Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 03:40:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 03:40:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connectivity from shaktinagr to gorKHPUR

3790/Σ shakti express (shaktinagar lucknow gorkhpur) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by αηvєSђα  Feb 06 2012 (21:44)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 30m  29 halts  Distance: 783 km  1 xfers
#1. 24369/Triveni Express
Travel Time: 16h 45m Distance: 506 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12590/Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 277 km
Departs @ 15:50
Platform# ???
     F 
Shaktinagar (Terminal)/SKTN
Arrives @ 15:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 29 halts. 266 intermediate Stations between Shaktinagar (Terminal) and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Triveni Express/24369
#1!%%!%SKTN»Shaktinagar (Terminal) (1 PFs)»  -15:50+5??10.028301mECRsonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#2!%%!%KRSLKrishnashilla (1 PFs)  16:12+216:14+32m??110.046280mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#3!%%!%ANPRAnpara (1 PFs)  16:28+616:30+62m??121.042330mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#4!%%!%KRLRKaraila Road Junction (1 PFs)  16:46+716:48+82m??132.048361mECRMain Road Singrauli-Jayant, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#5!%%!%MCQMirchadhuri (2 PFs)  16:58+917:00+92m??140.058339mECRNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#6!%%!%OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  17:30+1217:32+122m??169.026209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#7%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  18:00+918:30+430m??181.041194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#8%--%AGYAgori Khas (1 PFs)  18:45-18:47-2m??192.033209mNCRState Highway 5, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#9%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  19:08-19:10-2m??1103.022314mNCRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#10%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  19:24+2419:26+242m??1108.033318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0235.0
#11%--%LUSALusa (1 PFs)  20:28+5520:30+552m??1143.044287mNCRlusa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#12%--%SKGHSaktesgarh (1 PFs)  20:58+5121:00+1:032m??1163.025128mNCRSaktesgarh Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#13%--%CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+5522:00+1:0810m??1184.07586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#14/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  22:25+1:2322:30+1:285m??1215.03787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#15/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  22:42+1:2922:44+1:362m??1222.02986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3144.0
#16/==/MJAMeja Road (4 PFs)  00:15+1:1000:17+1:112m??2266.02094mNCRDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3331.0
#17/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  01:50+3301:52+362m??2297.01299mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:388.0
#18/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)02:30+2503:05+2435m??2305.032 NCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#19%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  03:17+3603:18+411m??2311.02196mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#20%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  03:36+3603:37+371m??2317.06299mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#21/--/LGOLalgopalGanj (2 PFs)  04:04+4004:05+401m??2345.058105mNR212413, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#22/--/KHNMKunda Harnamganj (2 PFs)  04:20+4404:21+451m??2360.059110mNR230204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#23/--/GRMRGarhi Manikpur (2 PFs)  04:33+4404:34+441m??2372.054113mNRGarhi Manikpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#24/--/PQNPariawan Kalakankar Road (2 PFs)  04:42+4504:43+451m??2379.055114mNR229408, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#25/--/UCRUnchahar Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+4604:56+471m??2390.074112mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#26|--|LMNLachhmanpur (1 PFs)  05:10+5005:11+501m??2407.052119mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#27|--|RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  05:35+5405:40+575m??2428.052116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#28!%%!%HCPHarchandpur (3 PFs)  05:57+1:0005:58+1:031m??2442.041121mNR229303, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#29!%%!%BCNBachhrawan (2 PFs)  06:21+1:0106:22+1:031m??2458.054124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#30!%%!%NHNNigohan (1 PFs)  06:35+1:1106:36+1:141m??2470.018128mNR226302, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:5936.0
#31/==/LKO•Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)•  08:35+3708:45+3810m??2506.060124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT)/12590 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#32/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+1:5810:05+2:0120m??2506.027126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#33/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:30+2:0910:32+2:092m??2517.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#34/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+2:1111:05+2:112m??2542.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#35/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+2:5312:25+2:555m??2631.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#36/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+3:4212:51+3:422m??2659.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#37/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  13:40+3:0513:45+3:475m??2719.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#38/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:06+3:1014:08+3:512m??2749.02883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#39/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  15:20+3:03-??2783.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site