Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:39:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:39:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest 2 Days in week.

3836/Σ Firozpur-New Delhi-Nanded Biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 07 2012 (3:52AM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 20m  11 halts  Distance: 2020 km  1 xfers
#1. 12138/Punjab Mail
Travel Time: 28h 10m Distance: 1672 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12729/Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad)
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 348 km
Departs @ 21:40
Platform# ???
S T    
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
Arrives @ 10:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T  
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 11 halts. 81 intermediate Stations between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Punjab Mail/12138
#1|--|FZR»Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:40+0??10.077198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#2|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  22:05+722:07+72m??132.048204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#3|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  22:23+722:25+82m??145.075210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#4|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  22:38+1022:40+102m??161.062209mNRJaitu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  22:54+1122:56+122m??176.025207mNRGoniana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#6|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  23:25-123:35+210m??188.073208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#7%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  00:03+1800:05+182m??2122.075216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#8%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  00:20+1900:22+192m??2141.074223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  00:35+2200:37+222m??2157.071224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#10%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  00:50+2200:52+222m??2172.086225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#11%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:02+2501:04+252m??2186.052224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#12%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  01:18+2601:20+272m??2199.078227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#13%==%NRW•Narwana Junction (4 PFs)•  01:40+2901:42+302m??2224.081230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#14%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  02:07+3402:10+373m??2258.071229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#15%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+3703:00+382m??2315.075220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#16/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  03:32+4003:34+402m??2356.034220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3419.0
#17/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  04:08+2904:10+302m??2375.035216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:138.0
#18/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  04:23+3504:25+352m??2383.012221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:203.0
#19/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:45+3705:15+3530m??2386.058216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#20/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  05:44+4205:46+412m??2415.060207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:1171.0
#21/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  06:57+3906:59+432m??2486.065189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#22/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:37+4007:40+403m??2528.088182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#23/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  08:14+4808:16+482m??2577.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#24/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:30+4708:35+475m??2581.054173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#25/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+4009:35+422m??2634.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#26/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:58+4810:00+492m??2661.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#27/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:31+5410:36+575m??2700.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#28/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  11:11+5811:13+582m??2742.079207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#29/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  11:36+1:0711:38+1:082m??2772.032264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4725.0
#30/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  12:25+5612:35+5710m??2797.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#31/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58+1:0213:00+1:032m??2822.087284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4565.0
#32/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:45+1:1313:47+1:172m??2887.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#33/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  14:45+1:2714:50+1:275m??2950.083413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#34/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  15:23+1:3115:25+1:312m??2996.088417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#35/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  15:52+1:4015:54+1:412m??21036.057431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#36/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:50+1:4016:55+1:405m??21089.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#37/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:05+1:4717:07+1:472m??21095.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#38/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  18:05+1:5118:07+1:512m??21163.039309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#39/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:35+1:5118:40+1:595m??21181.083329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#40/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  19:04+2:0419:06+2:042m??21214.082314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#41/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  19:37+2:0619:39+2:052m??21256.076289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#42/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  20:04+2:0220:06+2:022m??21288.049281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3476.0
#43/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+1:3121:45+1:315m??21364.086309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#44/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  22:33+1:3222:35+1:322m??21433.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#45/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+1:2623:35+1:2910m??21488.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#46/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:59+1:3100:01+1:322m??21512.091212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#47/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:59+1:3501:01+1:352m??31604.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4968.0
#48/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+1:4201:55+1:445m??31672.083582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad)/12729 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#49/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:25+103:30+45m??31672.074582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:30112.0
#50|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  05:00+3405:05+395m??31784.055558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0862.0
#51|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  06:13+3606:15+362m??31846.070502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#52|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  06:53+3406:55+342m??31891.091465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#53|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  07:13+4007:15+412m??31918.044436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5843.0
#54|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  08:13+1908:15+222m??31961.045411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#55!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  08:53+1608:55+272m??31989.028383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0531.0
#56!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  10:00+2-??32020.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site