Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 05:46:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 05:46:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

3806/Σ Rajendram Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar  Feb 06 2012 (22:53)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 40m  19 halts  Distance: 2626 km  1 xfers
#1. 12940/Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 240 km
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12432/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 37h 25m Distance: 2386 km
Departs @ 09:15
Platform# ???
  T    
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 04:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 19 halts. 419 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT)/12940
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:15+0??10.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  09:22+1209:24+122m??17.088403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4059.0
#3|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)10:04+2110:06+212m??166.050314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1966.0
#4|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶11:25+1611:35+2210m??1132.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#5/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)12:50+4213:00+4110m??1240.079256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express/12432 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#6/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  15:20+3915:30+3810m??1240.078256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations06:48527.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:18+1822:36+2218m??1767.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations04:34346.0
#8/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  03:10+103:15+45m??21113.0546mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#9/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+1504:30+225m??21176.04311mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:40279.0
#10%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:10+1109:15+185m??21455.084132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:55161.0
#11%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  11:10+4111:12+432m??21616.05740mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#12%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  12:32+4212:42+4610m??21691.0629mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#13%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  13:40+4313:42+422m??21752.07311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:36190.0
#14%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  16:18+2816:20+302m??21942.04218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#15%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  17:50+1618:00+1910m??22005.07324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations01:50133.0
#16/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:50+2019:55+205m??22138.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#17/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  21:15+721:20+95m??22227.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#18/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:40+422:45+105m??22313.05226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#19/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:23+1323:25+132m??22346.0493mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#20/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  00:55+501:00+105m??32420.0723mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#21/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  01:48+1401:50+162m??32477.0598mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#22/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  03:15+2403:17+272m??32562.04016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3864.0
#23/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  04:55-2-??32626.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site