Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 02:29:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 02:29:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

3806/Σ Rajendram Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 06 2012 (22:53)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 40m  19 halts  Distance: 2625 km  1 xfers
#1. 12940/Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 240 km
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12432/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 37h 25m Distance: 2385 km
Departs @ 09:15
Platform# ???
  T    
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 04:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 19 halts. 422 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT)/12940
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:15+0??10.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  09:22+1009:24+112m??17.088403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4059.0
#3|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)10:04+1610:06+152m??166.050314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1966.0
#4|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶11:25+511:35+1610m??1132.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#5/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)12:50+3213:00+3110m??1240.079256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express/12432 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#6/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  15:20+2815:30+2810m??1240.078256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations06:48527.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)22:18+1222:36+1618m??1767.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations04:34346.0
#8/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  03:10-203:15+25m??21113.0546mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#9/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+1704:30+225m??21176.04312mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:40278.0
#10%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:10+309:15+115m??21454.084132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55161.0
#11%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  11:10+3911:12+392m??21615.05740mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#12%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  12:32+3912:42+4510m??21690.0629mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#13%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  13:40+4313:42+442m??21751.07311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:36190.0
#14%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  16:18+2716:20+312m??21941.04218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#15%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  17:50+1018:00+1510m??22004.07324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations01:50133.0
#16/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:50+1719:55+175m??22137.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#17/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  21:15+621:20+115m??22226.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#18/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:40+722:45+135m??22312.05226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#19/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:23+1623:25+162m??22345.0493mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#20/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  00:55+301:00+105m??32419.072 SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#21/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  01:48+1301:50+152m??32476.0598mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#22/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  03:15+2403:17+272m??32561.04016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
17 intermediate stations01:3864.0
#23/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  04:55+1-??32625.0- SRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site