Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 05:47:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 05:47:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,telescopic. (Note-Solapur - Jaipur (Weekly) Special/09716 Train has a Limited Run from Jan 18 to Mar 28)

3841/Σ Chennai-Shirdi Weekly. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 07 2012 (4:28AM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 35m  30 halts  Distance: 2570 km  1 xfers
#1. 11042/Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express
Travel Time: 20h 5m Distance: 1012 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 09716/Solapur-Jaipur Weekly Special (via Shirdi) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 32h 50m Distance: 1558 km
Departs @ 11:55
Platform# ???
  T    
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 18:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 30 halts. 227 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express/11042
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:55+1??10.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:58+1313:00+132m??169.06292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#3/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:14+1713:15+181m??183.06388mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#4/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  13:44+1713:45+181m??1113.035153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#5/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+614:30+105m??1137.074115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#6/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:03+1615:05+162m??1178.088198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#7/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  15:28+2115:30+212m??1211.045145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#8/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  15:44+2115:45+221m??1222.045145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5440.0
#9/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  16:39+416:40+71m??1262.062144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#10/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  17:03+717:05+72m??1286.051142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#11/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:23+717:25+72m??1301.075170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#12/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  17:38+1317:40+122m??1318.042194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#13/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  18:14+018:15+101m??1341.070226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#14/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)18:39+1218:40+131m??1369.060242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#15/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:28+1419:30+182m??1417.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:05+1720:25+2720m??1446.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#17%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:04+3521:05+351m??1498.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#18%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:48+3421:50+512m??1539.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#19%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+5122:20+552m??1568.054407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#20/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  22:48+4922:50+502m??1593.061351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#21/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:33+4123:35+442m??1636.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0539.0
#22/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:40-1601:45+55m??2675.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#23%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:57+501:58+61m??2685.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#24%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:24+202:25+61m??2712.054458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#25|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  04:30+1904:40+2210m??2825.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#26!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+3105:57+332m??2904.053515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03108.0
#27/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:00+808:05+85m??21012.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Solapur-Jaipur Weekly Special (via Shirdi)/09716 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  09:35-09:40-5m??21012.0144520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3584.0
#29/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  10:15-10:18-3m??21096.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:3267.0
#30/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  11:50-11:52-2m??21163.046539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#31/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)12:18-12:20-2m??21183.012500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:2517.0
#32/--/SNSISainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)13:45-15:00-75m??21200.070509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#33/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)15:14-15:14-0m??21216.070500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#34/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  15:35-15:37-2m??21241.031508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#35/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:00-17:25-25m??21283.049582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:45184.0
#36/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:10-21:20-10m??21467.049209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:30124.0
#37/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  23:50-23:55-5m??21591.067309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45183.0
#38/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  02:40-02:50-10m??31774.046329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0092.0
#39/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:50-05:00-10m??31866.051497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#40/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  05:12-05:14-2m??31876.039524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4428.0
#41/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:58-06:00-2m??31904.066502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#42/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  06:38-06:40-2m??31946.068455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#43/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  07:18-07:20-2m??31989.057490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#44/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  07:40-07:42-2m??32008.047513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#45/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  08:35-08:45-10m??32049.044493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#46/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)10:00-10:30-30m??32105.090469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4263.0
#47/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  11:12-11:14-2m??32168.089425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4262.0
#48/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  11:56-11:58-2m??32230.084383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#49/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  12:18-12:20-2m??32258.079359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#50/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  13:15-13:25-10m??32330.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#51/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  14:15-14:17-2m??32402.026247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:2336.0
#52/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)15:40-16:05-25m??32438.092265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4366.0
#53|--|BNLWBansthali Niwai (2 PFs)  16:48-16:50-2m??32504.064314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#54|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  17:45-17:48-3m??32563.011403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:427.0
#55|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  18:30--??32570.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site