Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Wed Oct 26, 2016 04:15:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 26, 2016 04:15:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connectivity from shaktinagr to gorKHPUR

3790/Σ shakti express (shaktinagar lucknow gorkhpur) ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by αηvєSђα  Feb 06 2012 (9:44PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 25m  29 halts  Distance: 783 km  1 xfers
#1. 24369/Triveni Express
Travel Time: 14h 40m Distance: 506 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12590/Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 277 km
Departs @ 17:55
Platform# ???
Shaktinagar (Terminal)/SKTN
Arrives @ 15:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP

1 xfers. 29 halts. 262 intermediate Stations between Shaktinagar (Terminal) and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Triveni Express/24369
#1!==!SKTN»Shaktinagar (Terminal) (1 PFs)»  -17:55+6??10.038301mECRsonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#2!==!KRSLKrishnashilla (1 PFs)  18:11+1218:12+131m??110.043280mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#3!==!ANPRAnpara (1 PFs)  18:27+2018:28+211m??121.039330mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#4!==!KRLRKaraila Road Junction (1 PFs)  18:45+2518:46+261m??132.048361mECRMain Road Singrauli-Jayant, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#5!==!MCQMirchadhuri (2 PFs)  18:56+2718:58+292m??140.050339mECRNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#6!==!OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  19:33+3119:35+332m??169.013209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5512.0
#7%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  20:30+1221:00+730m??181.044194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#8%--%AGYAgori Khas (1 PFs)  21:14-21:15-1m??192.031209mNCRState Highway 5, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#9%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  21:37-21:38-1m??1103.020314mNCRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#10%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  21:53-21:54-1m??1108.043318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4835.0
#11%--%LUSALusa (1 PFs)  22:42+3222:43+361m??1143.044287mNCRlusa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#12%--%SKGHSaktesgarh (1 PFs)  23:11+1:1423:12+1:181m??1163.022128mNCRSaktesgarh Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:5721.0
#13%--%CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  00:09+4000:10+521m??2184.05586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#14/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  00:44+5900:45+1:051m??2215.03787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#15/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  00:57+1:0200:58+1:351m??2222.07786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#16/==/MJAMeja Road (4 PFs)  01:32+2:1901:33+2:231m??2266.05894mNCRDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#17/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  02:05+2:3202:07+2:322m??2297.01699mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:288.0
#18/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)02:35+2:3603:05+2:4230m??2305.032100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#19%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  03:17+2:5003:18+2:541m??2311.02196mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#20%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  03:36+2:5103:37+2:511m??2318.06299mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#21/--/LGOLalgopalGanj (2 PFs)  04:04+2:5304:05+2:531m??2345.058105mNR212413, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#22/--/KHNMKunda Harnamganj (2 PFs)  04:20+2:5404:21+2:561m??2360.059110mNR230204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#23/--/GRMRGarhi Manikpur (2 PFs)  04:33+2:5504:34+2:551m??2372.054113mNRGarhi Manikpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#24/--/PQNPariawan Kalakankar Road (2 PFs)  04:42+2:5504:43+2:561m??2379.055114mNR229408, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#25/--/UCRUnchahar Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+2:5904:56+3:021m??2390.074116mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#26|--|LMNLachhmanpur (1 PFs)  05:10+3:0405:11+3:051m??2407.052119mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#27|--|RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  05:35+3:1005:40+3:155m??2428.052116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#28!==!HCPHarchandpur (3 PFs)  05:57+3:1605:58+3:161m??2442.041121mNR229303, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#29!==!BCNBachhrawan (2 PFs)  06:21+3:1306:22+3:161m??2458.054124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#30!==!NHNNigohan (1 PFs)  06:35+3:1806:36+3:191m??2470.018128mNR226302, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:5936.0
#31/==/LKO•Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)•  08:35+2:2508:45+2:2610m??2506.060124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT)/12590 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#32/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+2:0910:05+2:2120m??2506.027126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#33/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:30+2:2910:32+2:292m??2517.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#34/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+2:3211:05+2:322m??2542.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#35/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+3:0112:25+3:025m??2631.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#36/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+3:0512:51+3:052m??2659.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#37/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  13:40+3:1713:45+3:175m??2719.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#38/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:06+3:2014:08+3:222m??2749.02884mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#39/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  15:20+3:06-??2783.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site