Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 04:19:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 04:19:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,Fastest BRMT Quota also avbl For KK.

3834/Σ Baramati-Bangalore Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 07 2012 (03:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 20m  34 halts  Distance: 930 km  1 xfers
#1. 51326/Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 43 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 887 km
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Baramati (Terminus)/BRMT
Arrives @ 13:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 34 halts. 327 intermediate Stations between Baramati (Terminus) and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local/51326
#1|--|BRMT»Baramati (Terminus) (1 PFs)»  -16:20+3??10.034553mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#2|--|KFHKatphal (1 PFs)  16:38-16:39-1m??110.038613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#3|--|SSIShirsai (1 PFs)  16:59-17:00-1m??123.043572mCRDaund-Baramati Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#4|--|MDDGMalad Gaon  17:10-17:11-1m??130.027564mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#5|--|DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  17:40+117:50+410m??143.053519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)20:10+5020:20+1:0310m??143.060519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#7!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+1:4522:10+1:482m??1151.043516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5179.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01+1:0000:10+1:059m??2230.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)01:58+5702:00+572m??2343.049457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#10%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:45+4402:50+475m??2380.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#11/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:18+5603:20+562m??2419.086370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#12/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:08+1:2604:10+1:292m??2487.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#13/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:48+1:2004:50+1:202m??2516.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#14/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:28+1:1905:30+1:192m??2557.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#15/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+5906:50+1:1110m??2609.061455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#16/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:18+1:1407:20+1:152m??2637.059370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#17%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18+1:1608:20+1:162m??2695.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#18%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+5109:25+515m??2728.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#19/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:58+5410:00+552m??2761.081458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#20/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)10:15+1:0610:16+1:071m??2782.061546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#21%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:53+1:0610:55+1:072m??2819.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#22%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:0112:15+1:012m??2903.038910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5322.0
#23/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:08+5013:10+502m??2925.09928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#24/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  13:40+40-??2930.0-904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.