Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 18:21:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 18:21:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Overnight ,Daily ,Fast.

3839/Σ Mumbai-Baramati OverNight ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 07 2012 (04:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 0m  3 halts  Distance: 495 km  1 xfers
#1. 12115/Siddheshwar SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 48m Distance: 265 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 52m
#2. 51323/Daund - Baramati Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 43 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# 16
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 06:45 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Baramati/BRMT


1 xfers. 3 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Baramati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Siddheshwar SF Express/12115
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -22:45+71610.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  22:58+823:00+72m419.0817mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  23:18+1423:20+142m5133.010310mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#4/==/KYN•Kalyan Junction (8 PFs)•  23:43+2023:45+222m5151.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)00:28+2400:30+282m1298.05258mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#6/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  00:58+3301:00+332m22122.017547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#7/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)01:13+2701:15+272m12126.069623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+3802:20+4010m12189.062556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  03:33+3603:35+372m52265.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Daund - Baramati Passenger (UnReserved)/51323
23 intermediate stations-3:-35187.0
#10/==/DD»Daund Junction (7 PFs)»  -05:25+063452.037520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#11|--|MDDGMalad Gaon  05:46+005:47+01m13465.043564mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#12|--|SSIShirsai (1 PFs)  05:57-05:58-1m13472.038572mCRDaund-Baramati Rd Daund, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#13|--|KFHKatphal (1 PFs)  06:18+006:19+01m13485.023613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2610.0
#14|--|BRMT•Baramati (1 PFs)•  06:45+1-13495.0-553mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site