Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 00:52:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 00:52:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast ,Non-telescopic.

3837/Σ Agra-Aurangabad Lashkar Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 07 2012 (3:54AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 35m  4 halts  Distance: 1202 km  1 xfers
#1. 12162/Lashkar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 42m Distance: 1090 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 58m
#2. 12071/Dadar - Jalna Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 1h 55m Distance: 112 km
Departs @ 23:35
Platform# ???
      S
Agra Cantt./AGC
Arrives @ 20:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Aurangabad/AWB


1 xfers. 4 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Agra Cantt. and Aurangabad

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lashkar SF Express (PT)/12162
#1/==/AGC»Agra Cantt. (6 PFs)»  -23:35+0??10.066173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1280.0
#2/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  00:47+5400:49+582m??280.043176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5438.0
#3/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:43+5601:48+575m??2118.0101213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2542.0
#4/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  02:13+1:0902:15+1:142m??2160.047207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  03:25+1:1303:35+1:1610m??2216.059259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:35153.0
#6/==/BINA•Bina Junction (6 PFs)•  06:10+1:2006:15+1:245m??2369.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:10+4608:15+515m??2507.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#8/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:25+1:4708:27+1:482m??2514.058496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2885.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:55+1:4810:00+1:515m??2599.090329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4162.0
#10/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  10:41+1:5410:43+1:542m??2661.061308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#11/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  10:57+1:5110:59+1:512m??2675.053289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:01108.0
#12/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+1:1813:05+1:195m??2783.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#13/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  13:58+1:2114:00+1:212m??2852.082267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:40+1:2714:50+1:3010m??2906.052209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#15/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:18+1:2615:20+1:272m??2930.082212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:57160.0
#16/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:17+1:3317:20+1:353m??21090.069582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Dadar - Jalna Jan Shatabdi Express/12071 - Buffer: 58m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#17/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:10+2218:15+285m??21090.058582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:55112.0
#18|--|AWB•Aurangabad (5 PFs)•  20:10+1920:15+225m??21202.050558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site