Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Wed Oct 26, 2016 09:31:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 26, 2016 09:31:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain

3801/Σ Marwar degana daily ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by We want TALGO in India^~  Feb 06 2012 (10:44PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 40m  25 halts  Distance: 2271 km  1 xfers
#1. 19223/Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 456 km
xfer @ JU/Jodhpur Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12308/Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 30m Distance: 1815 km
Departs @ 11:20
Platform# ???
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 04:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Howrah Junction/HWH

1 xfers. 25 halts. 311 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express/19223
#1%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:20+2??10.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  11:35+411:37+42m??16.06257mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#3%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  12:38+1912:40+202m??169.06294mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  13:01+2313:03+232m??191.055115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#5%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  13:18+2313:20+242m??1105.028135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0329.0
#6%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:23-114:28+35m??1134.061217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#7!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  15:20+415:30+1010m??1187.072264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2299.0
#8!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  16:52+2016:54+202m??1286.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1666.0
#9|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:10+018:12+32m??1352.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#10|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  18:37+1118:42+125m??1383.080221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#11|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:13+1619:16+163m??1424.049180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#12|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+1920:10+2915m??1456.082241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12308
0 intermediate stations03:500.0
#13|--|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -20:30+9??1456.072241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:26103.0
#14|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:56+2022:20+2924m??1559.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#15|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  22:53+3122:56+313m??1603.087340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#16|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  23:26+3423:28+362m??1647.056426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#17|--|KMNCKuchaman City (2 PFs)  23:43+3423:45+342m??1661.051405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:05105.0
#18|==|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)  01:50+1502:10+1320m??2766.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:33187.0
#19%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:43+1904:45+192m??2953.082175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#20|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  05:05+3205:07+382m??2980.033175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4826.0
#21/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  05:55+3906:20+3725m??21006.018169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1523.0
#22/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)07:35+3107:40+365m??21029.098166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5692.0
#23/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  08:36+4608:38+472m??21121.061153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:17140.0
#24/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  10:55+5711:10+5715m??21261.076129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0177.0
#25/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  12:11+1:0912:13+1:102m??21338.065118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:47117.0
#26/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:00+1:1414:10+1:1610m??21455.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0889.0
#27/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  15:18+1:4215:20+1:432m??21544.04287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#28/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+1:4517:05+1:4515m??21608.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#29/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  17:44+2:0317:46+2:032m??21662.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#30/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:18+2:0718:20+2:072m??21710.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#31/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  18:38+2:0618:40+2:062m??21727.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#32/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  18:51+2:1218:53+2:122m??21744.051104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#33/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  20:13+1:3920:18+1:405m??21813.071115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#34/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  21:22+1:5821:24+1:582m??21889.070399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0575.0
#35/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  22:29+1:4722:31+1:492m??21964.041281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0948.0
#36/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  23:40+1:2323:50+1:2910m??22012.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#37/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:47+1:3000:52+1:305m??32071.072114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
26 intermediate stations01:28105.0
#38/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  02:20+1:2502:22+1:272m??32176.05837mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3895.0
#39/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  04:00+1:26-??32271.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site