Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:20:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:20:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Shortest With less stops.

3816/Σ Gorakhpur-Solapur Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ★Prayas★*^~  Feb 07 2012 (00:50)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 20m  13 halts  Distance: 1958 km  1 xfers
#1. 11038/Gorakhpur - Pune Express
Travel Time: 34h 25m Distance: 1695 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12115/Siddheshwar SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 187 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# 2
      S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 06:50 +3 nights
Platform# 1
  T    
Solapur/SUR


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Solapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhpur - Pune Express/11038
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:30-210.07884mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#2/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  16:08-16:10-2m0149.05179mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4589.0
#3!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  17:55-18:00-5m01138.03274mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:5593.0
#4!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)20:55-21:15-20m01231.036 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:15124.0
#5!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30-01:02-32m102355.055100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:48100.0
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  02:50-02:55-5m22455.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  04:10-04:20-10m22532.097322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2236.0
#8%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)04:42-04:44-2m02568.074353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#9%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:35-05:40-5m32631.057387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3590.0
#10%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:15-07:25-10m12721.045416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations05:30245.0
#11%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:55-13:05-10m42966.071329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35184.0
#12/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  15:40-15:45-5m321150.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:20-17:30-10m621273.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#14/==/JL•Jalgaon Junction (4 PFs)•  17:53-17:55-2m321297.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#15/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:45-19:50-5m321457.040582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#16/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:53-20:55-2m221500.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations05:00195.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)01:55-02:10-15m031695.039520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Siddheshwar SF Express/12115 - Buffer: 3m
94 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  03:33-03:35-2m541771.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#19/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  03:58-04:00-2m241799.072510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#20!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  04:38-04:40-2m141845.073526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#21!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:08-05:10-2m341879.072515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#22|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  05:48-05:50-2m141925.033457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#23|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  06:50--141958.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site