Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 14:50:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 14:50:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
valsad to agra chain via bhopal

3794/Σ valsad agra weekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dont run empty premium train  Feb 06 2012 (22:33)
60
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 10m  55 halts  Distance: 1828 km  1 xfers
#1. 22909/Valsad - Puri SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 30m Distance: 739 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12137/Punjab Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 10m Distance: 1089 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
    T  
Valsad/BL
Arrives @ 05:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR


1 xfers. 55 halts. 288 intermediate Stations between Valsad and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Valsad - Puri SF Express/22909
#1/==/BL»Valsad (3 PFs)»  -19:40+6??10.04612mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#2/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  21:10-221:15+25m??169.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:47129.0
#3/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  23:02+1423:12+1310m??1198.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:56147.0
#4/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  01:08+3101:10+312m??2345.059313mWRDahod, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:55114.0
#5/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+2703:15+2610m??2459.058495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4097.0
#6/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+1905:05+1810m??2556.077492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#7/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  05:37+2205:38+221m??2597.056513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:32142.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:10+008:25+1615m??2739.048497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Punjab Mail (PT)/12137 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+2509:40+275m??2739.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#10/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  10:17+3510:19+352m??2792.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#11/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:48+4110:50+432m??2832.039417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1046.0
#12/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  12:00+1412:05+185m??2878.088413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#13/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:48+3712:50+392m??2940.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4866.0
#14/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  13:38+4013:40+402m??21006.038284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#15/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:20+2914:30+3010m??21031.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#16/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:50+4014:52+402m??21056.083264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#17/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  15:14+4315:16+432m??21086.065207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#18/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+4316:00+425m??21128.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#19/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:25+4816:27+482m??21167.043176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#20/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:05+2717:07+392m??21194.073177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#21/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:50+4417:55+475m??21246.031172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:085.0
#22/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  18:03+5118:05+512m??21251.079173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#23/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:43+5618:45+572m??21300.089182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#24/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  19:13+1:0219:15+1:022m??21342.062189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0971.0
#25/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  20:24+4820:26+482m??21413.050207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#26/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:51+5220:53+522m??21434.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:228.0
#27/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)21:15+5721:50+5635m??21442.016216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:154.0
#28/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  22:05+1:0422:07+1:042m??21446.030221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:157.0
#29/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  22:22+1:0322:24+1:032m??21453.068217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#30/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  22:41+1:0722:43+1:082m??21473.065220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#31/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  23:20+1:0623:23+1:063m??21513.070220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#32%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  00:12+1:0100:15+1:013m??31570.081228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#33%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  00:40+1:0300:42+1:032m??31604.092230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#34%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  00:59+1:0801:01+1:082m??31630.046227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#35%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:17+1:0701:20+1:063m??31642.064227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#36%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  01:33+1:0201:35+1:022m??31656.071225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#37%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  01:48+1:0201:50+1:022m??31671.074224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#38%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  02:03+5702:05+572m??31687.056223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#39%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  02:25+5602:27+552m??31706.032217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0334.0
#40!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  03:30+3903:40+4010m??31740.067207mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#41|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  03:51+5203:53+522m??31752.066207mNRGoniana, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#42|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  04:06+5404:08+552m??31766.057209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#43|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  04:25+5504:27+552m??31783.035210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#44|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  04:49+5004:51+512m??31795.033204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5933.0
#45|--|FZR•Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)•  05:50+27-??31828.0-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.