Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 04:21:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 04:21:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
3 Days in week, Fastest.

3831/Σ Baramati-Nagpur Triweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 07 2012 (03:27)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 5m  16 halts  Distance: 857 km  1 xfers
#1. 51326/Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 43 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12135/Pune - Nagpur SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 814 km
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# ???
S T T  
Baramati (Terminus)/BRMT
Arrives @ 09:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Nagpur Junction/NGP


1 xfers. 16 halts. 120 intermediate Stations between Baramati (Terminus) and Nagpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local/51326
#1|--|BRMT»Baramati (Terminus) (1 PFs)»  -16:20+3??10.034553mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#2|--|KFHKatphal (1 PFs)  16:38-16:39-1m??110.038613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#3|--|SSIShirsai (1 PFs)  16:59-17:00-1m??123.043572mCRDaund-Baramati Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#4|--|MDDGMalad Gaon  17:10-17:11-1m??130.027564mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#5|--|DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  17:40+117:50+410m??143.053519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Pune - Nagpur SF Express/12135 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:55+819:10+2315m??143.050519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4084.0
#7/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:50+1720:55+165m??1127.070651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#8/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  21:53+1521:55+172m??1194.055539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#9/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  22:43+1222:45+132m??1239.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#10/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+2223:59+364m??1281.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4967.0
#11/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:48+3700:50+382m??2348.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#12/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:48+4801:50+482m??2441.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:20+4102:30+4310m??2465.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#14/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  03:18+1:0303:20+1:042m??2515.073252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#15/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  04:03+5804:05+582m??2567.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#16/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:30+1:0504:35+1:045m??2604.045284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4579.0
#17/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:20+2106:25+245m??2683.061336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#18/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  07:10+1107:12+142m??2729.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#19/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  07:27+1807:29+182m??2749.051273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#20/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:04+908:07+153m??2778.075288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#21/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  09:08+4809:10+492m??2854.012309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:153.0
#22/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  09:25+18-??2857.0-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.