Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 07:48:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 07:48:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,telescopic. (Note-Solapur - Jaipur (Weekly) Special/09716 Train has a Limited Run from Jan 18 to Mar 28)

3841/Σ Chennai-Shirdi Weekly. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 07 2012 (04:28)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 35m  30 halts  Distance: 2571 km  1 xfers
#1. 11042/Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 5m Distance: 1013 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 09716/Solapur-Jaipur Weekly Special (via Shirdi) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 32h 50m Distance: 1558 km
Departs @ 11:55
Platform# ???
  T    
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 18:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 30 halts. 227 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express (PT)/11042
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:55+6??10.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:58+1613:00+172m??169.06292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#3/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:14+2113:15+221m??183.06388mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#4/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  13:44+2213:45+231m??1113.035153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#5/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+1414:30+205m??1137.074115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#6/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:03+2715:05+262m??1178.088198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#7/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  15:28+3115:30+312m??1212.048145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#8/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  15:44+3215:45+331m??1223.044145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5439.0
#9/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  16:39+1716:40+201m??1262.062144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#10/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  17:03+2017:05+202m??1286.052141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#11/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:23+2117:25+212m??1302.073170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#12/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  17:38+2617:40+262m??1318.044194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#13/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  18:14+1818:15+271m??1343.070226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#14/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)18:39+3018:40+311m??1371.060243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#15/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:28+4019:30+452m??1419.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:05+4620:25+5520m??1447.080455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#17/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:04+1:0821:05+1:091m??1499.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#18/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:48+1:0221:50+1:032m??1540.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#19/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+1:0822:20+1:112m??1569.054407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#20/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  22:48+1:0822:50+1:082m??1594.061351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#21/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:33+1:0123:35+1:022m??1638.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0538.0
#22/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:40+001:45+205m??2676.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#23%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:57+1701:58+171m??2687.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#24%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:24+1802:25+221m??2713.054457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#25|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  04:30+3504:40+3810m??2826.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#26!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+4105:57+432m??2905.053516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03108.0
#27/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:00+1908:05+195m??21013.053519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Solapur-Jaipur Weekly Special (via Shirdi)/09716 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  09:35-09:40-5m??21013.0144519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:3584.0
#29/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  10:15-10:18-3m??21097.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:3267.0
#30/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  11:50-11:52-2m??21164.046539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#31/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)12:18-12:20-2m??21184.012500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:2517.0
#32/--/SNSISainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)13:45-15:00-75m??21201.070509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#33/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)15:14-15:14-0m??21218.070500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#34/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  15:35-15:37-2m??21242.031508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#35/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:00-17:25-25m??21284.049582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:45184.0
#36/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:10-21:20-10m??21468.049209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:30124.0
#37/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  23:50-23:55-5m??21592.067309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45183.0
#38/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  02:40-02:50-10m??31775.046328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0092.0
#39/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:50-05:00-10m??31867.051497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#40/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  05:12-05:14-2m??31877.039524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4429.0
#41/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:58-06:00-2m??31906.066502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#42/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  06:38-06:40-2m??31947.068455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#43/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  07:18-07:20-2m??31990.057490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#44/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  07:40-07:42-2m??32009.047513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#45/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  08:35-08:45-10m??32050.044492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#46/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)10:00-10:30-30m??32106.090468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4263.0
#47/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  11:12-11:14-2m??32169.089425mWCRPIN - 326515, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4262.0
#48/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  11:56-11:58-2m??32231.084383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#49/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  12:18-12:20-2m??32259.079359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#50/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  13:15-13:25-10m??32331.086256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#51/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  14:15-14:17-2m??32403.026247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:2336.0
#52/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)15:40-16:05-25m??32439.092265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4366.0
#53|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  16:48-16:50-2m??32505.064314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#54|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  17:45-17:48-3m??32564.011403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:427.0
#55|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  18:30--??32571.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.