Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 16:30:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 16:30:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Passenger ,Slow.

3846/Σ Baramati-Solapur Passenger. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 07 2012 (04:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 8h 45m  31 halts  Distance: 230 km  1 xfers
#1. 51324/Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local
Travel Time: 1h 15m Distance: 43 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 51449/Pune - Solapur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 187 km
Departs @ 07:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Baramati (Terminus)/BRMT
Arrives @ 15:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Solapur/SUR


1 xfers. 31 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Baramati (Terminus) and Solapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local/51324
#1|--|BRMT»Baramati (Terminus) (1 PFs)»  -07:05+2??10.034553mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#2|--|KFHKatphal (1 PFs)  07:23-07:24-1m??110.038613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#3|--|SSIShirsai (1 PFs)  07:44-07:45-1m??123.043572mCRDaund-Baramati Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#4|--|MDDGMalad Gaon  07:55-07:56-1m??130.033564mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#5|--|DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:20+608:25+105m??143.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Pune - Solapur Passenger (UnReserved)/51449 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  09:55+1:0210:00+1:185m??143.045519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#7/==/BRBBoribial (2 PFs)  10:14+1:1910:15+1:231m??153.062527mCRNew Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8/==/MLMMalthan (2 PFs)  10:24+1:2310:25+1:281m??163.054529mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#9/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  10:34+1:2810:35+1:451m??171.049510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#10!==!JNTRJinti Road (1 PFs)  10:49+1:4210:50+1:531m??182.040530mCRJinti Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#11!==!PRWDParewadi (2 PFs)  11:04+1:5211:05+2:001m??192.039516mCRIndapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#12!==!WSBWashimbe (1 PFs)  11:16+1:5811:17+2:141m??199.056529mCRWashimbe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#13!==!PPJPophlaj (1 PFs)  11:27+2:1611:28+2:261m??1108.047529mCRJeur - Kettur Road, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#14!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  11:39+2:2511:40+2:291m??1117.047526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#15!==!BLNIBhalwani (2 PFs)  11:50+2:2911:51+2:361m??1125.045521mCRBhalwani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#16!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  12:02+2:3512:03+2:431m??1133.057548mCRKem, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#17!==!DHSDhavalas (2 PFs)  12:12+2:4412:13+2:511m??1141.018543mCRDhavalas, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3210.0
#18!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:45+2:2912:50+2:325m??1151.026516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#19!==!WDSWadsinge (1 PFs)  13:09+2:2413:10+2:311m??1159.033493mCRWadsinge, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#20!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  13:24+2:2513:25+2:291m??1167.072481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#21|==|WKAVakav (1 PFs)  13:31+2:3113:32+2:321m??1174.054470mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#22|==|AAGAngar (1 PFs)  13:39+2:3213:40+2:341m??1180.047468mCRAnagar Railway Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#23|==|MKPTMalikpeth (1 PFs)  13:49+2:3413:50+2:351m??1187.040464mCRState Highway 74, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#24|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  14:04+2:3014:05+2:311m??1197.034457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#25|==|MVEMundhewadi (2 PFs)  14:19+2:2614:20+2:271m??1205.028463mCRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#26|==|PKPakni (2 PFs)  14:39+2:1714:40+2:201m??1214.067450mCRPakni, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#27|==|BALEBale (2 PFs)  14:49+2:2114:50+2:221m??1224.06452mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:006.0
#28|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  15:50+1:38-??1230.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.