Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 09:50:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 09:50:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

3808/Σ Goldenraj Super (Via SRE) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 06 2012 (23:03)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 79h 30m  19 halts  Distance: 4738 km  1 xfers
#1. 12904/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 40m Distance: 514 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 12432/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 42h 0m Distance: 2845 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# 1
SM   F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 04:55 +4 nights
Platform# 1
  T TF 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12904
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:25+4110.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  21:53+2021:55+202m2142.059237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  22:32+1622:38+166m1178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  22:46+2022:48+222m2183.065239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  23:03+2423:05+242m11100.049243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  23:49+2523:59+2710m11135.061249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:51114.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:50+3802:00+3810m12249.080276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#8/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  02:38+4602:40+462m02300.036276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5030.0
#9/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:30+3603:40+3710m32330.081278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#10/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  04:23+5904:25+1:002m02388.093247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3352.0
#11/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  04:58+1:1505:00+1:162m22440.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#12/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  05:09+1:1705:14+1:165m12444.044228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0447.0
#13/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:18+1:1706:20+1:182m42491.031216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#14/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  07:05+1:2607:20+1:3115m52514.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express/12432
224 intermediate stations-7:-201379.0
#15/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -10:55+1531893.0104210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
64 intermediate stations04:25458.0
#16/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  15:20+3915:30+3910m232351.078256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations06:48527.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:18+2122:36+2518m132878.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations04:34346.0
#18/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  03:10+403:15+85m743224.0546mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#19/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+1704:30+255m743287.04311mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:40280.0
#20%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:10+1309:15+185m143567.084132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:55160.0
#21%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  11:10+4811:12+512m143727.05740mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#22%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  12:32+4412:42+4810m143803.0629mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#23%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  13:40+4113:42+412m143863.07311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:36190.0
#24%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  16:18+3016:20+312m244053.04218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#25%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  17:50+1418:00+1810m244116.07324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations01:50133.0
#26/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:50+1919:55+195m144249.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#27/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  21:15+721:20+105m344338.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#28/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:40+622:45+115m644424.05226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#29/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:23+1323:25+142m144457.0492mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#30/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  00:55+301:00+85m154531.0723mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#31/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  01:48+1601:50+192m154589.0598mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#32/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  03:15+2403:17+272m154673.04016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3865.0
#33/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  04:55-3-154738.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site