Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 10:39:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 10:39:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily train from ahemdabad to allahabad buffer time is also good

3793/Σ ahemdabad-allhabad chain via jaipur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dont run empty premium train  Feb 06 2012 (22:14)
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 55m  25 halts  Distance: 2155 km  1 xfers
#1. 19031/Yoga Express
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 650 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12308/Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1505 km
Departs @ 10:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 04:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 25 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yoga Express/19031
#1%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:05+1??10.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  10:20+510:22+52m??16.05355mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#3/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  10:48+810:50+82m??129.05278mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#4%==%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  11:14+1611:16+172m??150.06971mWRKalol, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#5!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  11:53+2811:55+302m??192.05794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#6%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  12:18+3012:20+312m??1114.059115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#7%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  12:34+3412:36+342m??1127.023135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1630.0
#8%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:52-313:57+05m??1157.073216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#9!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  14:40+814:50+910m??1209.058264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#10%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  15:35+1215:37+122m??1253.071370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#11!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  16:10+2416:12+252m??1292.075292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#12!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  16:25+2816:27+292m??1308.072282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#13!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  16:39+3116:41+312m??1323.053282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5952.0
#14!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+2217:42+232m??1375.085267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#15%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  17:57+3117:59+322m??1396.060295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#16!%%!%HPHaripur (1 PFs)  18:32+3918:34+402m??1429.061345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#17!%%!%SEUSendra (1 PFs)  18:53+4018:55+402m??1449.049426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#18!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  19:12+4019:14+402m??1463.036445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2652.0
#19!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+320:50+210m??1515.056480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#20%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  21:21+1321:23+142m??1544.079446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#21%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  22:02+1522:04+152m??1595.054388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#22%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:05+1123:15+1510m??1650.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12308 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#23%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2502:10+1920m??2650.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:34187.0
#24%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:44+2404:46+242m??2837.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#25%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  05:08+3405:10+362m??2864.035174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#26/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)05:55+3406:20+3125m??2890.018169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1523.0
#27/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+3307:40+365m??2913.095166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#28/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  08:38+1:0408:40+1:072m??21005.067153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:05140.0
#29/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  10:45+1:2811:20+1:0835m??21145.0114129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:4177.0
#30/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  12:01+1:4112:03+1:422m??21222.060118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:57117.0
#31/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:00+2:0114:10+2:0910m??21339.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0889.0
#32/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  15:18+2:5515:20+2:562m??21428.04287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#33/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+3:0517:05+3:0415m??21492.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#34/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  17:44+3:1517:46+3:152m??21546.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#35/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:18+3:2118:20+3:212m??21594.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#36/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  18:38+3:2118:40+3:222m??21611.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#37/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)18:51+3:2918:53+3:292m??21628.051104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#38/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  20:13+3:0420:18+3:045m??21697.069115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0676.0
#39/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  21:24+3:1221:26+3:122m??21773.072399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#40/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  22:29+3:0422:31+3:052m??21848.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0748.0
#41/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  23:38+2:4123:48+2:4110m??21896.059236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#42/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:47+2:4300:52+2:425m??31954.072114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#43/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  02:20+2:5002:22+2:502m??32060.05837mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3895.0
#44/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  04:00+2:32-??32155.0- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site