Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 05:35:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 05:35:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily train from ahemdabad to allahabad buffer time is also good

3793/Σ ahemdabad-allhabad chain via jaipur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dont run empty premium train  Feb 06 2012 (10:14PM)
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 55m  25 halts  Distance: 2154 km  1 xfers
#1. 19031/Yoga Express
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 649 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12308/Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1505 km
Departs @ 10:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 04:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 25 halts. 309 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yoga Express/19031
#1%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:05+3??10.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  10:20+510:22+52m??16.05357mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#3/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  10:48+910:50+92m??129.05278mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#4%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  11:14+1811:16+192m??150.06071mWRKalol, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#5%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  11:58+2912:00+302m??192.07294mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#6%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  12:18+3412:20+362m??1114.059115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#7%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  12:34+3712:36+382m??1127.023135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1630.0
#8%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:52+113:57+35m??1157.073217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#9!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  14:40+1614:50+1710m??1209.058264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#10|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  15:35+2215:37+232m??1253.071370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#11!==!JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  16:10+2616:12+262m??1292.075292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#12!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  16:25+3116:27+312m??1308.072282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#13!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  16:39+3416:41+342m??1323.053282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5952.0
#14|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+2417:42+262m??1375.085267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#15!==!SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  17:57+3417:59+352m??1396.060295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#16!==!HPHaripur (1 PFs)  18:32+4118:34+412m??1429.061345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#17!==!SEUSendra (1 PFs)  18:53+4318:55+432m??1449.049426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#18!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  19:12+4219:14+432m??1463.036445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2652.0
#19!==!AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+620:50+610m??1515.056480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#20%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  21:21+1321:23+132m??1544.079446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#21%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  22:02+1422:04+152m??1595.054388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#22|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:05+923:15+1310m??1649.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12308 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#23|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+4602:10+4120m??2649.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:34187.0
#24%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:44+1:0104:46+1:012m??2836.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#25%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  05:08+1:1305:10+1:152m??2863.035175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#26/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  05:55+1:1406:20+1:1225m??2889.018169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1523.0
#27/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+1:0107:40+1:035m??2912.095166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#28/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  08:38+1:3108:40+1:332m??21004.067153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:05140.0
#29/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  10:45+1:4111:20+1:2935m??21144.0114129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:4177.0
#30/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  12:01+2:0612:03+2:072m??21221.060118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:57117.0
#31/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:00+2:3014:10+2:3210m??21338.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0889.0
#32/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  15:18+3:0315:20+3:042m??21427.04287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#33/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+3:3017:05+3:3015m??21491.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#34/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  17:44+3:5817:46+3:592m??21545.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#35/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:18+4:0018:20+4:002m??21593.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#36/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  18:38+4:0318:40+4:032m??21610.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#37/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  18:51+4:0818:53+4:082m??21627.051104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#38/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  20:13+3:2720:18+3:285m??21696.069115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0676.0
#39/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  21:24+3:4921:26+3:502m??21772.072399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#40/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  22:29+3:3122:31+3:322m??21847.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0748.0
#41/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  23:38+3:0523:48+3:1110m??21895.059236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#42/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:47+3:1800:52+3:185m??31953.072114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#43/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  02:20+3:1102:22+3:122m??32059.05837mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3895.0
#44/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  04:00+3:01-??32154.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site