Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:56:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:56:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via jodhpur

3798/Σ Mumbai makrana daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ab to DANGAL hoga 1000 crore Ka^~  Feb 06 2012 (10:42PM)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 0m  34 halts  Distance: 2139 km  1 xfers
#1. 12480/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 938 km
xfer @ JU/Jodhpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 14854/Marudhar Express (via Faizabad)
Travel Time: 25h 0m Distance: 1201 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 10:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 34 halts. 174 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Suryanagari SF Express (PT)/12480
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»-13:30+0??10.0328mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3418.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  14:04-314:06+12m??118.07118mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations03:16234.0
#3/==/STSurat (4 PFs)17:22-317:27+05m??1252.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#4/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:01+918:03+92m??1302.07219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0780.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:10+1019:15+115m??1382.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#6/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  19:43+1419:45+142m??1417.04344mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#7/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)21:15-821:35+920m??1481.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:0770.0
#8%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  22:42+3222:44+352m??1551.03794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4665.0
#9%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:30-500:33+23m??2616.064217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#10!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  01:22+1301:32+1310m??2668.059264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2483.0
#11!==!JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  02:56+1002:58+122m??2751.039292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#12!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  03:23+603:25+72m??2767.067282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#13!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  03:38+803:40+82m??2781.052282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#14|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  04:40-404:42+22m??2833.071267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#15|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  05:08+905:13+85m??2864.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#16|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  05:43+705:46+83m??2906.044180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#17|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+2-??2938.0-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Marudhar Express (via Faizabad)/14854
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -09:30+8??2938.020241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#19|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  09:36+1309:38+132m??2940.068237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1281.0
#20|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  10:50+4610:52+502m??21021.057324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#21|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  11:13+5511:18+565m??21041.063322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#22|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  12:00+5312:03+533m??21085.085340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#23|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  12:34+5612:36+572m??21129.042426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#24|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  12:56+5112:58+522m??21143.045405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#25|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  13:19+4513:21+452m??21158.052390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#26|--|SBRSambhar Lake (1 PFs)  13:53+3913:55+422m??21186.011369mNWRSambhar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:407.0
#27|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  14:35+2014:37+252m??21193.062388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#28|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  15:30+2415:45+2515m??21248.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#29|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  15:53+3115:55+322m??21253.075424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#30|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  16:40+3116:42+312m??21310.045334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#31|==|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+1617:25+175m??21338.087283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#32|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  17:47+3817:49+382m??21370.073242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#33|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  18:05+4118:07+432m??21390.068219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#34|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  18:22+4418:24+472m??21407.050203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#35%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:58+5519:00+552m??21435.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#36%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  19:22+1:1019:24+1:102m??21462.063175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#37/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  19:47+1:1719:49+1:182m??21486.08171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:163.0
#38/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  20:05+1:1520:30+1:1525m??21489.016169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2522.0
#39/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+4922:00+545m??21511.081166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#40/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  22:27+1:0022:29+1:022m??21548.068167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#41/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+1:0523:20+1:052m??21603.070153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00140.0
#42/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:20+1:1201:25+1:175m??31743.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#43/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  01:47+1:2801:49+1:292m??31760.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#44/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  02:50+1:5003:45+1:2555m??31815.049124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#45/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  04:20+1:3704:22+1:412m??31843.062123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5961.0
#46|--|RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  05:21+1:5605:23+1:572m??31904.044109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5238.0
#47|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  06:15+1:5306:23+1:568m??31942.026104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:167.0
#48|--|AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  06:39+1:5906:41+2:002m??31949.06299mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#49|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:33+2:0207:35+2:032m??32003.06692mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#50%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  08:15+2:1108:17+2:112m??32047.07290mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#51%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:45+2:2208:50+2:225m??32081.03684mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0539.0
#52/==/BTPBabatpur (2 PFs)  09:55+2:0509:57+2:052m??32120.03485mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3319.0
#53/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  10:30+1:58-??32139.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site