Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 10:31:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 10:31:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast ,Non-telescopic.

3837/Σ Agra-Aurangabad Lashkar Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah  Feb 07 2012 (03:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 35m  6 halts  Distance: 1443 km  1 xfers
#1. 12162/Lashkar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 42m Distance: 1090 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 58m
#2. 12071/Dadar - Jalna Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 1h 55m Distance: 113 km
Departs @ 23:35
Platform# 4
      S
Agra Cantt./AGC
Arrives @ 20:10 +2 nights
Platform# 3
 M     
Aurangabad/AWB


1 xfers. 6 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Agra Cantt. and Aurangabad

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lashkar SF Express (PT)/12162
#1/==/AGC»Agra Cantt. (6 PFs)»  -23:35+16410.066173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1280.0
#2/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  00:47+1:0300:49+1:042m1280.050176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#3/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:35+4701:40+535m22118.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#4/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  02:13+5702:15+572m22160.047207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:25+1:0103:35+1:0310m32216.059259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:35153.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+1:0806:15+1:085m22369.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:10+1:3008:15+1:365m12507.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#8/==/HBJ•Bhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)•  08:25+1:4108:27+1:432m42514.058496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2885.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:55+1:4410:00+1:505m12599.090329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4162.0
#10/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  10:41+2:0410:43+2:042m22661.061308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#11/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  10:57+1:5010:59+1:492m32675.053289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:01108.0
#12/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+1:1913:05+1:215m42783.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#13/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  13:58+1:2714:00+1:272m12852.082267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:40+1:3914:50+1:4010m42906.052209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#15/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:18+1:3615:20+1:362m22930.082212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:57160.0
#16/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:17+1:3617:20+1:373m421090.069582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Dadar - Jalna Jan Shatabdi Express/12071 - Buffer: 15m
108 intermediate stations00:50240.0
#17/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:10+2318:15+315m631330.019582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#18|--|AWB•Aurangabad (5 PFs)•20:10+2720:15+335m331443.050558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site