Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:49:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:49:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
valsad to agra chain via bhopal

3794/Σ valsad agra weekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dont run empty premium train  Feb 06 2012 (22:33)
60
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 82h 10m  55 halts  Distance: 3158 km  1 xfers
#1. 22909/Valsad - Puri SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 30m Distance: 739 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12137/Punjab Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 10m Distance: 1089 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# 1
    T  
Valsad/BL
Arrives @ 05:50 +4 nights
Platform# 1
 M     
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR


1 xfers. 55 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Valsad and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Valsad - Puri SF Express/22909
#1/==/BL»Valsad (3 PFs)»  -19:40+4110.04612mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#2/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  21:10+121:15+25m1169.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:47129.0
#3/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  23:02+723:12+810m61198.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:56147.0
#4/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  01:08+2101:10+212m22345.059314mWRDahod, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:55114.0
#5/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+703:15+810m52459.058495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4097.0
#6/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+505:05+810m12556.077493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#7/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  05:37+1205:38+121m02597.056513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:32142.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:10-308:25+715m42739.048497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Punjab Mail (PT)/12137 - Buffer: 26m
320 intermediate stations01:101330.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+2:4909:40+2:505m242069.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#10/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  10:17+3:0710:19+3:072m142122.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#11/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:48+3:1310:50+3:132m242162.039417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1046.0
#12/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  12:00+2:5012:05+2:525m242208.088413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#13/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:48+3:2512:50+3:252m342270.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4866.0
#14/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  13:38+3:2113:40+3:212m242336.038284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#15/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:20+3:1714:30+3:2010m542361.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#16/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:50+3:3214:52+3:332m242386.083264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#17/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  15:14+3:3915:16+3:402m242416.065207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#18/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+3:4116:00+3:415m242458.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#19/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:25+3:4916:27+3:492m242497.043176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#20/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:05+3:3417:07+3:362m142524.073178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#21/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:50+3:5117:55+3:485m042576.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#22/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  18:03+3:4218:05+3:422m142580.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#23/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:43+3:4818:45+3:492m242630.089182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#24/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  19:13+3:4819:15+3:492m142672.062189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0971.0
#25/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  20:24+3:4320:26+3:432m242743.050207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#26/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:51+3:4820:53+3:482m542764.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#27/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)21:15+3:5221:50+3:4435m042771.016216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#28/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  22:05+3:5622:07+3:562m042775.031221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:158.0
#29/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  22:22+3:5422:24+3:542m042783.068216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#30/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  22:41+3:5922:43+4:002m042802.065220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#31/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  23:20+3:5423:23+3:533m042842.070220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#32%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  00:12+3:5400:15+3:543m052900.081228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#33%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  00:40+4:0000:42+4:002m052933.092230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#34%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  00:59+4:0301:01+4:032m152959.046227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#35%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:17+3:5901:20+3:593m152972.066224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#36%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  01:33+4:0501:35+4:052m152986.071225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#37%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  01:48+4:0501:50+4:052m153001.074224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#38%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  02:03+4:0902:05+4:092m153017.056223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#39%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  02:25+4:2002:27+4:202m153036.032216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:0334.0
#40|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  03:30+3:4503:40+3:4410m553070.067207mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#41|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  03:51+4:0403:53+4:052m153082.066207mNRGoniana, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#42|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  04:06+4:0804:08+4:092m153097.057209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#43|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  04:25+4:0904:27+4:092m153113.035210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#44|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  04:49+4:0204:51+4:032m153126.033204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5932.0
#45|--|FZR•Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)•  05:50+3:43-153158.0-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site