Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 18:18:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 18:18:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Passenger ,Slow.

3845/Σ Nanded-Baramati Daily Pass ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 07 2012 (04:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 5m  3 halts  Distance: 630 km  1 xfers
#1. 57516/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Daund Passenger
Travel Time: 15h 0m Distance: 587 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 51327/Daund - Baramati Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 43 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 15:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Baramati/BRMT


1 xfers. 3 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Baramati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Daund Passenger/57516
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -20:50+15??10.064367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#2!==!WNGWanegaon (1 PFs)  20:56-20:57-1m??16.048371mSCRChudawa, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#3!==!LBGLimbgaon (2 PFs)  21:03+2521:04+281m??111.058391mSCRPIN - 431602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#4!==!CRUChudawa (1 PFs)  21:14+2921:15+331m??121.041391mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#5!==!PAU•Purna Junction (4 PFs)•  21:29+3121:30+471m??130.053383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#6!==!MQLMirkhal (1 PFs)  21:44+4821:45+491m??143.042405mSCRmaharashtra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#7!==!PIZPingli (1 PFs)  21:54+4921:55+511m??149.037403mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#8!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  22:11+4622:12+491m??159.082411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#9|--|PGPergaon (1 PFs)  22:21+5422:22+541m??171.052439mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#10|--|DAVDevalgaon Avchar (1 PFs)  22:29+5522:30+571m??177.0109425mSCRDist. Parbhani., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:059.0
#11|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  22:35+1:0122:36+1:041m??186.0111422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:036.0
#12|--|DGPPDhengli Pimpalgaon (1 PFs)  22:39+1:0822:40+1:101m??192.019407mSCRDist. Parbhani., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:299.0
#13|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  23:09+5123:10+531m??1101.063436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#14|--|SCOSatuna (1 PFs)  23:19+5423:20+551m??1111.059442mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#15|--|UPRUsmanpur (1 PFs)  23:29+5523:30+571m??1120.060444mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#16|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  23:39+5923:40+1:041m??1129.0115465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#17|--|PDGParadgaon (1 PFs)  23:44-23:45-1m??1136.016454mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:247.0
#18|--|RNERanjani (1 PFs)  00:09+5000:10+541m??2143.048469mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#19|--|KODIKodi (1 PFs)  00:24+5100:25+521m??2154.067473mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#20|--|SVDSarwari (1 PFs)  00:34+5300:35+541m??2164.023493mSCRDist. Jalna., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:259.0
#21|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  01:00+4101:02+442m??2173.068502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#22|--|BDUBadnapur (2 PFs)  01:19+4401:20+451m??2192.083523mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#23|--|KMVKarmad (2 PFs)  01:34+4901:35+491m??2212.061582mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#24|--|CTHChikalthan (1 PFs)  01:49+4801:50+481m??2226.055580mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#25|--|MKDDMukundwadi Halt (1 PFs)01:54+001:55+01m??2230.015594mSCRAurangabad - 431003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#26|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  02:20+3102:25+335m??2236.058558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#27|--|DLBDaulatabad (1 PFs)  02:38+3302:39+341m??2249.070575mSCRDaulatabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#28|--|POZPotul (1 PFs)  02:47+3502:48+351m??2258.079554mSCRDist. Aurangabad 431002, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#29|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  02:57+3702:58+391m??2270.052536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#30|--|KAJGKaranjgaon (1 PFs)  03:09+3803:10+401m??2279.034524mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#31|--|PSDParsoda (1 PFs)  03:19+3803:20+411m??2284.031530mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#32|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  03:44+2803:45+291m??2297.093547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#33|--|TRTarur (1 PFs)  03:59+2604:00+291m??2319.027585mSCRDist. Nashik., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#34|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  04:14+2704:15+281m??2325.028589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#35|--|ANKXAnkai  04:34-04:35-1m??2334.040619mSCRYeola Dist Nasik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:010.0
#36/--/ANKAnkai (3 PFs)  04:36+5104:36+530m??2334.040622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#37/--/AAKAnkai Killa (2 PFs)  04:43+5304:43+510m??2339.040647mCRNasik Dist, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2710.0
#38/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  05:10+1:0605:20+1:0910m??2349.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#39/--/AAKAnkai Killa (2 PFs)  05:33+5305:35+512m??2358.037647mCRNasik Dist, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#40/--/ANKAnkai (3 PFs)  05:43+5105:45+532m??2363.051622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#41/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  06:03+5006:05+502m??2378.068553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#42/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  06:17+5206:20+523m??2392.066508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#43/--/KNGNKanhegaon (2 PFs)  06:34+5406:36+552m??2407.067498mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#44/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  06:44+5706:46+592m??2416.061500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#45/--/CITChitali (1 PFs)  06:54+1:0106:56+1:052m??2424.065529mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#46/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  07:07+1:0607:10+1:143m??2436.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#47/--/NPWNipani Vadgaon (2 PFs)  07:16-07:17-1m??2443.059531mCRChitali, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#48/--/PDGNPadhegaon (1 PFs)  07:23+1:1707:25+1:222m??2448.066512mCRBelapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#49/--/RRIRahuri (2 PFs)  07:38+1:2507:40+1:342m??2463.061514mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#50/--/VBRVambori (1 PFs)  07:53+1:3507:55+1:432m??2476.030546mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#51/--/VLVilad (1 PFs)  08:18+1:3708:20+1:382m??2487.020607mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4716.0
#52/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  09:07+1:1409:12+1:155m??2503.059651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#53/--/AKRAkolner (1 PFs)  09:25+1:1709:27+1:172m??2516.043692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#54/--/SRLSarola (2 PFs)  09:35+1:1809:37+1:222m??2522.054692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#55/--/RNJDRanjangaon Road (1 PFs)  09:48+1:2209:50+1:232m??2532.048668mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#56/--/VPRVisapur (2 PFs)  09:58+1:2410:00+1:292m??2538.047622mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#57/--/BWDBelwandi (2 PFs)  10:18+1:2510:20+1:292m??2552.047594mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#58/--/SGNDShrigonda Road (2 PFs)  10:38+1:2310:40+1:262m??2566.046564mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#59/--/KSTHKashti (1 PFs)  10:53+1:2210:55+1:272m??2576.012530mCRDaund, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5511.0
#60/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  11:50+51-??2587.0-520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Daund - Baramati Passenger (UnReserved)/51327
0 intermediate stations0.0
#61/==/DD»Daund Junction (7 PFs)»  -14:35+0??2587.037520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#62|--|MDDGMalad Gaon  14:56-14:57-1m??2600.043564mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#63|--|SSIShirsai (1 PFs)  15:07-15:08-1m??2607.038572mCRDaund-Baramati Rd Daund, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#64|--|KFHKatphal (1 PFs)  15:28-15:29-1m??2620.023613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2610.0
#65|--|BRMT•Baramati (1 PFs)•  15:55-3-??2630.0-553mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site