Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:28:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:28:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via jodhpur

3798/Σ Mumbai makrana daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fan of 12479^~  Feb 06 2012 (22:42)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 0m  35 halts  Distance: 2139 km  1 xfers
#1. 12480/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 938 km
xfer @ JU/Jodhpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 14854/Marudhar Express (via Faizabad)
Travel Time: 25h 0m Distance: 1201 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# 4
S  W F 
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 10:30 +2 nights
Platform# 0
S T  F 
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 35 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Suryanagari SF Express (PT)/12480
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»-13:30+3410.0328mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3418.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  14:04-114:06+82m4118.07118mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations03:16234.0
#3/==/STSurat (4 PFs)17:22-217:27+25m11252.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#4/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:01+1418:03+142m11302.07219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0780.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:10+1619:15+165m21382.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#6/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  19:43+1819:45+182m21417.04344mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#7/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)21:15+221:35+1220m11481.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:0770.0
#8!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  22:42+4022:44+422m11551.03794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4665.0
#9%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:30+300:33+63m12616.064217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#10!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  01:22+2001:32+2110m12668.059264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2483.0
#11%--%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  02:56+1902:58+202m02751.039292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#12!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  03:23+1603:25+162m12767.067282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#13!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  03:38+1703:40+172m02781.052282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#14!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  04:40+304:42+62m32833.071267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#15|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  05:08+1505:13+145m02864.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#16|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  05:43+1405:46+143m02906.044180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#17|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+7-52938.0-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Marudhar Express (via Faizabad)/14854
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -09:30+2:3522938.020241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#19|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  09:36+2:4209:38+2:432m02940.068237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1281.0
#20|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  10:50+2:5610:52+2:572m121021.057324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#21|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  11:13+3:0511:18+3:085m121041.063322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#22|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  12:00+3:0912:03+3:103m021085.085340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#23|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  12:34+3:1412:36+3:152m121129.042426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#24|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  12:56+3:0812:58+3:082m021143.045405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#25|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  13:19+3:0113:21+3:022m021158.052390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#26|--|SBRSambhar Lake (1 PFs)  13:53+2:5313:55+2:562m021186.011369mNWRSambhar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:407.0
#27|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  14:35+2:3814:37+2:412m321193.062388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#28%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  15:30+2:4315:45+2:4115m121248.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#29%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  15:53+2:4515:55+2:452m121253.075424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#30%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  16:40+2:4016:42+2:402m221310.045334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#31%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+2:2617:25+2:265m521338.087283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#32|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  17:47+2:5317:49+2:552m121370.073242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#33|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  18:05+3:0218:07+3:052m121390.068219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#34|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  18:22+3:0918:24+3:142m121407.050203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#35%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:58+3:2119:00+3:212m121435.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#36%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  19:22+3:1819:24+3:042m021462.063175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#37/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  19:47+2:2319:49+2:232m021486.08171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:163.0
#38/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  20:05+2:2120:30+2:2325m021489.016169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2522.0
#39/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+2:0622:00+2:095m021511.081166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#40/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  22:27+2:0122:29+2:032m221548.068167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#41/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+2:0423:20+2:042m321603.070154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00140.0
#42/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:20+3:2101:25+3:285m831743.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#43/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  01:47+3:2101:49+3:232m031760.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#44/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  02:50+3:4503:45+3:2655m131815.049124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#45/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  04:20+4:0204:22+4:062m031843.062123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5961.0
#46!==!RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  05:21+4:2905:23+4:292m031904.044109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5238.0
#47!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  06:15+4:2306:23+4:248m131942.026104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:167.0
#48|--|AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  06:39+4:2906:41+4:302m031949.07099mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#49!==!GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  07:08+4:4007:10+4:432m031981.05898mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#50!==!ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:33+4:4607:35+4:472m032003.06692mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#51%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  08:15+4:4508:17+4:482m032047.07290mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#52%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:45+4:5808:50+4:435m032081.03684mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0539.0
#53/==/BTPBabatpur (2 PFs)  09:55+4:5209:57+4:522m032120.03485mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3319.0
#54/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  10:30+4:26-032139.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site