Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 18:01:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 18:01:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

3783/Σ Rajsampark Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 06 2012 (18:52)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 94h 50m  26 halts  Distance: 3108 km  1 xfers
#1. 12952/New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 12h 33m Distance: 1122 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 1h 32m
#2. 12484/Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 49h 35m Distance: 2845 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# 3
     F 
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 15:15 +4 nights
Platform# 3
  T    
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 26 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express/12952
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:25+3310.0103216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
68 intermediate stations04:30465.0
#2/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  20:55+3221:05+3110m21465.090256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:30226.0
#3/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)23:35+1323:37+192m01691.099469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2541.0
#4/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  00:02+2600:05+283m42732.079495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:19261.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:24+1803:34+1810m12993.09337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:24129.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:58+1905:03+195m221122.09718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express/12484 - Buffer: 9m
301 intermediate stations01:22264.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  06:25+2206:30+285m241386.05018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations04:20216.0
#8/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  10:50+211:00+710m541602.0546mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#9/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+2412:15+325m741665.05211mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:55204.0
#10%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  16:10+4416:12+512m141869.04911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3375.0
#11%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  17:45+1:0017:50+595m041944.075132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:10236.0
#12%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+1:4421:10+1:5210m142180.0639mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:00251.0
#13%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  01:10+1:0601:12+1:072m152431.03518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4863.0
#14%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  03:00+4803:10+5510m152494.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#15%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:48+1:0203:50+1:022m152541.06918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#16/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  05:05+5605:10+565m352627.08216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:0589.0
#17/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:15+1:1706:20+1:195m352716.04711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:5086.0
#18/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)08:10+5208:20+1:0610m652802.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#19/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:02+1:0509:05+1:053m152835.0373mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations02:0074.0
#20/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  11:05+3011:10+415m452909.0593mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#21/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  12:08+5112:10+502m152966.0528mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#22/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+5613:02+562m253010.05711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#23/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:45+4913:50+515m153051.04116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:2557.0
#24/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  15:15+24-353108.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site