Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 12:26:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 12:26:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly ,Fastest With less stop.

3817/Σ Solapur-Daund-Ajmer Biweekly Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah  Feb 07 2012 (01:52)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 40m  42 halts  Distance: 1379 km  1 xfers
#1. 12170/Solapur - Pune Intercity (Indrayani) Superfast Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 262 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 16210/Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1117 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
   W F 
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 17:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T S
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 42 halts. 370 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Solapur - Pune Intercity (Indrayani) Superfast Express/12170
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -14:00+12??10.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#2!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:58+2015:00+212m??179.073515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#3!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  15:28+2615:30+262m??1113.061526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1374.0
#4/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  16:43+1216:45+132m??1187.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:05+13-??1262.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)/16210 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations18:400.0
#6/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:40-718:50+1210m??1262.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0964.0
#7/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  19:59+720:00+101m??1326.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#8/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  20:48+1720:50+182m??1354.07557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#9/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:27+2521:30+223m??1400.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#10/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:08+1422:10+142m??1414.04124mCR421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#11/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  22:50+1022:55+105m??1442.0636mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:55121.0
#12/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:50+2000:52+202m??2563.06327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#13/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:17+1601:18+191m??2589.04712mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2769.0
#14/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:45+302:55+410m??2658.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#15/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:45+903:46+101m??2717.06420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0670.0
#16/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:52+1105:02+1310m??2787.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#17/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+1805:32+172m??2823.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#18/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:47+1705:49+172m??2842.04137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0645.0
#19/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:55+2007:05+3310m??2887.03351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0769.0
#20%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  09:12+2109:14+232m??2956.03994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4165.0
#21%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:55-510:56+31m??21021.072217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4453.0
#22!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  11:40+2711:55+2415m??21074.063264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#23|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  12:37+3312:39+342m??21118.067370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#24!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  13:28+4113:30+432m??21173.066282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#25|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  14:30+4214:32+462m??21239.067267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#26!==!SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  14:51+4814:53+482m??21260.049295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2167.0
#27!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  16:14+3816:16+382m??21327.037445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2452.0
#28!==!AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  17:40+16-??21379.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site