Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 16:14:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 16:14:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily. telescopic. SF.

3810/Σ Jamalpur Chennai SF Daily chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Feb 06 2012 (23:19)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 20m  14 halts  Distance: 2535 km  1 xfers
#1. 13134/Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper India) Express
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 872 km
xfer @ SDAH/Sealdah  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 12841/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1663 km
Departs @ 08:40
Platform# ???
 MT TFS
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 17:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM WT S
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 14 halts. 300 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper India) Express/13134
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -08:40+0??10.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.0
#2/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:35-609:50+115m??118.04684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#3/==/SLDSakaldiha (2 PFs)  10:14+110:16+62m??136.08782mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#4/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  10:34+1010:36+142m??162.06276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:49+2210:54+205m??176.03671mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:138.0
#6/==/BWHBhadaura (3 PFs)  11:07+1711:09+172m??184.05468mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#7/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  11:18+1811:20+192m??192.06268mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#8/==/CSAChausa (2 PFs)  11:29+2011:31+242m??1101.03568mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#9/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  11:50+1711:52+232m??1112.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#10/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  12:03+2812:05+292m??1128.06570mECRDumraon, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#11/==/TWGTwining Ganj (2 PFs)  12:12+3112:14+352m??1136.08470mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:068.0
#12/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  12:20+3912:22+402m??1144.08869mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:069.0
#13/==/BYNBanahi (2 PFs)  12:28+4312:30+432m??1153.05167mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#14/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  12:37+4412:39+472m??1159.07767mECRBehea, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#15/==/KRSKarisath (2 PFs)  12:48+5012:50+522m??1171.05965mECRKarisath, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#16/==/ARA•Ara Junction (3 PFs)•  13:00+5213:05+535m??1181.08563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:079.0
#17/==/KUAKulharia (2 PFs)  13:12+1:0013:14+1:052m??1190.02261mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#18/==/KWRKoelwar (2 PFs)  13:24+013:26+02m??1194.04966mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:033.0
#19/==/PAILPali A  13:29+1:0113:31+1:002m??1197.05163mECRPareo, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#20/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  13:38+1:0213:40+1:042m??1203.04563mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#21/==/SDESadisopur (2 PFs)  13:46-13:48-2m??1207.06064mECRPin - 800111, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#22/==/NEONeora (2 PFs)  13:55+1:1113:57+1:162m??1214.0761mECRPin - 801113, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:536.0
#23/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  14:50+3415:00+4310m??1220.05659mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#24/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif (3 PFs)  15:04+5015:06+542m??1224.0758mECR801505, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:496.0
#25/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  15:55+2016:05+3010m??1230.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#26/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  16:12+3516:14+362m??1232.05155mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#27/==/GZHGulzarbagh (3 PFs)  16:19+4216:21+462m??1236.02055mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#28/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  16:30+4616:32+482m??1239.03558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#29/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  16:53+5216:55+1:032m??1252.05253mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#30/==/HDEHardas Bigha  17:01-17:03-2m??1257.04951mECRFatwah, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#31/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  17:07+1:0717:09+1:122m??1260.05053mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#32/==/KWOKarauta (3 PFs)  17:16+1:1817:18+1:252m??1266.04552mECRKarauta, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:129.0
#33/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+1:3017:32+1:322m??1275.09053mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:069.0
#34/==/ATLAthmal Gola (2 PFs)  17:38+1:2817:40+1:302m??1284.06852mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#35/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  17:48+1:3717:50+1:412m??1293.06149mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#36/==/PHKPunarakh (3 PFs)  18:00+1:4118:02+1:412m??1303.01051mECRPunarakh, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:498.0
#37/==/MORMor (2 PFs)  18:51+1:0318:53+1:072m??1311.03748mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:128.0
#38/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  19:05+1:0419:10+1:015m??1319.06148mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#39/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  19:18+1:0519:20+1:052m??1327.04550mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#40/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  19:33+1:0719:35+1:082m??1336.07047mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#41/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  19:48+1:4219:50+1:432m??1352.0152mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:551.0
#42/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  20:45+5320:55+5210m??1353.06054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#43%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  21:11+4721:13+482m??1369.04851mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#44%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  21:22+4821:24+482m??1376.05652mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#45%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  21:35+4921:37+492m??1386.04651mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#46%==%DRTPDasharathpur (2 PFs)21:44+4821:46+512m??1392.02849mERDasharatpur Dist-Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:146.0
#47%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:00+4922:10+5010m??1398.04756mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:086.0
#48!%%!%RPURRatanpur (2 PFs)  22:18+5322:20+532m??1404.04146mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#49%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  22:27+5222:29+522m??1409.05443mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#50%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  22:49+5122:51+522m??1427.04744mERSultanganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#51%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  23:04+4923:06+492m??1437.04539mERTilakpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#52%==%MPYMurarpur (2 PFs)  23:13-23:15-2m??1442.04140mERMau, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#53%==%NATNathnagar (2 PFs)  23:22+4723:24+472m??1447.01548mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:164.0
#54%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+4123:55+4115m??1451.05650mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#55!%%!%SBOSabaur (3 PFs)  00:03+4400:05+452m??2459.04541mERSabour, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#56!%%!%GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  00:22+4500:24+472m??2471.04141mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#57!%%!%EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  00:32+4700:34+472m??2477.01835mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#58!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  00:48+4300:50+442m??2481.04844mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#59!%%!%BKSLBikram Shila (2 PFs)  01:00+4301:02+442m??2489.02657mERBikram Shila, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#60!%%!%SVRPShivanarayanpur (2 PFs)  01:10+4401:12+442m??2493.04847mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.0
#61!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  01:23+4501:25+452m??2501.05653mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#62%==%MZCMirza Cheuki (3 PFs)  01:34+4601:36+462m??2510.02839mERBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3215.0
#63%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  02:08+3102:13+365m??2525.07340mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#64%==%TLJTaljhari  02:36+4102:38+402m??2553.04438mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#65%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  02:51+4002:53+402m??2563.02438mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:4216.0
#66%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  03:35+1803:40+245m??2579.06536mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#67%==%KLPKotalpukur (3 PFs)  03:53+4003:55+402m??2593.06540mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#68/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  04:06+4004:08+402m??2605.04237mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#69/==/RJGRajgram (3 PFs)  04:23+3704:25+372m??2616.04131mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#70/==/MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  04:42+4104:44+412m??2628.05735mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#71/==/CTRChatra (3 PFs)  04:52+4204:54+432m??2635.04842mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#72/==/NHTNalhati Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+4105:07+452m??2644.02646mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#73/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  05:39+3805:54+3415m??2658.06841mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#74/==/MLVMallarpur (3 PFs)  06:05+4006:07+392m??2671.04847mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#75/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  06:26+3906:28+392m??2686.07257mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#76/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:39+4006:41+392m??2699.05747mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#77/==/PNEPrantik (3 PFs)  06:57+3606:59+372m??2715.03150mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#78/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  07:07+3607:12+345m??2719.07155mER731204, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#79/==/GKHGuskara (2 PFs)  07:28+3907:30+392m??2738.03240mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#80/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+3108:56+1924m??2770.06837mER713103, West Bengal
31 intermediate stations01:1889.0
#81/==/DAKEDakhineswar (2 PFs)  10:14+010:16+02m??2859.0268mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:229.0
#82/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road (4 PFs)  10:38+010:40+02m??2868.0148mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:154.0
#83/==/SDAHSealdah (20 PFs)  10:55+20-??2872.0-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Coromandel Express (PT)/12841
0 intermediate stations0.0
#84/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:50+4??2872.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#85/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+616:35+75m??2987.082 SERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#86/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:00+618:05+65m??21103.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#87/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  19:05+1319:07+142m??21166.08222mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#88/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  19:39+1819:40+191m??21209.07937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#89/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)20:35+3420:40+345m??21281.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#90/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)21:20+3821:25+395m??21309.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#91/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)21:55+3822:10+3515m??21328.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:45147.0
#92/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)23:55+4323:57+432m??21475.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:03278.0
#93/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:00+4604:20+4320m??31753.07611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:38201.0
#94/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:58+1:1707:00+1:182m??31954.06523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#95/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:39+1:2607:40+1:261m??31996.08418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#96/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:14+1:3208:15+1:331m??32044.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5059.0
#97/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:05+4610:20+4315m??32103.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:40432.0
#98/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  17:00+33-??32535.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site