Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:16:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:16:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via jodhpur

3798/Σ Mumbai makrana daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Huge respect for Anil Kumble Legend^~  Feb 06 2012 (22:42)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 0m  35 halts  Distance: 2138 km  1 xfers
#1. 12480/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 938 km
xfer @ JU/Jodhpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 14854/Marudhar Express (via Faizabad)
Travel Time: 25h 0m Distance: 1200 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 10:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 35 halts. 175 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Suryanagari SF Express (PT)/12480
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»-13:30+3??10.0418mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  13:57+814:00+83m??118.06918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations03:22234.0
#3/==/STSurat (4 PFs)17:22+117:27+55m??1252.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#4/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:01+1618:03+162m??1302.07219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0780.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:10+1619:15+175m??1382.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#6/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  19:43+2319:45+232m??1417.04345mWRAnand, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#7/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)21:15+121:35+1020m??1482.06351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:0669.0
#8!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  22:41+3622:42+421m??1551.03693mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4865.0
#9%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:30+200:33+33m??2616.064216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#10!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  01:22+1701:32+1810m??2668.059264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2483.0
#11!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  02:56+2302:58+242m??2751.039292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#12!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  03:23+1703:25+172m??2767.067282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#13!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  03:38+1803:40+182m??2782.052282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#14!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  04:40+204:42+62m??2834.071267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#15|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  05:08+2005:13+205m??2864.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#16|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  05:43+2105:46+213m??2906.044180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#17|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+15-??2938.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Marudhar Express (via Faizabad)/14854
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -09:30+32??2938.020241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#19|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  09:36+3709:38+382m??2940.068237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1281.0
#20|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  10:50+1:0110:52+1:022m??21021.057324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#21|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  11:13+1:0211:18+1:035m??21041.063322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#22|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  12:00+1:0112:03+1:013m??21085.085340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#23|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  12:34+1:0612:36+1:072m??21129.042426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#24|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  12:56+1:0112:58+1:012m??21143.045405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#25|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  13:19+5913:21+592m??21158.052390mNWR341509, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#26|--|SBRSambhar Lake (1 PFs)  13:53+5213:55+542m??21186.011369mNWR303604, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:407.0
#27|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  14:35+3514:37+372m??21193.062388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#28%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  15:30+3515:45+3615m??21248.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#29%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  15:53+4015:55+402m??21253.075424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#30%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  16:40+3716:42+372m??21310.045 NWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#31%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+2517:25+265m??21338.087 NWR303313, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#32|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  17:47+4217:49+422m??21370.073242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#33|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  18:05+4918:07+492m??21390.068219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#34|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  18:22+5018:24+572m??21407.050203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#35|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:58+1:1019:00+1:102m??21435.075173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#36|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  19:22+1:2519:24+1:272m??21462.063174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#37/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  19:47+1:3519:49+1:352m??21486.08171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:162.0
#38/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)20:05+1:3120:30+1:3425m??21488.016169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2523.0
#39/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+1:2922:00+1:385m??21511.081167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#40/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  22:27+1:5322:29+1:552m??21548.068167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#41/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+1:5423:20+1:562m??21603.070153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00140.0
#42/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:20+2:1601:25+2:215m??31743.048 NCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#43/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  01:47+2:3201:49+2:322m??31760.054129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#44/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)02:50+2:5203:45+2:3355m??31815.049124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#45/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  04:20+2:4504:22+2:502m??31843.062123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5961.0
#46!==!RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  05:21+2:5805:23+2:592m??31904.044109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5238.0
#47!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  06:15+2:4906:23+2:498m??31942.026104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:167.0
#48!%%!%AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  06:39+2:5206:41+2:522m??31949.07099mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#49!==!GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  07:08+2:5807:10+2:582m??31981.05898mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#50!==!ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:33+2:5807:35+2:592m??32003.06692mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#51%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  08:15+3:0708:17+3:102m??32047.07290mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#52%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:45+3:1908:50+3:245m??32081.03683mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0539.0
#53/==/BTPBabatpur (2 PFs)  09:55+3:1109:57+3:122m??32120.03485mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#54/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  10:30+3:23-??32138.0-82mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.