Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 04:58:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 04:58:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
valsad to agra chain via bhopal

3794/Σ valsad agra weekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dont run empty premium train  Feb 06 2012 (22:33)
60
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 10m  54 halts  Distance: 1828 km  1 xfers
#1. 22909/Valsad - Puri SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 30m Distance: 739 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12137/Punjab Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 10m Distance: 1089 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
    T  
Valsad/BL
Arrives @ 05:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR


1 xfers. 54 halts. 303 intermediate Stations between Valsad and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Valsad - Puri SF Express/22909
#1/==/BL»Valsad (3 PFs)»  -19:40+9??10.04612mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#2/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  21:10+421:15+45m??169.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:47129.0
#3/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  23:02+823:12+710m??1198.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:56147.0
#4/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  01:08+2301:10+232m??2345.059314mWRDahod, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:55114.0
#5/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+703:15+710m??2459.058495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4097.0
#6/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  04:55-105:05+310m??2556.077493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#7/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  05:37+605:38+61m??2597.056513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:32142.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:10-408:25+715m??2739.048497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Punjab Mail (PT)/12137 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+2:4809:40+2:495m??2739.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#10/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  10:17+3:0610:19+3:072m??2792.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#11/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:48+3:1310:50+3:132m??2832.039417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1046.0
#12/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  12:00+2:4912:05+2:515m??2878.088413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#13/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:48+3:2012:50+3:202m??2940.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4866.0
#14/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  13:38+3:2013:40+3:202m??21006.038284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#15/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:20+3:1514:30+3:1710m??21031.075260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#16/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:50+3:3014:52+3:312m??21056.083264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#17/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  15:14+3:3615:16+3:362m??21086.065207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#18/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+3:4016:00+3:415m??21128.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#19/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:25+4:0416:27+4:072m??21167.043176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#20/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:05+4:0217:07+3:592m??21194.073178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#21/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:50+4:0617:55+4:125m??21246.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#22/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  18:03+4:1418:05+4:142m??21250.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#23/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:43+4:1918:45+4:142m??21300.089182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#24/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  19:13+4:1319:15+4:142m??21342.062189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0971.0
#25/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  20:24+4:1820:26+4:182m??21413.050207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#26/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:51+4:3020:53+4:302m??21434.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#27/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)21:15+4:3521:50+4:2935m??21441.016216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#28/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  22:05+4:4022:07+4:412m??21445.031221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:158.0
#29/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  22:22+4:3622:24+4:362m??21453.068216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#30/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  22:41+4:4222:43+4:422m??21472.065220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#31/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  23:20+4:4223:23+4:423m??21512.070220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#32%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  00:12+4:4200:15+4:413m??31570.081229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#33%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  00:40+4:4600:42+4:462m??31603.092230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#34%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  00:59+4:5101:01+4:512m??31629.046227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#35%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:17+4:5301:20+4:533m??31642.066224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#36%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  01:33+5:2101:35+5:202m??31656.071225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#37%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  01:48+5:2101:50+5:212m??31671.074224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#38%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  02:03+5:2002:05+5:202m??31687.056223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#39%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  02:25+5:2802:27+5:282m??31706.032216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:0334.0
#40|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  03:30+4:3903:40+4:3810m??31740.067208mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#41|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  03:51+4:4903:53+4:502m??31752.066207mNRGoniana, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#42|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  04:06+4:5504:08+4:562m??31767.057209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#43|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  04:25+4:5704:27+4:572m??31783.035210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#44|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  04:49+4:5404:51+4:552m??31796.033204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5932.0
#45|--|FZR•Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)•  05:50+4:37-??31828.0-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site