: 3120 km  1 xfers
#1. 12952/New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 12h 33m Distance: 1122 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 1h 32m
#2. 22660/Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express
Travel Time: 32h 45m Distance: 1734 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# 3
      S
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 15:15 +4 nights
Platform# 0
   W   
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 26 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express/12952
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:25+1310.0103216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
69 intermediate stations04:30465.0
#2/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  20:55+1821:05+1810m21465.090256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:30226.0
#3/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  23:35+323:37+92m01691.099469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2541.0
#4/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  00:02+1400:05+143m42732.079495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:19261.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:24+503:34+610m12993.09337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:24129.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:58+505:03+65m221122.09718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express/22660 - Buffer: 9m
276 intermediate stations01:22264.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  06:25-506:30+05m241386.05018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations04:20216.0
#8/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  10:50-1011:00+010m741602.0546mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#9/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+1012:15+175m741665.05111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:30279.0
#10|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  17:45+3117:50+405m041944.075132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:10236.0
#11|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+5621:10+1:0110m242180.0639mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:00251.0
#12|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  01:10+3201:12+262m152431.03518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4863.0
#13%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  03:00-403:10+610m152494.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#14%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:48+1103:50+112m252541.06918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#15/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  05:05-705:10+35m352627.08216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:0589.0
#16/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:15+1106:20+165m352716.04711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:5086.0
#17/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  08:10+808:20+1110m352802.04726mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#18/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:02+809:05+83m152835.0483mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:3071.0
#19/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  10:35+610:40+105m152906.0639mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:5761.0
#20%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:37+3911:40+473m252967.06718mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#21%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  12:03+1:0412:05+1:032m052992.06122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#22/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  12:14+5812:16+592m153001.04113mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:2961.0
#23/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:45+2113:50+215m153062.04116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:2558.0
#24/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  15:15+1-053120.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site