Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:08:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:08:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

3797/Σ Nathrath Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 06 2012 (10:42PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 10m  7 halts  Distance: 1522 km  1 xfers
#1. 11465/Somnath - Jabalpur Express (via Bina)
Travel Time: 11h 13m Distance: 537 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 1h 3m
#2. 12909/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 54m Distance: 985 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
      S
Somnath/SMNH
Arrives @ 09:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 7 halts. 216 intermediate Stations between Somnath and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Somnath - Jabalpur Express (via Bina)/11465
#1|--|SMNH»Somnath (2 PFs)»  -09:30+1??10.02910mWRSomnath, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#2|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+109:50+310m??15.0658mWRVeraval, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#3|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  10:18+910:20+92m??135.08053mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#4|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  10:32+1410:34+142m??151.06345mWRKeshod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#5|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  11:08+2511:10+252m??187.05987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#6|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  11:36+2711:43+267m??1113.078108mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#7|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  11:58+3012:00+322m??1132.062124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#8|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  12:16+3112:18+302m??1149.025140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2535.0
#9|--|BKNG•Bhakti Nagar (3 PFs)•  13:43-1013:45+32m??1184.028143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#10|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:58+314:03+55m??1190.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#11!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  14:38+1214:40+132m??1232.05986mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#12!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  15:07+1215:09+122m??1258.080142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#13!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  15:45+2015:47+212m??1306.04772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2466.0
#14|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  17:11-717:13+32m??1372.08129mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#15|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)17:53+717:55+72m??1426.02259mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#16/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:25+018:45+020m??1437.04851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#17/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  19:20+1019:22+112m??1465.07535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#18/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  19:36+1219:38+122m??1482.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#19/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  19:53+1419:55+142m??1501.04544mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)20:43+1021:08+2325m??1537.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT)/12909 - Buffer: 1h 3m
0 intermediate stations00:280.0
#21/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:36+1821:46+1710m??1537.08537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:44147.0
#22/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  23:30+2523:32+242m??1684.073314mWRDahod, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:33113.0
#23/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  01:05+1901:10+205m??2797.0107495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations02:30267.0
#24/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  03:40+3703:45+385m??21064.088256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
44 intermediate stations03:40325.0
#25/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:25+2107:27+252m??21389.060182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:13133.0
#26/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  09:40+35-??21522.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site