Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:27:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:27:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
3 Days in week, Fastest.

3832/Σ Baramati-Nagpur Triweekly GR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 07 2012 (3:28AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 5m  7 halts  Distance: 858 km  1 xfers
#1. 51326/Baramati - Pune Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 43 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12113/Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 815 km
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Baramati/BRMT
Arrives @ 09:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T T  
Nagpur Junction/NGP


1 xfers. 7 halts. 120 intermediate Stations between Baramati and Nagpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Baramati - Pune Passenger (UnReserved)/51326
#1|--|BRMT»Baramati (1 PFs)»  -16:20+3??10.034553mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#2|--|KFHKatphal (1 PFs)  16:38-16:39-1m??110.043613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#3|--|SSFSirsuphal (1 PFs)  16:55-16:56-1m??122.021574mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#4|--|SSIShirsai (1 PFs)  16:59-17:00-1m??123.043572mCRDaund-Baramati Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#5|--|MDDGMalad Gaon  17:10-17:11-1m??130.027564mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  17:40-117:50+210m??143.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath Express/12113 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:55+919:10+2615m??143.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4084.0
#8/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:50+2520:55+225m??1127.051651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations03:00154.0
#9/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+1223:59+264m??1281.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:21184.0
#10/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:20+2902:30+3210m??2465.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:00140.0
#11/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:30+2904:35+295m??2605.045284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4579.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:20-306:25+35m??2684.058335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3995.0
#13/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:04-1408:07+13m??2779.061288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#14/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  09:25-1-??2858.0-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site