Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:52:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:52:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly also for ST,ADI

3819/Σ Solapur-Daund-Veraval Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 07 2012 (1:59AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 45m  23 halts  Distance: 1319 km  1 xfers
#1. 12170/Solapur - Pune Intercity Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 262 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 11088/Pune - Veraval Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 55m Distance: 1057 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 16:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Veraval Junction/VRL


1 xfers. 23 halts. 194 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Veraval Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Solapur - Pune Intercity Express/12170
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -14:00+9??10.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#2!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:58+1915:00+212m??179.073515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#3!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  15:28+2715:30+272m??1113.061526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1374.0
#4/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  16:43+916:45+92m??1187.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:05+8-??1262.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Veraval Express (PT)/11088
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:50+0??1262.072556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#7/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  20:43+620:45+72m??1326.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#8/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  21:28+1721:30+182m??1354.05957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#9/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:17+1422:20+123m??1400.03110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#10/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:48+1922:50+192m??1414.03024mCR421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#11/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  23:45-123:50+75m??1442.0566mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1872.0
#12/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  01:08+301:10+52m??2514.08812mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#13/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:43+701:45+72m??2563.06127mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#14/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  02:11+802:13+252m??2589.04912mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#15/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  03:01+1303:03+132m??2628.03814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#16/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:50+003:55+05m??2658.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#17/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:36+1804:38+182m??2717.06820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#18/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+1705:45+195m??2787.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#19/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:14+2206:16+222m??2823.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#20/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:31+1806:33+172m??2842.03837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1245.0
#21/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+1408:05+1720m??2887.06051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0565.0
#22|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  09:10+1209:12+122m??2952.06029mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0566.0
#23|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:17+310:19+132m??21018.09772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4674.0
#24!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+2111:07+232m??21092.03286mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1842.0
#25!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  12:25-212:30+45m??21134.046127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:5441.0
#26|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  13:24+4313:26+452m??21175.046140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3930.0
#27|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  14:05-14:07-2m??21205.05887mWRJetpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#28|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  14:40+5714:50+5610m??21237.06987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#29|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  15:21+5615:23+552m??21273.03445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2246.0
#30|--|VRL•Veraval Junction (5 PFs)•  16:45+29-??21319.0-8mWRVeraval, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site