Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 07:59:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 07:59:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast.

3833/Σ Baramati-Bilaspur Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 07 2012 (3:30AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 30m  16 halts  Distance: 1277 km  1 xfers
#1. 51326/Baramati - Pune Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 43 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12850/Pune - Bilaspur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 40m Distance: 1234 km
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# ???
     F 
Baramati/BRMT
Arrives @ 16:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Bilaspur Junction/BSP


1 xfers. 16 halts. 179 intermediate Stations between Baramati and Bilaspur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Baramati - Pune Passenger (UnReserved)/51326
#1|--|BRMT»Baramati (1 PFs)»  -16:20+2??10.034553mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#2|--|KFHKatphal (1 PFs)  16:38-16:39-1m??110.043613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#3|--|SSFSirsuphal (1 PFs)  16:55-16:56-1m??122.021574mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#4|--|SSIShirsai (1 PFs)  16:59-17:00-1m??123.043572mCRDaund-Baramati Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#5|--|MDDGMalad Gaon  17:10-17:11-1m??130.027564mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  17:40-217:50+210m??143.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Pune - Bilaspur SF Express (PT)/12850 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:55+1019:10+2515m??143.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4084.0
#8/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:50+1220:55+115m??1127.070651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#9/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  21:53+1121:55+112m??1194.056539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#10/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  22:43+422:45+62m??1239.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+1723:59+304m??1281.088582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:49160.0
#12/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:48+3901:50+402m??2441.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:20+3502:30+3510m??2465.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:00140.0
#14/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:30+3204:35+325m??2605.045284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4579.0
#15/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:20+206:25+65m??2684.058335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3995.0
#16/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:04-1308:07+03m??2779.061288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:25+309:40+215m??2858.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:46130.0
#18/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:26+511:28+72m??2988.078318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:20104.0
#19/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  12:48+1012:50+92m??21092.052314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#20/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  13:25+1313:30+145m??21123.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#21/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:05+3114:15+4110m??21166.073296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#22/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  15:08+4015:10+412m??21230.028273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:4047.0
#23/==/BSP•Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)•  16:50+44-??21277.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site