Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 16:14:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 16:14:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No direct train. for departure on wednesday evening for varanasi

38/Σ Nandan Kanan - Vizag - Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bhanu teja భాను తేజ  Jan 01 2012 (17:05)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 30m  19 halts  Distance: 2969 km  1 xfers
#1. 12816/Nandan Kanan Express
Travel Time: 28h 5m Distance: 1744 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12830/Bhubaneswar - Chennai Superfast Express
Travel Time: 20h 55m Distance: 1225 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
   W   
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 08:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 19 halts. 205 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nandan Kanan Express/12816
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:25+1:05??10.073216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48131.0
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  08:13+1:2908:16+1:283m??1131.076191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:04309.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:20+3:0412:30+3:1010m??1440.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#4/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  13:28+3:4413:30+3:462m??1518.074118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:35117.0
#5/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:05+4:3415:15+4:4810m??1635.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0889.0
#6/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  16:23+5:0716:25+5:082m??1724.04087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:00+5:5718:15+5:3515m??1787.09184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:07102.0
#8/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:22+5:1719:24+5:182m??1889.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#9/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  19:41+5:1819:43+5:182m??1907.066113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#10/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:00+5:2921:05+5:295m??1992.071115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#11/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  22:09+5:3122:11+5:312m??11068.063399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#12/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:23+5:2223:25+5:242m??11144.027281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#13/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  00:05+5:5100:15+5:5810m??21162.048240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#14/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)  00:40+5:5700:42+5:572m??21182.043203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#15/--/VAABhaga Junction  01:10+6:0101:12+6:022m??21202.038190mSERJamadoba, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#16/==/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  01:30+5:5001:32+5:512m??21214.041157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#17/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+5:3102:20+5:325m??21243.084192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#18/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+5:2303:00+5:232m??21296.08689mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#19/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  03:21+5:2903:23+5:282m??21326.07274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0073.0
#20/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  04:23+5:5204:25+5:522m??21399.04752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#21/==/KGP•Kharagpur Junction (10 PFs)•04:55+5:4605:20+5:4525m??21422.071 SERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#22/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  06:18+5:2006:20+5:212m??21491.07116mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#23/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  07:00+5:4607:10+6:0110m??21538.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#24/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:10+5:5508:12+5:552m??21601.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#25/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  08:45+5:5108:47+5:512m??21645.07437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#26/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+5:4209:50+5:455m??21717.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#27/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:30+5:4710:35+5:475m??21744.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Bhubaneswar - Chennai Superfast Express/12830
0 intermediate stations-10:-350.0
#28/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -12:00+0??21744.04540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#29/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  12:25+612:30+65m??21763.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#30/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  13:21+1213:23+122m??21834.0809mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5776.0
#31/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  14:20+1814:25+175m??21910.05626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:2074.0
#32/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  15:45+415:47+72m??21984.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#33/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  16:38+1916:40+192m??22057.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#34/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:33+2917:38+295m??22127.05566mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0761.0
#35/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)18:45+3219:05+2720m??22188.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#36/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  20:02+3720:03+451m??22221.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#37/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  20:46+5120:47+521m??22285.06324mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:39103.0
#38/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  22:26+4822:28+522m??22388.06823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#39/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  23:05+1:0023:06+1:021m??22431.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#40/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  23:39+1:0423:40+1:071m??22478.03418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4560.0
#41/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:25+2901:35+3110m??32538.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#42/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  02:04+3602:05+371m??32569.084 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4158.0
#43/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  02:46+4702:47+471m??32627.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#44/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:31+4403:32+451m??32676.093 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#45/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  04:47+4404:48+441m??32793.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1739.0
#46/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  06:05+1606:10+135m??32832.087 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#47/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  06:48+2706:50+272m??32887.0409mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:0582.0
#48/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  08:55+9-??32969.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site