Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 21, 2016 14:37:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 21, 2016 14:37:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily train from ahemdabad to allahabad buffer time is also good

3793/Σ ahemdabad-allhabad chain via jaipur ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dont run empty premium train  Feb 06 2012 (10:14PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 55m  25 halts  Distance: 2154 km  1 xfers
#1. 19031/Yoga Express
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 649 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12308/Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1505 km
Departs @ 10:05
Platform# ???
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 04:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Howrah Junction/HWH

1 xfers. 25 halts. 311 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yoga Express/19031
#1%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:05+1??10.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  10:20+410:22+52m??16.05355mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#3/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  10:48+710:50+72m??129.05278mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#4%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  11:14+1411:16+142m??150.06071mWRKalol, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#5%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  11:58+2112:00+232m??192.07294mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#6%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  12:18+2612:20+272m??1114.059115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#7%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  12:34+2912:36+292m??1127.023135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1630.0
#8%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:52-513:57+15m??1157.073217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#9!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  14:40+814:50+1010m??1209.058264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#10|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  15:35+1515:37+152m??1253.071370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#11!==!JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  16:10+1916:12+202m??1292.075292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#12!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  16:25+2316:27+242m??1308.072282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#13!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  16:39+2716:41+272m??1323.053282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5952.0
#14|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+1917:42+212m??1375.085267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#15!==!SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  17:57+3017:59+332m??1396.060295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#16!==!HPHaripur (1 PFs)  18:32+3518:34+352m??1429.061345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#17!==!SEUSendra (1 PFs)  18:53+3618:55+362m??1449.049426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#18!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  19:12+3719:14+372m??1463.036445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2652.0
#19!==!AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+220:50+310m??1515.056480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#20%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  21:21+921:23+92m??1544.079446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#21%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  22:02+1022:04+112m??1595.054388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#22|==|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)  23:05+323:15+810m??1649.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12308 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#23|==|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)  01:50+1502:10+1320m??2649.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:33187.0
#24%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:43+1904:45+192m??2836.082175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#25|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  05:05+3205:07+382m??2863.033175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4826.0
#26/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  05:55+3906:20+3825m??2889.018169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1523.0
#27/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)07:35+3407:40+435m??2912.098166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5692.0
#28/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  08:36+4408:38+452m??21004.061153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:17140.0
#29/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  10:55+5411:10+5215m??21144.076129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0177.0
#30/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  12:11+1:0612:13+1:062m??21221.065118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:47117.0
#31/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:00+1:0914:10+1:1110m??21338.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0889.0
#32/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  15:18+1:3715:20+1:372m??21427.04287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#33/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+1:3417:05+1:3415m??21491.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#34/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  17:44+1:4817:46+1:482m??21545.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#35/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:18+1:5218:20+1:532m??21593.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#36/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  18:38+1:5218:40+1:532m??21610.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#37/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  18:51+2:0018:53+2:002m??21627.051104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2068.0
#38/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  20:13+1:2420:18+1:255m??21695.071115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0477.0
#39/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  21:22+1:4221:24+1:422m??21772.070399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0575.0
#40/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  22:29+1:3022:31+1:322m??21847.041281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0948.0
#41/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  23:40+1:0623:50+1:1310m??21895.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#42/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:47+1:1400:52+1:135m??31953.072114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
26 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#43/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  02:20+1:0802:22+1:102m??32059.05837mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3895.0
#44/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  04:00+1:09-??32154.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site