Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 08:03:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 08:03:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
risky

3801/Σ Marwar degana daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RVNL worst organization ever^~  Feb 06 2012 (22:44)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 40m  25 halts  Distance: 2271 km  1 xfers
#1. 19223/Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 456 km
xfer @ JU/Jodhpur Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12308/Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 30m Distance: 1815 km
Departs @ 11:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 04:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 25 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express/19223
#1%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:20+0??10.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  11:35+411:37+42m??16.06457mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#3!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  12:36+2212:38+242m??169.05794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#4%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  13:01+2613:03+262m??191.055115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#5%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  13:18+2713:20+272m??1105.028135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0329.0
#6%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:23-114:28+05m??1134.061217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#7!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  15:20+515:30+910m??1187.072264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2299.0
#8!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  16:52+1916:54+192m??1286.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1666.0
#9!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:10-218:12+02m??1352.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#10|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  18:37+1318:42+125m??1383.080221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#11|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:13+1519:16+153m??1424.049180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#12|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+1820:10+2415m??1456.082241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12308
0 intermediate stations03:500.0
#13|--|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -20:30+34??1456.072241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:26103.0
#14|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:56+4322:20+5824m??1559.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#15|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  22:53+1:0322:56+1:033m??1603.087340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#16|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  23:26+1:0323:28+1:052m??1647.056426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#17|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  23:43+1:0323:45+1:042m??1661.051405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:05105.0
#18%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+5302:10+4820m??2766.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:34187.0
#19%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:44+1:0704:46+1:072m??2953.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#20%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  05:08+1:2005:10+1:252m??2980.035174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#21/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)05:55+1:2406:20+1:2225m??21006.018169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1523.0
#22/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+1:2107:40+1:275m??21029.095166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#23/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  08:38+2:1208:40+2:142m??21121.067153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:05140.0
#24/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  10:45+3:0111:20+2:4135m??21261.0114129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:4177.0
#25/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  12:01+3:2412:03+3:252m??21338.060118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:57117.0
#26/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:00+3:5814:10+4:0010m??21455.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0889.0
#27/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  15:18+4:3215:20+4:332m??21544.04287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#28/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+4:5417:05+4:5415m??21608.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#29/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  17:44+5:1217:46+5:122m??21662.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#30/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:18+5:1618:20+5:182m??21710.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#31/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  18:38+5:0718:40+5:072m??21728.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#32/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)18:51+5:1918:53+5:192m??21744.051104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#33/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  20:13+4:5420:18+4:545m??21813.069115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0676.0
#34/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  21:24+5:1021:26+5:112m??21889.072399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#35/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  22:29+5:0222:31+5:032m??21964.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0748.0
#36/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  23:38+4:4323:48+4:4410m??22012.059236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#37/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:47+4:5100:52+4:505m??32070.072114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#38/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  02:20+5:1002:22+5:102m??32176.05837mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3895.0
#39/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  04:00+4:43-??32271.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site