Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 15:31:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 15:31:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via merta

3805/Σ Marwar degana daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hum safar express idea is total flop^~  Feb 06 2012 (22:51)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 30m  48 halts  Distance: 1408 km  1 xfers
#1. 14708/Ranakpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 29m Distance: 1041 km
xfer @ MTD/Merta Road Junction  Buffer: 2h 16m
#2. 74835/Jodhpur - Hisar DMU
Travel Time: 8h 45m Distance: 367 km
Departs @ 15:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 22:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hisar Junction/HSR


1 xfers. 48 halts. 52 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Hisar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranakpur Express (PT)/14708
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -15:05+0??10.0338mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  15:38+415:40+72m??118.05918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#3/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  16:38+316:40+72m??176.08219mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0081.0
#4/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  17:40+917:42+102m??1157.05127mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#5/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  18:13+318:15+72m??1183.06312mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:20-119:25+15m??1252.06718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#7/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  20:18+1620:20+162m??1311.05020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2571.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:45+1521:50+175m??1382.06037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#9/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  22:26+1322:28+132m??1417.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#10/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  22:43+1122:45+112m??1436.03937mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)23:55+700:15+1620m??1481.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#12%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+2300:32+242m??2488.05457mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#13%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  00:55+3000:57+302m??2508.05071mWRKalol, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5143.0
#14%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  01:48+2801:50+312m??2551.04194mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3565.0
#15%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:25-203:28+23m??2616.053217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#16!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  04:28+704:38+1210m??2668.063264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#17|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  05:20+2005:22+202m??2712.073370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#18!==!JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  05:54+2405:56+242m??2751.075292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#19!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  06:09+2706:11+282m??2767.072282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#20!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  06:23+2806:25+282m??2781.080282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#21!==!SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  06:43+2706:45+262m??2806.034269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#22|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  07:35+307:40+35m??2833.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#23|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  08:05+2408:10+255m??2864.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#24|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+2908:42+302m??2906.036180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5332.0
#25|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+1609:50+1815m??2938.020241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#26|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  09:56+2109:58+222m??2940.067237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1381.0
#27|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  11:11+3711:13+382m??21021.057324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#28|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  11:34+4311:39+455m??21041.074322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
Jodhpur - Hisar DMU/74835 - Buffer: 2h 16m
0 intermediate stations02:060.0
#29|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  13:45+4513:50+555m??21041.068322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#30|--|KQWKheduli (1 PFs)  13:59+5714:00+591m??21051.060306mNWRRen, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#31|--|RENRen (1 PFs)  14:07+1:0014:09+1:012m??21058.059309mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#32|--|JACJalsu (1 PFs)  14:23+1:0014:24+1:051m??21072.048321mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#33|--|JACNJalsu Nanak (1 PFs)  14:31-14:32-1m??21078.049331mNWRREN, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#34|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  14:41+1:0215:22+2841m??21085.075340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#35|--|KRCKiroda (1 PFs)  15:32+2915:33+301m??21098.068351mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#36|--|KHTUKhatu (1 PFs)  15:44+3015:45+331m??21110.045359mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#37|--|CTKTChoti Khatu (1 PFs)  15:52+1815:53+181m??21115.067338mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#38|--|PWPirwa (1 PFs)  16:05-16:06-1m??21129.061337mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#39|--|KKNAKhunkhuna  16:12+3016:13+311m??21135.057350mNWRState Highway 60, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#40|--|MBSKMarwar Balia (1 PFs)  16:24+016:25+01m??21145.042335mNWRMarwar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#41|--|DIADidwana (1 PFs)  16:33+2916:34+301m??21151.066342mNWRAdarsh Nagar Didwana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#42|--|SVOSanvrad (1 PFs)  16:46-16:47-1m??21164.063338mNWRDidwana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#43|--|BLSDBalsamand (1 PFs)  16:55-16:56-1m??21172.072323mNWRDidwana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#44|--|LAULadnun (1 PFs)  17:04+3017:07+293m??21182.028330mNWRNagaur District. 341306, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#45|--|JSHJaswantgarh (1 PFs)  17:17-17:18-1m??21187.050312mNWRSujangarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#46|--|SUJHSujangarh (2 PFs)  17:24+2817:27+303m??21192.029317mNWRSujangarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#47|--|TLCTalchhapar (1 PFs)  17:55+1517:56+181m??21205.064305mNWRSujangarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#48|--|PIHParhihara (1 PFs)  18:08+1718:09+181m??21218.069312mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#49|--|LOHALoha (1 PFs)  18:19-18:20-1m??21229.025318mNWRRatangarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:209.0
#50|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction (3 PFs)  18:40+1518:55+1715m??21238.072313mNWRRatangarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#51|--|MIOMolisar (2 PFs)  19:09+1919:10+201m??21255.051304mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#52|--|SMNNShri Makri Nath Nagar (1 PFs)  19:16-19:17-1m??21260.052305mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#53|--|JOHJuharpura (1 PFs)  19:22+1919:23+201m??21264.060302mNWRState Highway 69, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#54|--|DEPDepalsar (2 PFs)  19:32+2019:33+211m??21273.038294mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#55|--|CURChuru Junction (3 PFs)  19:45+2019:55+2110m??21281.080288mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#56|--|ASLUAslu  20:06+2420:08+232m??21295.059284mNWRNational Highway 65, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#57|--|SRSLSirsala (1 PFs)  20:17-20:18-1m??21304.054275mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#58|--|DKXDudhwakhara (1 PFs)  20:24+2220:25+231m??21309.039262mNWRNational Highway 65, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#59|--|HYLHadyal (1 PFs)  20:45+1720:46+171m??21322.057254mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#60|--|DKWADokwa (1 PFs)  20:54+1720:55+171m??21330.051251mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#61|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction (3 PFs)  21:05+1621:10+165m??21338.040240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#62|--|SURPSuratpura Junction (1 PFs)  21:16+1721:17+171m??21343.070239mNWRJn Point Sadulpur/Hisar/Hanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#63|--|JUPJhunpa (1 PFs)  21:31+1721:32+171m??21359.078225mNWRDist. Bhiwani 127046, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#64|--|SWNISiwani (1 PFs)  21:47+1821:49+172m??21378.057210mNWRNational Highway 65, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#65|--|CRWCharaud (1 PFs)  22:01+1622:02+161m??21390.034212mNWRNational Highway 65, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#66|--|HSR•Hisar Junction (6 PFs)•  22:35+5-??21408.0-213mNWRHisar, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site