Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:42:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:42:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Vellore - Hyderabad transit at Tirupati

379/Σ Vellore - Hyderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Journey from 9W to EK  Jan 04 2012 (12:12)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 45m  21 halts  Distance: 779 km  1 xfers
#1. 57402/Katpadi-Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 105 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12733/Narayanadri SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 674 km
Departs @ 14:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Katpadi Junction/KPD
Arrives @ 06:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 21 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Katpadi Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Katpadi-Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)/57402
#1/--/KPD»Katpadi Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:40+6??10.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#2/--/BUMBomma Samudram  14:50-14:51-1m??110.046243mSCRNH 4, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#3/--/RAMRamapuram (2 PFs)  14:59+915:00+101m??116.072283mSCRRamapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#4/--/PYXPeyanapalli  15:05-15:06-1m??122.049300mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#5/--/SIESiddampalli  15:10+1315:11+141m??125.052307mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#6/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  15:20+1615:22+212m??133.039305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#7/--/PTTPutalapattu (1 PFs)  15:44+1515:45+211m??147.052313mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#8/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  16:03+2116:05+332m??163.052371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#9/--/PAMPanapakam (1 PFs)  16:19+3116:20+351m??175.035290mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#10/--/KENKotala  16:46+016:47+01m??190.020216mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#11/--/CGIChandragiri (1 PFs)  16:56+2416:57+291m??193.0102209mSCRNarasingapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#12/--/TPWTirupati West Halt (1 PFs)  17:03-17:04-1m??1103.02160mSCRTirupati, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:462.0
#13/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  17:50-3-??1105.0-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Narayanadri SF Express/12733
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -18:25+3??1105.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#15/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  18:40+1518:42+172m??1115.073116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#16/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  19:01+2019:02+201m??1138.07370mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#17/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  19:22+2019:23+211m??1163.04176mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5235.0
#18/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+1920:17+192m??1198.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#19/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:42+2920:44+302m??1237.08521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#20/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  21:20+3921:21+391m??1288.09421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#21/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  21:45+4221:46+431m??1325.05526mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#22/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  22:17+3622:18+371m??1354.08712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#23/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  22:52+4622:54+452m??1403.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#24/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  23:05+4623:06+461m??1418.04110mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#25/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:09+3400:10+351m??2461.06316mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#26/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)00:45+2101:05+2420m??2497.06438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#27%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  01:45+3301:46+341m??2540.06872mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#28%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  02:14+3802:15+391m??2571.064107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#29%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  02:35+4002:36+401m??2593.05897mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#30%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  02:54+4202:55+421m??2610.06795mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#31%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  03:14+4203:15+421m??2632.064152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#32%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  03:50+3703:51+371m??2669.055222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#33%--%CTYLChityala (1 PFs)  04:20+3204:21+321m??2696.047311mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#34%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  04:31+3304:32+321m??2704.042323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
5 intermediate stations01:0142.0
#35/==/BNBibinagar (2 PFs)  05:33+1305:35+122m??2746.040447mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#36/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  06:25+8-??2779.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site