Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 16:49:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 16:49:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast .

3818/Σ Solapur-Daund-New Bhuj Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ★Prayas★*^~  Feb 07 2012 (01:56)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 20m  22 halts  Distance: 1247 km  1 xfers
#1. 12170/Solapur - Pune Intercity (Indrayani) Superfast Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 262 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 11092/Pune - Bhuj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 30m Distance: 985 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 15:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 22 halts. 177 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Solapur - Pune Intercity (Indrayani) Superfast Express/12170
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -14:00+6??10.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#2!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:58+2215:00+242m??179.073515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#3!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  15:28+2615:30+272m??1113.061526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1374.0
#4/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  16:43+1116:45+112m??1187.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:05+9-??1262.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Bhuj Express (PT)/11092
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:50+11??1262.072556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#7/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  20:43+2120:45+242m??1326.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#8/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  21:28+3821:30+382m??1354.05955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#9/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:17+3522:20+323m??1400.03110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#10/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:48+3522:50+352m??1414.03024mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#11/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  23:45+823:50+115m??1442.0646mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:53121.0
#12/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:43+2101:45+212m??2563.06127mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#13/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  02:11+1802:13+292m??2589.04912mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#14/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  03:01+1203:03+122m??2628.03814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:50-103:55+05m??2658.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#16/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:36+804:38+82m??2717.06820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+405:45+65m??2787.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#18/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:14+1006:16+102m??2823.07445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#19/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:31+1106:33+112m??2842.04838mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#20/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  07:26-07:28-2m??2884.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:173.0
#21/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)07:45-208:05+420m??2887.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0765.0
#22|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  09:12+609:14+72m??2952.06629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#23!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  10:14+2510:16+262m??21018.06454mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:49117.0
#24!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  12:05+1912:07+192m??21135.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#25|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  12:22+2212:24+222m??21151.04944mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4637.0
#26|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)13:10+1313:35+1425m??21188.06711mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#27|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  13:43+2313:45+272m??21197.04435mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#28|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  13:55+2813:57+372m??21204.03053mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2343.0
#29|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  15:20+1-??21247.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site