Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:12:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:12:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
risky

3801/Σ Marwar degana daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hum safar express idea is total flop^~  Feb 06 2012 (22:44)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 40m  25 halts  Distance: 2271 km  1 xfers
#1. 19223/Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 456 km
xfer @ JU/Jodhpur Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12308/Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 30m Distance: 1815 km
Departs @ 11:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 04:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 25 halts. 309 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express/19223
#1%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:20+1??10.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  11:35+511:37+52m??16.06257mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#3%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  12:38+2612:40+272m??169.06294mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  13:01+2713:03+272m??191.055115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#5%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  13:18+2813:20+272m??1105.028135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0329.0
#6%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:23+014:28+15m??1134.061217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#7!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  15:20+915:30+1210m??1187.072264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2299.0
#8!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  16:52+2116:54+212m??1286.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1666.0
#9|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:10+018:12+22m??1352.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#10|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  18:37+1318:42+125m??1383.080221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#11|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:13+1419:16+153m??1424.049180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#12|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+1720:10+2215m??1456.082241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12308
0 intermediate stations03:500.0
#13|--|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -20:30+2:56??1456.072241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:26103.0
#14|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:56+3:0922:20+3:3024m??1559.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#15|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  22:53+3:3322:56+3:253m??1603.087340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#16|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  23:26+3:2423:28+3:242m??1647.056426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#17|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  23:43+3:2023:45+3:212m??1661.051405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:05105.0
#18|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+3:1902:10+3:1520m??2766.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:34187.0
#19%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:44+3:2604:46+3:272m??2953.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#20%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  05:08+3:4405:10+3:502m??2980.035175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#21/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  05:55+3:4506:20+3:4525m??21007.018169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1522.0
#22/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+3:2707:40+3:315m??21029.095166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#23/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  08:38+3:4308:40+3:442m??21121.067154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:05140.0
#24/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  10:45+3:4411:20+3:4635m??21261.0114129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:4177.0
#25/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  12:01+4:2612:03+4:282m??21338.060118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:57117.0
#26/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:00+4:3714:10+4:4210m??21455.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0889.0
#27/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  15:18+4:5015:20+4:512m??21544.04287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#28/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+5:2517:05+5:3315m??21608.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#29/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  17:44+5:5017:46+5:512m??21662.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#30/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:18+6:0418:20+6:042m??21710.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#31/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  18:38+5:5818:40+5:582m??21727.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#32/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  18:51+5:5718:53+5:572m??21744.051104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#33/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  20:13+5:3520:18+5:365m??21813.069115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0676.0
#34/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  21:24+6:0121:26+6:012m??21889.072399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#35/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  22:29+5:2622:31+5:272m??21964.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0748.0
#36/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  23:38+5:1123:48+5:0910m??22012.059236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#37/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:47+5:3800:52+5:375m??32070.072114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#38/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  02:20+5:2502:22+5:252m??32176.05837mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3895.0
#39/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  04:00+5:26-??32271.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site