Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 04:23:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 04:23:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

3808/Σ Goldenraj Super (Via SRE) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 06 2012 (23:03)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 35m  17 halts  Distance: 3358 km  1 xfers
#1. 12904/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 40m Distance: 514 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 12432/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 45h 5m Distance: 2844 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
 MT   S
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 08:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 17 halts. 419 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12904
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:25+1??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  21:53+1321:55+132m??142.059236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  22:32+522:38+56m??178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  22:46+722:48+82m??183.065239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  23:03+923:05+92m??1100.049243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  23:49+523:59+1010m??1135.061249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:51114.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  01:50+802:00+710m??2249.080276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#8/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  02:38+1202:40+122m??2300.036276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5030.0
#9/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:30-103:40+210m??2330.081278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4359.0
#10/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  04:23+1204:25+122m??2389.093247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#11/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  04:58+2005:00+202m??2440.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#12/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  05:09+2005:14+205m??2444.044228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0447.0
#13/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:18+306:20+52m??2491.031216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#14/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  07:05+1007:20+1315m??2514.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express/12432
0 intermediate stations-7:-200.0
#15/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -10:55+1??2514.0100210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:35458.0
#16/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  15:30+2115:40+2310m??2972.079256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations06:38528.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)22:18+1022:36+1718m??21500.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations04:34345.0
#18/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  03:10+003:15+35m??31845.0547mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#19/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+1904:30+265m??31908.04811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:50279.0
#20%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  10:20+1110:25+185m??32187.058132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:45160.0
#21%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  13:10+3513:12+362m??32347.05540mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#22%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  14:35+3814:45+4310m??32423.0639mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#23%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  15:42+4515:44+462m??32483.05811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:18190.0
#24%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  19:02+2719:04+302m??32673.03918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3663.0
#25%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  20:40+1520:50+2110m??32736.06424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations02:05134.0
#26/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  22:55+1522:58+193m??32870.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#27/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  00:15+1000:18+133m??42959.06711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1786.0
#28/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  01:35+701:40+185m??43045.042 SRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#29/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:27+1802:30+183m??43078.0473mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#30/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  04:05+704:10+145m??43152.0693mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#31/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  05:00+1605:02+182m??43209.0618mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#32/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  06:25+2606:27+292m??43293.04216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3365.0
#33/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  08:00+2-??43358.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.