Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:06:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:06:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily. telescopic. SF.

3810/Σ Jamalpur Chennai SF Daily chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Feb 06 2012 (23:19)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 20m  14 halts  Distance: 2535 km  1 xfers
#1. 13134/Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper India) Express
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 872 km
xfer @ SDAH/Sealdah  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 12841/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1663 km
Departs @ 08:40
Platform# ???
 MT TFS
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 17:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM WT S
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 14 halts. 300 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper India) Express/13134
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -08:40+2??10.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.0
#2/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:35-309:50+315m??118.04684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#3/==/SLDSakaldiha (2 PFs)  10:14+610:16+122m??136.08782mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#4/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  10:34+2010:36+222m??162.06276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:49+2910:54+295m??176.03671mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:138.0
#6/==/BWHBhadaura (3 PFs)  11:07+2611:09+272m??184.05468mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#7/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  11:18+2611:20+292m??192.06268mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#8/==/CSAChausa (2 PFs)  11:29+3011:31+362m??1101.03568mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#9/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  11:50+3411:52+382m??1112.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#10/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  12:03+4612:05+452m??1128.06570mECRDumraon, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#11/==/TWGTwining Ganj (2 PFs)  12:12+4612:14+532m??1136.08470mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:068.0
#12/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  12:20+5812:22+1:002m??1144.08869mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:069.0
#13/==/BYNBanahi (2 PFs)  12:28+1:0212:30+1:022m??1153.05167mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#14/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  12:37+1:0512:39+1:102m??1159.07767mECRBehea, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#15/==/KRSKarisath (2 PFs)  12:48+1:1312:50+1:202m??1171.05965mECRKarisath, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#16/==/ARA•Ara Junction (3 PFs)•  13:00+1:2313:05+1:235m??1181.08563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:079.0
#17/==/KUAKulharia (2 PFs)  13:12+1:2913:14+1:392m??1190.02261mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#18/==/KWRKoelwar (2 PFs)  13:24+013:26+02m??1194.04966mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:033.0
#19/==/PAILPali A  13:29+1:3713:31+1:372m??1197.05163mECRPareo, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#20/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  13:38+1:3813:40+1:402m??1203.04563mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#21/==/SDESadisopur (2 PFs)  13:46-13:48-2m??1207.06064mECRPin - 800111, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#22/==/NEONeora (2 PFs)  13:55+1:4613:57+1:522m??1214.0761mECRPin - 801113, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:536.0
#23/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  14:50+1:1315:00+1:1710m??1220.05659mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#24/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif (3 PFs)  15:04+1:2115:06+1:272m??1224.0758mECR801505, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:496.0
#25/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  15:55+5916:05+1:0610m??1230.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#26/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  16:12+1:0116:14+1:032m??1232.05155mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#27/==/GZHGulzarbagh (3 PFs)  16:19+1:1616:21+1:182m??1236.02055mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#28/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  16:30+1:1716:32+1:182m??1239.03558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#29/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  16:53+1:1816:55+1:212m??1252.05253mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#30/==/HDEHardas Bigha  17:01-17:03-2m??1257.04951mECRFatwah, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#31/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  17:07+1:2317:09+1:272m??1260.05053mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#32/==/KWOKarauta (3 PFs)  17:16+1:3017:18+1:372m??1266.04552mECRKarauta, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:129.0
#33/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+1:3817:32+1:442m??1275.09053mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:069.0
#34/==/ATLAthmal Gola (2 PFs)  17:38+1:4517:40+1:462m??1284.06852mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#35/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  17:48+1:5117:50+1:532m??1293.06149mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#36/==/PHKPunarakh (3 PFs)  18:00+1:5218:02+1:532m??1303.01051mECRPunarakh, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:498.0
#37/==/MORMor (2 PFs)  18:51+1:0918:53+1:142m??1311.03748mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:128.0
#38/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  19:05+1:1619:10+1:145m??1319.06148mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#39/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  19:18+1:1919:20+1:192m??1327.04550mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#40/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  19:33+1:2019:35+1:222m??1336.07047mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#41/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  19:48+1:4019:50+1:412m??1352.0152mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:551.0
#42/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  20:45+5320:55+5310m??1353.06054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#43|==|KJHKajra (2 PFs)  21:11+1:0621:13+1:052m??1369.04851mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#44|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  21:22+1:0621:24+1:062m??1376.05652mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#45|==|DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  21:35+1:0721:37+1:062m??1386.03151mERDharhara, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#46|==|JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:00+1:0622:10+1:0810m??1398.04756mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:086.0
#47!==!RPURRatanpur (2 PFs)  22:18+1:1222:20+1:112m??1404.04146mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#48|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  22:27+1:1022:29+1:102m??1409.05443mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#49|==|SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  22:49+1:0822:51+1:082m??1427.04744mERSultanganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#50|==|AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  23:04+1:0523:06+1:052m??1437.03839mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#51|==|NATNathnagar (2 PFs)  23:22+1:0523:24+1:052m??1447.01548mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:164.0
#52|==|BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+5923:55+5915m??1451.05650mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#53!==!SBOSabaur (3 PFs)  00:03+1:0200:05+1:022m??2459.04541mERSabour, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#54!==!GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  00:22+1:0400:24+1:052m??2471.04141mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#55!==!EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  00:32+1:0400:34+1:042m??2477.01835mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#56!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  00:48+1:0100:50+1:012m??2481.03444mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#57!==!SVRPShivanarayanpur (2 PFs)  01:10+1:0301:12+1:042m??2493.04847mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.0
#58!==!PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  01:23+5801:25+582m??2501.05653mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#59|==|MZCMirza Cheuki (3 PFs)  01:34+1:0001:36+592m??2510.02839mERBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3215.0
#60|==|SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  02:08+4902:13+555m??2525.07340mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#61|==|TLJTaljhari  02:36+5502:38+542m??2553.04438mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#62|==|TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  02:51+5302:53+522m??2563.02438mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:4216.0
#63|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  03:35+3703:40+435m??2579.06536mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#64%==%KLPKotalpukur (3 PFs)  03:53+5203:55+522m??2593.06540mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#65%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  04:06+1:0104:08+1:012m??2605.04237mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#66%==%RJGRajgram (3 PFs)  04:23+1:0104:25+1:012m??2616.04131mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#67%==%MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  04:42+1:0404:44+1:042m??2628.05735mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#68%==%CTRChatra (3 PFs)  04:52+1:0604:54+1:062m??2635.04842mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#69%==%NHTNalhati Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+1:0105:07+1:032m??2644.02646mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#70/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  05:39+5805:54+5115m??2658.06841mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#71/==/MLVMallarpur (3 PFs)  06:05+1:0106:07+1:002m??2671.04847mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#72/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  06:26+5806:28+592m??2686.07257mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#73/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:39+5506:41+542m??2699.04547mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#74/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  07:07+5507:12+535m??2719.07155mER731204, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#75/==/GKHGuskara (2 PFs)  07:28+5207:30+522m??2738.03240mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#76/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+4508:56+3424m??2770.06837mER713103, West Bengal
31 intermediate stations01:1889.0
#77/==/DAKEDakhineswar (2 PFs)  10:14-10:16-2m??2859.0268mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:229.0
#78/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road (4 PFs)  10:38-10:40-2m??2868.0148mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:154.0
#79/==/SDAHSealdah (20 PFs)  10:55+34-??2872.0-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Coromandel Express (PT)/12841
0 intermediate stations0.0
#80/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:50+2??2872.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#81/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+416:35+55m??2987.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#82/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:00+318:05+25m??21103.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#83/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  19:05+1519:07+152m??21166.08222mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#84/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  19:39+2119:40+221m??21209.07937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#85/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)20:35+4520:40+455m??21281.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#86/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)21:20+4821:25+485m??21309.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#87/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)21:55+4622:10+4415m??21328.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:45147.0
#88/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)23:55+5223:57+522m??21475.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:03278.0
#89/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:00+4604:20+4820m??31753.07611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:38201.0
#90/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:58+1:1407:00+1:152m??31954.06523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#91/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:39+1:2507:40+1:251m??31996.08418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#92/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:14+1:2908:15+1:301m??32044.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5059.0
#93/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:05+4410:20+4315m??32103.06526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations06:40432.0
#94/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  17:00+29-??32535.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site