Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 21:22:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 21:22:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly ,SF,Telescopic.

3812/Σ Gulbarga-Solapur-Hatia Biweekly SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 06 2012 (23:52)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 33m  18 halts  Distance: 4100 km  1 xfers
#1. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 7m Distance: 887 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 53m
#2. 22845/Pune - Hatia SF Express
Travel Time: 28h 50m Distance: 1699 km
Departs @ 19:37
Platform# 1
 M   F 
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 17:10 +3 nights
Platform# 1
 M  T  
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -19:20+311-9.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:30+819:32+92m21-5.052928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#3/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  19:37-19:37+30m110.052906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#4/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+2420:00+242m2118.069910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#5%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  21:13+2421:15+252m11102.075635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#6%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)21:45+2621:46+261m01139.071546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#7/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:03+2622:05+262m11159.042458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#8/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)22:53+1522:55+212m01193.069371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#9%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:24+2223:25+231m11226.070348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#10%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+4600:15+471m32283.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:45+4900:50+545m52311.080455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#12/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:29+1:0201:30+1:031m12364.054421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#13/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:15+5202:20+515m02404.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#14/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+5402:50+542m12433.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#15/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:39+5103:40+521m02502.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#16/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+2305:05+295m32541.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#17%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)05:39+2205:40+271m02577.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#18|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:40+3207:50+3510m32690.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#19!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+4908:51+501m32769.068 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)10:27+4710:30+1:063m22877.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Pune - Hatia SF Express/22845 - Buffer: 16m
225 intermediate stations01:351524.0
#21/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)12:05+1012:20+2615m232401.052520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3784.0
#22/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  13:57+3114:00+323m132485.057 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:58112.0
#23/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  15:58+1416:00+182m132597.032508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#24/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+517:25+125m432639.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#25/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:40+1919:50+2710m732823.073209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#26/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  21:45+2221:50+215m232962.063284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#27/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  23:05+523:10+75m133041.070336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2295.0
#28/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  00:32+200:35+73m243136.059288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#29/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+402:05+1310m343215.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:46130.0
#30/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+1803:53+202m343345.080319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:18105.0
#31/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)05:11+3005:13+302m043450.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#32/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+1606:05+185m343480.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#33/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:40+2106:45+245m243517.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
14 intermediate stations01:55111.0
#34/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  08:40+2808:55+2815m743628.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#35/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  09:42+3409:44+362m143681.064264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
19 intermediate stations02:21151.0
#36/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  12:05+2712:07+322m343832.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#37/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  13:30+3013:40+2910m243933.048 SERRourkela, Odisha
24 intermediate stations03:30167.0
#38/--/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  17:10+14-144100.0- SER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site