Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:01:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:01:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Shortest With less stops.

3816/Σ Gorakhpur-Solapur Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 07 2012 (12:50AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 20m  12 halts  Distance: 1883 km  1 xfers
#1. 11038/Gorakhpur - Pune Express
Travel Time: 34h 25m Distance: 1696 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12115/Siddheshwar SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 187 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
      S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 06:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Solapur/SUR


1 xfers. 12 halts. 100 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Solapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhpur - Pune Express/11038
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:30+0??10.07884mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#2/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  16:08+2416:10+272m??149.05179mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4589.0
#3!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+2518:00+255m??1138.03274mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:5593.0
#4!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)20:55+1221:15+1620m??1231.03682mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:15125.0
#5!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+3901:02+5732m??2356.055100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:48100.0
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  02:50+5802:55+585m??2456.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+1:0904:20+1:0810m??2533.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:35+1:3905:40+1:415m??2632.057387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:15+1:4107:25+1:5010m??2723.045416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations05:30244.0
#10%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:55+2513:05+3110m??2967.071329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35184.0
#11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  15:40+2615:45+265m??21151.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:20+3117:30+3310m??21274.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#13/==/JL•Jalgaon Junction (4 PFs)•  17:53+3717:55+382m??21298.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#14/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+5219:50+575m??21458.040582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#15/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:53+5120:55+1:122m??21501.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations05:00195.0
#16/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)01:55+3102:10+2915m??31696.039520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Siddheshwar SF Express/12115 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:230.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  03:33+3603:35+372m??31696.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#18%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  03:58+4104:00+412m??31724.073509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#19!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  04:38+4404:40+452m??31770.073526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#20!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+5505:10+572m??31804.072515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#21|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  05:48+5605:50+562m??31850.033457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#22|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  06:50+24-??31883.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site