Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:08:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:08:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly ,SF,Telescopic.

3812/Σ Gulbarga-Solapur-Hatia Biweekly SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 06 2012 (11:52PM)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 50m  18 halts  Distance: 4109 km  1 xfers
#1. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 5m Distance: 886 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 22845/Pune - Hatia SF Express
Travel Time: 28h 50m Distance: 1699 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# 1
 M   F 
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 17:10 +3 nights
Platform# 1
 M  T  
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -19:20-110.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:30-19:32-2m214.080928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:58-20:00-2m2127.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#4%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  21:13-21:15-2m11110.072635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#5/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:03-22:05-2m11168.042457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#6/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)22:53-22:55-2m01201.069371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#7%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:24-23:25-1m11235.070348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#8%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:14-00:15-1m32292.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#9/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:45-00:50-5m52320.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#10%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:29-01:30-1m12372.054421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#11%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:15-02:20-5m02413.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#12%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:48-02:50-2m12442.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#13/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:39-03:40-1m02511.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#14/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:00-05:05-5m32550.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#15%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)05:39-05:40-1m02586.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#16|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:40-07:50-10m32699.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#17!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50-08:51-1m32778.069515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:34108.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  10:25-10:30-5m22886.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Pune - Hatia SF Express/22845 - Buffer: 16m
225 intermediate stations01:351524.0
#19/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)12:05-12:20-15m232410.052520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3784.0
#20/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  13:57-14:00-3m132494.057651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:58112.0
#21/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  15:58-16:00-2m132606.032508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#22/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:20-17:25-5m432648.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:40-19:50-10m732832.073209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:55140.0
#24/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  21:45-21:50-5m232972.063284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#25/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  23:05-23:10-5m133051.070335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2295.0
#26/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  00:32-00:35-3m243146.059288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#27/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:55-02:05-10m343225.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:46130.0
#28/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:51-03:53-2m343355.080318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:18104.0
#29/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)05:11-05:13-2m043459.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#30/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:00-06:05-5m343490.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#31/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:40-06:45-5m243527.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:55111.0
#32/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  08:40-08:55-15m743638.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#33/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  09:42-09:44-2m143690.064264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
19 intermediate stations02:21152.0
#34/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  12:05-12:07-2m343842.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:23100.0
#35/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  13:30-13:40-10m243942.048198mSERRourkela, Odisha
24 intermediate stations03:30167.0
#36/--/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  17:10--144109.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site