Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 10:15:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 10:15:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

3807/Σ Augustrath Super (Via ET) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 06 2012 (23:00)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 5m  22 halts  Distance: 2263 km  1 xfers
#1. 12953/August Kranti Rajdhani Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 38m Distance: 653 km
xfer @ RTM/Ratlam Junction  Buffer: 57m
#2. 22909/Valsad - Puri SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 30m Distance: 1610 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
    T  
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 09:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 22 halts. 292 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
August Kranti Rajdhani Express (PT)/12953
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -17:40+2??10.0498mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#2/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  18:01+418:03+42m??117.05314mWRDist-Mumbai suburban Mumbai, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  18:17+418:19+42m??130.010318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:21138.0
#4/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)19:40+1519:42+152m??1168.07527mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#5/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)20:03+1220:05+122m??1195.09112mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)20:50+820:55+85m??1263.010818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:3359.0
#7/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)21:28+1921:30+182m??1322.08320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)22:21+1422:31+1410m??1393.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:47260.0
#9/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)02:18+102:20+72m??2653.094495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
Valsad - Puri SF Express/22909 - Buffer: 57m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#10/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+903:15+810m??2653.058495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4097.0
#11/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+705:05+910m??2750.077493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#12/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  05:37+1305:38+131m??2791.056513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:32142.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:10-208:25+715m??2933.048497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶10:20+610:30+1010m??21025.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:35245.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  14:05+5114:15+5210m??21270.071416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#16%==%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  15:30+1:0915:35+1:155m??21359.049387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:33126.0
#17/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  18:08+1:1618:10+1:182m??21485.070467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#18/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  18:45+1:2518:50+1:245m??21525.073489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#19/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  19:32+1:3819:34+1:392m??21577.048618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:06101.0
#20/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  21:40+1:2321:55+1:2415m??21678.066272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#21/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  22:43+1:3322:48+1:315m??21731.060264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
19 intermediate stations02:32151.0
#22/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)01:20+1:3201:40+1:3620m??31882.051235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#23%--%SBPYSambalpur City (3 PFs)  02:33+2:0902:35+2:072m??31927.048158mECoRSambalpur 768001, Odisha
11 intermediate stations03:10151.0
#24/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  05:45+5605:47+572m??32078.056119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#25/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  06:00+5906:01+1:001m??32090.06972mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#26/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  06:43+1:1906:45+1:182m??32138.04661mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2062.0
#27/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  08:05+1:0608:10+1:065m??32200.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  08:45+1:1408:50+1:155m??32219.04825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#29/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  09:45+1:21-??32263.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site