Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:17:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:17:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
five days connectivity to varanasi/allahabad(cheoki).Telescopic fare benefit available. Kutch express reaches surat on time.Cheoki railway station is 8 km from Allahabad(civil lines) shared auto are available from cheoki railway station.The fare is 40 rs per person.

380/Σ Bhuj-Varanasi(via surat)(Su,T,W,Th,Sa) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saurabh*^~  Jan 04 2012 (12:57PM)
111
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 25m  24 halts  Distance: 1991 km  1 xfers
#1. 22956/Kutch SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 45m Distance: 589 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 19045/Tapti Ganga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 50m Distance: 1402 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# ???
S TWT S
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 10:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MT TFS
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 24 halts. 185 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kutch SF Express/22956
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -20:15+1??10.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  20:48+320:50+32m??142.04953mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  20:59+321:01+42m??149.02836mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#4|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)21:20+221:45+225m??158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  22:13+1522:15+152m??196.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  22:38+822:40+82m??1112.07640mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#7!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  23:11+1823:13+182m??1151.0846mWRMalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#8!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  23:46+2423:48+252m??1197.06545mWRHalvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#9!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  00:17+4200:19+422m??2229.05054mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:1865.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+1801:39+192m??2294.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:50+903:10+420m??2359.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#12/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:54+1203:56+132m??2405.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#13/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:11+1404:13+142m??2424.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:57+805:02+105m??2459.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#15/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  05:47+1705:49+172m??2530.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#16/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  05:58+1506:00+142m??2539.05019mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  07:00+607:05+85m??2589.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Tapti Ganga Express (PT)/19045
0 intermediate stations-7:-50.0
#18/==/ST»Surat (4 PFs)»  -09:50+1??2589.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#19/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  09:57+609:59+72m??2593.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#20/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  10:45+1910:47+182m??2650.06690mWRVyara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#21/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  11:25+1611:27+162m??2692.060124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#22%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  12:25+2012:30+215m??2750.057203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#23/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)13:06+2013:08+192m??2784.059163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#24%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  14:10+814:13+83m??2845.055187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#25%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:13+1215:15+172m??2900.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#26/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)15:45+1215:55+1410m??2924.073209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#27/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  16:23+1816:25+182m??2958.094243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#28/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  16:38+2216:40+222m??2978.064267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#29/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:45+1217:50+125m??21047.095309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08108.0
#30/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:58+2919:00+292m??21155.050289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#31/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:30+520:40+1510m??21231.079329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#32%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  21:31+4421:33+442m??21298.072339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:28178.0
#33%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+2900:10+339m??31476.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#34/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+3701:35+375m??31567.069387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#35%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+3003:10+3110m??31665.042322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5078.0
#36%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+105:05+95m??31743.077250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#37%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  05:48+1305:50+142m??31798.045132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#38%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  06:40+2306:50+2410m??31835.010997mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4073.0
#39/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  07:30+5907:32+592m??31908.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#40/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:45+5407:50+525m??31915.05787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#41/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  08:23+5708:25+582m??31947.02186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5539.0
#42/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  10:20+3510:22+432m??31986.01882mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:185.0
#43/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  10:40+4510:50+4710m??31991.05982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site