Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 15:48:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 15:48:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
From North Bihar to Kota/RTM/ST connectivity

383/Σ Swatantra Senani Paschim Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Jan 04 2012 (13:48)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 15m  37 halts  Distance: 2541 km  1 xfers
#1. 12561/Swatantrata Senani SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1167 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 12926/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1374 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Darbhanga Junction/DBG
Arrives @ 14:45 +3 nights
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 37 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Swatantrata Senani SF Express (PT)/12561 - Buffer: 16m
#1|--|DBG»Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)»  15:25+1:4415:30+1:465m310.04155mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#2!==!SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)16:25+1:4816:50+1:4925m5137.05751mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#3/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+2:0617:50+2:085m3189.06157mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#4/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  18:43+2:1418:45+2:182m11143.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#5/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:55+2:2018:57+2:202m01149.03556mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3354.0
#6/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+2:0920:40+2:1710m11203.07358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#7%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  21:04+2:4421:06+2:442m01232.06561mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#8!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  21:40+2:4321:45+2:435m31269.07765mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#9!%%!%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  22:20+2:5022:21+2:521m01314.05072mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#10!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  22:45+2:5122:50+2:535m11334.04974mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#11%--%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  23:38+2:4323:40+2:452m31373.04279mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#12!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  00:30+3:0600:40+3:0710m22408.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:146.0
#13!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  00:54-00:55-1m12414.09386mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:4367.0
#14!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  01:38+3:3001:40+3:312m12481.03092mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4551.0
#15!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)03:25+3:2703:50+3:4925m72532.083100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20195.0
#16/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:10+4:5006:15+4:515m22727.082129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:47309.0
#17/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  10:02+6:1910:04+6:202m321036.063191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:41106.0
#18/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  11:45+6:1711:47+6:182m321142.035216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#19/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:30+6:22-1221167.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12926 - Buffer: 33m
74 intermediate stations16:250.0
#20/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)16:25+2316:45+2220m531167.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#21/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  17:13+2417:15+232m331195.059207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#22/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:10+1619:15+165m331308.080181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#23/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:40+3019:42+302m331342.087175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#24/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  20:11+3220:13+322m231384.094199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2133.0
#25/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  20:34+3720:36+372m131417.043228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#26/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)20:50+3720:52+362m031427.098241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2134.0
#27/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  21:13+3521:15+392m231461.085269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#28/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:00+4722:05+465m231525.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#29|--|KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+5023:40+5010m231632.082256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#30/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:33+5200:35+532m141705.092359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4061.0
#31/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  01:15+5801:17+582m041766.046465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0192.0
#32/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+1003:20+162m041858.062469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#33/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  04:00+1804:10+2110m441899.067496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1281.0
#34/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  05:22+1705:24+182m041980.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#35/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:48+2105:50+212m042013.051314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2673.0
#36/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  07:16+407:18+82m142086.076121mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#37/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:16+1908:26+1910m242160.08837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#38/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:14+2309:16+222m242230.05520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#39/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:20+1610:25+165m242289.07718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#40/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  10:48+2010:50+202m242319.06214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#41/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:28+1811:30+192m342358.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#42/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:50+2311:52+232m242384.07327mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#43/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  12:32+2212:34+222m242433.06712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2190.0
#44/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  13:55+1113:57+222m642523.03718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#45/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  14:17+1214:19+132m842535.01414mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:266.0
#46/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  14:45+9-542541.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site