Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:17:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:17:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Passenger ,Slow.

3846/Σ Baramati-Solapur Passenger. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 07 2012 (4:42AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 8h 45m  31 halts  Distance: 230 km  1 xfers
#1. 51324/Baramati - Pune Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 15m Distance: 43 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 51449/Pune - Solapur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 187 km
Departs @ 07:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Baramati/BRMT
Arrives @ 15:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Solapur/SUR


1 xfers. 31 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Baramati and Solapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Baramati - Pune Passenger (UnReserved)/51324
#1|--|BRMT»Baramati (1 PFs)»  -07:05+4??10.034553mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#2|--|KFHKatphal (1 PFs)  07:23-07:24-1m??110.043613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#3|--|SSFSirsuphal (1 PFs)  07:40-07:41-1m??122.021574mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#4|--|SSIShirsai (1 PFs)  07:44+007:45+01m??123.043572mCRDaund-Baramati Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#5|--|MDDGMalad Gaon  07:55-07:56-1m??130.033564mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:20+508:25+75m??143.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Pune - Solapur Passenger (UnReserved)/51449 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  09:55+1:4910:00+2:045m??143.045520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#8/==/BRBBoribial (2 PFs)  10:14+2:0310:15+2:051m??153.062527mCRNew Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#9/==/MLMMalthan (2 PFs)  10:24+2:0610:25+2:091m??163.054529mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#10%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  10:34+2:1010:35+2:241m??171.050509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#11!==!JNTRJinti Road (1 PFs)  10:49+2:2210:50+2:291m??182.040530mCRJinti Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#12!==!PRWDParewadi (2 PFs)  11:04+2:2611:05+2:391m??192.039515mCRIndapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#13!==!WSBWashimbe (1 PFs)  11:16+2:3811:17+2:451m??199.056529mCRWashimbe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#14!==!PPJPophlaj (1 PFs)  11:27+2:4711:28+2:541m??1108.047529mCRJeur - Kettur Road, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#15!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  11:39+2:5311:40+3:001m??1117.047526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#16!==!BLNIBhalwani (2 PFs)  11:50+2:5911:51+3:041m??1125.045521mCRBhalwani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#17!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  12:02+3:0312:03+3:131m??1133.057548mCRKem, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#18!==!DHSDhavalas (2 PFs)  12:12+3:1412:13+3:191m??1141.018543mCRDhavalas, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3210.0
#19!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:45+2:5712:50+3:005m??1151.026515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#20!==!WDSWadsinge (1 PFs)  13:09+2:5113:10+2:541m??1159.033493mCRWadsinge, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#21!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  13:24+2:4813:25+2:511m??1167.072481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#22!==!WKAVakav (1 PFs)  13:31+2:5313:32+2:551m??1174.054470mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#23!==!AAGAngar (1 PFs)  13:39+2:5513:40+2:571m??1180.047468mCRAnagar Railway Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#24!==!MKPTMalikpeth (1 PFs)  13:49+2:5613:50+3:001m??1187.040464mCRState Highway 74, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#25|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  14:04+2:5614:05+2:561m??1197.034457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#26|==|MVEMundhewadi (2 PFs)  14:19+2:5014:20+2:511m??1205.028463mCRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#27|==|PKPakni (2 PFs)  14:39+2:4114:40+2:421m??1214.067450mCRPakni, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#28|==|BALEBale (2 PFs)  14:49+2:4214:50+2:431m??1224.06452mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:006.0
#29|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  15:50+1:56-??1230.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site