Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 00:26:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 00:26:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Vellore - Hyderabad transit at Tirupati

379/Σ Vellore - Hyderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Journey from 9W to EK  Jan 04 2012 (12:12)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 45m  21 halts  Distance: 767 km  1 xfers
#1. 57402/Katpadi-Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 105 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12733/Narayanadri SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 662 km
Departs @ 14:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Katpadi Junction/KPD
Arrives @ 06:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 21 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Katpadi Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Katpadi-Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)/57402
#1/--/KPD»Katpadi Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:40+2??10.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#2/--/BUMBomma Samudram  14:50+014:51+01m??110.046243mSCRNH 4, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#3/--/RAMRamapuram (2 PFs)  14:59+315:00+31m??116.072283mSCRRamapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#4/--/PYXPeyanapalli  15:05-15:06-1m??122.049300mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#5/--/SIESiddampalli  15:10+615:11+71m??125.052307mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#6/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  15:20+915:22+132m??133.039305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#7/--/PTTPutalapattu (1 PFs)  15:44+715:45+131m??147.052313mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#8/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  16:03+1416:05+242m??163.052371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#9/--/PAMPanapakam (1 PFs)  16:19+2216:20+251m??175.035290mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#10/--/KENKotala  16:46-16:47-1m??190.020216mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#11/--/CGIChandragiri (1 PFs)  16:56+1816:57+211m??193.0102209mSCRNarasingapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#12/--/TPWTirupati West Halt (1 PFs)  17:03+017:04+01m??1103.02160mSCRTirupati, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:462.0
#13/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  17:50-8-??1105.0-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Narayanadri SF Express/12733
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -18:25+2??1105.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#15/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  18:40+1618:42+182m??1115.073116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#16/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  19:01+1919:02+191m??1138.07370mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#17/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  19:22+1519:23+151m??1163.04176mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5235.0
#18/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+1620:17+162m??1198.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#19/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:42+2820:44+292m??1237.08521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#20/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  21:20+3421:21+351m??1288.09421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#21/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  21:45+3821:46+391m??1325.05426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#22/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  22:17+3322:18+351m??1353.08712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#23/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  22:52+4622:54+452m??1403.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#24/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  23:05+4623:06+461m??1418.04110mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#25/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:09+2000:10+201m??2461.04415mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#26/--/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)00:45+2201:05+2620m??2486.06438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#27%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  01:45+3601:46+371m??2529.06872mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#28%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  02:14+4202:15+431m??2560.064107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#29%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  02:35+4502:36+451m??2582.05897mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#30%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  02:54+4602:55+461m??2599.06595mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#31%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  03:14+4503:15+451m??2620.064153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#32%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  03:50+4203:51+431m??2657.055222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#33%--%CTYLChityala (1 PFs)  04:20+3604:21+361m??2684.047311mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#34%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  04:31+3604:32+361m??2692.042323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
5 intermediate stations01:0142.0
#35/==/BNBibinagar (2 PFs)  05:33+1005:35+102m??2734.040447mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#36/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  06:25+6-??2767.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site