Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 14:20:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 14:20:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Passenger ,Slow.

3846/Σ Baramati-Solapur Passenger. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prayas*^~  Feb 07 2012 (04:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 45m  31 halts  Distance: 305 km  1 xfers
#1. 51324/Baramati - Pune Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 15m Distance: 43 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 51449/Pune - Solapur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 187 km
Departs @ 07:05
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Baramati/BRMT
Arrives @ 15:50 +1 night
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Solapur/SUR


1 xfers. 31 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Baramati and Solapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Baramati - Pune Passenger (UnReserved)/51324
#1|--|BRMT»Baramati (1 PFs)»  -07:05+5110.034553mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#2|--|KFHKatphal (1 PFs)  07:23-07:24-1m1110.038613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#3|--|SSIShirsai (1 PFs)  07:44-07:45-1m1123.043572mCRDaund-Baramati Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#4|--|MDDGMalad Gaon  07:55-07:56-1m1130.033564mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#5/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:20+608:25+95m6143.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Pune - Solapur Passenger (UnReserved)/51449 - Buffer: 6m
30 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  09:55+1:1810:00+1:315m32118.045520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#7/==/BRBBoribial (2 PFs)  10:14+1:3110:15+1:331m02128.062527mCRNew Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8/==/MLMMalthan (2 PFs)  10:24+1:3310:25+1:361m12138.054529mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#9%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  10:34+1:3710:35+1:491m22146.050509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#10!==!JNTRJinti Road (1 PFs)  10:49+1:4710:50+2:031m12157.040530mCRJinti Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#11!==!PRWDParewadi (2 PFs)  11:04+2:0011:05+2:081m12167.039515mCRIndapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#12!==!WSBWashimbe (1 PFs)  11:16+2:0711:17+2:171m12174.056529mCRWashimbe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#13!==!PPJPophlaj (1 PFs)  11:27+2:1811:28+2:251m12183.047529mCRJeur - Kettur Road, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#14!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  11:39+2:2511:40+2:301m12192.047526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#15!==!BLNIBhalwani (2 PFs)  11:50+2:2911:51+2:361m02200.045521mCRBhalwani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#16!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  12:02+2:3512:03+2:431m12208.057548mCRKem, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#17!==!DHSDhavalas (2 PFs)  12:12+2:4412:13+2:501m02216.018543mCRDhavalas, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3210.0
#18!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:45+2:3012:50+2:335m22226.026515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#19!==!WDSWadsinge (1 PFs)  13:09+2:2313:10+2:281m12234.033493mCRWadsinge, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#20!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  13:24+2:2313:25+2:251m22242.072481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#21!==!WKAVakav (1 PFs)  13:31+2:2813:32+2:301m12249.054470mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#22!==!AAGAngar (1 PFs)  13:39+2:3013:40+2:331m12255.047468mCRAnagar Railway Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#23!==!MKPTMalikpeth (1 PFs)  13:49+2:3213:50+2:351m12262.040464mCRState Highway 74, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#24|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  14:04+2:3314:05+2:341m02272.034457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#25|==|MVEMundhewadi (2 PFs)  14:19+2:2914:20+2:291m02280.028463mCRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#26|==|PKPakni (2 PFs)  14:39+2:1914:40+2:201m02289.067450mCRPakni, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#27|==|BALEBale (2 PFs)  14:49+2:2114:50+2:231m02299.06452mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:006.0
#28|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  15:50+1:33-52305.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site