Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 09:36:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 09:36:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via merta

3805/Σ Marwar degana daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Poll on Fares in Indian Railways entry 2332591^~  Feb 06 2012 (22:51)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 30m  48 halts  Distance: 1407 km  1 xfers
#1. 14708/Ranakpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 29m Distance: 1040 km
xfer @ MTD/Merta Road Junction  Buffer: 2h 16m
#2. 74835/Jodhpur - Hisar DMU
Travel Time: 8h 45m Distance: 367 km
Departs @ 15:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 22:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hisar Junction/HSR


1 xfers. 48 halts. 52 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Hisar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranakpur Express (PT)/14708
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -15:05+0??10.0338mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  15:38+015:40+32m??118.05918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#3/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  16:38+516:40+72m??175.08219mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0082.0
#4/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  17:40+1317:42+142m??1157.05127mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#5/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  18:13+618:15+112m??1183.06312mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:20-119:25+15m??1252.06718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#7/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  20:18+1520:20+152m??1311.05020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2571.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:45+1221:50+155m??1382.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#9/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  22:26+1722:28+172m??1417.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#10/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  22:43+1722:45+172m??1436.03937mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1046.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)23:55+800:15+1520m??1482.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#12!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+2400:32+282m??2488.05555mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#13!%%!%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  00:55+3300:57+342m??2509.05171mWRKalol, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:4941.0
#14%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  01:46+3101:48+352m??2550.04093mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3765.0
#15%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+103:28+33m??2615.053216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#16!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  04:28+604:38+1010m??2668.063264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#17%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  05:20+1905:22+192m??2712.073370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#18!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  05:54+2605:56+262m??2751.075292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#19!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  06:09+2706:11+272m??2767.072282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#20!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  06:23+2806:25+282m??2781.080282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#21!%%!%SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  06:43+3206:45+322m??2805.034269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#22!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  07:35+307:40+35m??2833.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#23|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  08:05+2208:10+275m??2864.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#24|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+3408:42+352m??2905.036180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5332.0
#25|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+2109:50+2315m??2937.020241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#26|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  09:56+2609:58+292m??2939.067237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1381.0
#27|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  11:11+4511:13+462m??21020.057324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#28|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  11:34+4611:39+465m??21040.074322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
Jodhpur - Hisar DMU/74835 - Buffer: 2h 16m
0 intermediate stations02:060.0
#29|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  13:45+3913:50+475m??21040.068322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#30|--|KQWKheduli (1 PFs)  13:59+4914:00+501m??21050.060306mNWRDist- nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#31|--|RENRen (1 PFs)  14:07+5214:09+522m??21057.059309mNWR341514, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#32|--|JACJalsu (1 PFs)  14:23+5114:24+531m??21071.048321mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#33|--|JACNJalsu Nanak (1 PFs)  14:31-14:32-1m??21077.049331mNWRREN, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#34|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  14:41+5215:22+2241m??21084.075340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#35|--|KRCKiroda (1 PFs)  15:32+2315:33+251m??21097.068351mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#36|--|KHTUKhatu (1 PFs)  15:44+2515:45+271m??21109.045359mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#37|--|CTKTChoti Khatu (1 PFs)  15:52+4515:53+451m??21114.067338mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#38|--|PWPirwa (1 PFs)  16:05-16:06-1m??21128.061337mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#39|--|KKNAKhunkhuna (1 PFs)  16:12+2516:13+251m??21134.057350mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#40|--|MBSKMarwar Balia (1 PFs)  16:24-16:25-1m??21144.042335mNWRMarwar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#41|--|DIADidwana (1 PFs)  16:33+2216:34+231m??21150.066342mNWRAdarsh Nagar Didwana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#42|--|SVOSanvrad (1 PFs)  16:46-16:47-1m??21163.063338mNWRDidwana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#43|--|BLSDBalsamand (1 PFs)  16:55+016:56+01m??21171.072323mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#44|--|LAULadnun (1 PFs)  17:04+2217:07+223m??21181.028330mNWRNagaur District. 341306, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#45|--|JSHJaswantgarh (2 PFs)  17:17-17:18-1m??21186.050312mNWRSujangarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#46|--|SUJHSujangarh (2 PFs)  17:24+2117:27+233m??21191.029317mNWRDist - churu, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#47|--|TLCTalchhapar (1 PFs)  17:55+617:56+81m??21204.064305mNWRDist - churu, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#48|--|PIHParhihara (1 PFs)  18:08+1018:09+81m??21217.069312mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#49|--|LOHALoha (1 PFs)  18:19-18:20-1m??21228.025317mNWRDist - churu, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:209.0
#50|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction (3 PFs)  18:40+718:55+915m??21237.072313mNWRchuru, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#51|--|MIOMolisar (2 PFs)  19:09+1219:10+121m??21254.051304mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#52|--|SMNNShri Makri Nath Nagar (1 PFs)  19:16-19:17-1m??21259.052305mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#53|--|JOHJuharpura (1 PFs)  19:22+1319:23+131m??21263.060302mNWRrajasthan, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#54|--|DEPDepalsar (2 PFs)  19:32+1319:33+131m??21272.038294mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#55|--|CURChuru Junction (3 PFs)  19:45+1319:55+1310m??21280.080288mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#56|--|ASLUAslu  20:06+1620:08+162m??21294.059284mNWRNational Highway 65, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#57|--|SRSLSirsala (1 PFs)  20:17-20:18-1m??21303.054275mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#58|--|DKXDudhwakhara (1 PFs)  20:24+1520:25+171m??21308.039262mNWRNational Highway 65, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#59|--|HYLHadyal (1 PFs)  20:45+1120:46+111m??21321.057254mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#60|--|DKWADokwa (1 PFs)  20:54+1020:55+111m??21329.051251mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#61|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction (3 PFs)  21:05+921:10+85m??21337.040240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#62|--|SURPSuratpura Junction (1 PFs)  21:16+921:17+91m??21341.070239mNWRJn Point Sadulpur/Hisar/Hanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#63|--|JUPJhunpa (1 PFs)  21:31+921:32+91m??21358.078225mNWRDist. Bhiwani 127046, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#64|--|SWNISiwani (1 PFs)  21:47+1021:49+92m??21377.057210mNWRNational Highway 65, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#65|--|CRWCharaud (1 PFs)  22:01+822:02+81m??21388.034212mNWRNational Highway 65, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:3319.0
#66|--|HSR•Hisar Junction (6 PFs)•  22:35-3-??21407.0-212mNWRHisar, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.