Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 10:29:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 10:29:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

3783/Σ Rajsampark Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 06 2012 (18:52)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 50m  26 halts  Distance: 2844 km  1 xfers
#1. 12952/New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 12h 33m Distance: 1123 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 1h 32m
#2. 12484/Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 49h 35m Distance: 2844 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# ???
S      
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 15:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 26 halts. 494 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express/12952
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:25+0??10.0103216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
68 intermediate stations04:30465.0
#2/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  20:55+2321:05+2210m??1465.090256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:30226.0
#3/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)23:35+523:37+92m??1691.099469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2541.0
#4/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  00:02+1500:05+153m??2732.079496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:19261.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:24+1003:34+1010m??2993.09337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:24129.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:58+1005:03+105m??21122.09718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express/12484 - Buffer: 1h 32m
0 intermediate stations01:220.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  06:25+1706:30+215m??21122.05018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations04:20216.0
#8/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  10:50-311:00+210m??21338.0546mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#9/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+1812:15+275m??21401.05212mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:55204.0
#10%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  16:10+4216:12+522m??21605.04911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3375.0
#11%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  17:45+4817:50+495m??21680.075132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:10236.0
#12%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+1:3421:10+1:3510m??21916.0639mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:00251.0
#13%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  01:10+1:1501:12+1:152m??32167.03518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4862.0
#14%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  03:00+3503:10+3710m??32229.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#15/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:48+4103:50+412m??32277.06918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#16/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  05:05+3305:10+345m??32363.08216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:0589.0
#17/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:15+5106:20+535m??32452.04711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:5086.0
#18/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)08:10+2508:20+5810m??32538.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#19/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:02+1:0109:05+1:013m??32571.0373mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations02:0074.0
#20/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  11:05+3011:10+455m??32645.0593mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#21/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  12:08+5712:10+592m??32702.0528mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#22/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+1:1113:02+1:142m??32746.05711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#23/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:45+1:1313:50+1:135m??32786.04116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:2558.0
#24/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  15:15+45-??32844.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site