Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 07:15:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 07:15:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
3 Days in week, Fastest.

3831/Σ Baramati-Nagpur Triweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 07 2012 (03:27)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 5m  16 halts  Distance: 932 km  1 xfers
#1. 51326/Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 43 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12135/Pune - Nagpur SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 814 km
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# 1
 M W  S
Baramati/BRMT
Arrives @ 09:25 +2 nights
Platform# 7
 M W F 
Nagpur Junction/NGP


1 xfers. 16 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Baramati and Nagpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local/51326
#1|--|BRMT»Baramati (1 PFs)»  -16:20+3110.034553mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#2|--|KFHKatphal (1 PFs)  16:38-16:39-1m1110.043613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#3|--|SSFSirsuphal  16:55-16:56-1m1122.022574mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#4|--|SSIShirsai (1 PFs)  16:59-17:00-1m1123.043572mCRDaund-Baramati Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#5|--|MDDGMalad Gaon  17:10-17:11-1m1130.027564mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  17:40+017:50+110m6143.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Pune - Nagpur SF Express/12135 - Buffer: 16m
30 intermediate stations01:0575.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:55+619:10+2315m22118.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4084.0
#8/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:50+1520:55+145m12202.070651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#9/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  21:53+1421:55+142m12269.055539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#10/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  22:43+722:45+92m12314.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+1223:59+254m22356.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4967.0
#12/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:48+2700:50+302m13423.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#13/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:48+4501:50+462m33516.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:20+4002:30+4210m43540.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#15/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  03:18+4303:20+432m23590.073252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#16/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  04:03+4104:05+422m23642.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#17/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:30+4704:35+475m23680.045284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4579.0
#18/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:20+806:25+125m23759.061335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#19/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  07:10+607:12+102m13804.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#20/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  07:27+1407:29+142m13824.051273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#21/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:04+608:07+93m23854.075288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#22/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  09:08+1709:10+182m13930.012309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:152.0
#23/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  09:25+6-73932.0-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site