Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 07:50:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 07:50:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
OverNigh ,Daily Passenger ,Slow.

3847/Σ Baramati-Solapur Daily (OverNight) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah  Feb 07 2012 (04:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 9h 50m  30 halts  Distance: 230 km  1 xfers
#1. 51348/Baramati Daund Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 15m Distance: 43 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 51455/Pune Solapur Passenger
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 187 km
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Baramati/BRMT
Arrives @ 08:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Solapur/SUR


1 xfers. 30 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Baramati and Solapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Baramati Daund Passenger (UnReserved)/51348
#1|--|BRMT»Baramati (1 PFs)»  -22:15+2??10.034553mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#2|--|KFHKatphal (1 PFs)  22:33-22:34-1m??110.040613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#3|--|SSIShirsai (1 PFs)  22:53-22:54-1m??123.048572mCRDaund-Baramati Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#4|--|MDDGMalad Gaon  23:03+023:04+01m??130.030564mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2613.0
#5/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:30+1-??143.0-520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Pune Solapur Passenger/51455 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:35+900:40+235m??243.045520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#7/==/BRBBoribial (2 PFs)  00:54+2300:55+281m??253.056527mCRNew Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#8/==/MLMMalthan (2 PFs)  01:05+2701:06+341m??263.069529mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#9%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  01:13+3701:15+582m??271.050509mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#10!==!JNTRJinti Road (1 PFs)  01:29+5601:30+1:091m??282.018530mCRJinti Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#11!==!PRWDParewadi (2 PFs)  02:00+4902:02+1:112m??292.0-515mCRIndapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:017.0
#12!==!WSBWashimbe (1 PFs)  02:03+1:1302:05+1:442m??299.070529mCRWashimbe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#13!==!PPJPophlaj (1 PFs)  02:13+1:4802:15+1:492m??2108.065529mCRJeur - Kettur Road, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#14!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  02:23+1:5102:25+1:532m??2117.026526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#15!==!BLNIBhalwani (2 PFs)  02:43+1:4402:45+1:552m??2125.038521mCRBhalwani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#16!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  02:58+1:5203:00+2:022m??2133.064548mCRKem, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#17!==!DHSDhavalas (2 PFs)  03:08+2:0303:10+2:202m??2141.07543mCRDhavalas, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:2510.0
#18!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:35+1:1304:40+1:355m??2151.010516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:488.0
#19!==!WDSWadsinge (1 PFs)  05:28+1:0005:30+1:032m??2159.046493mCRWadsinge, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#20!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  05:40+1:0305:42+1:112m??2167.027481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#21!==!WKAVakav (1 PFs)  05:58+1:0406:00+1:122m??2174.042470mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#22!==!AAGAngar (1 PFs)  06:09+1:1106:10+1:191m??2180.053468mCRAnagar Railway Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#23!==!MKPTMalikpeth (1 PFs)  06:18+1:2006:20+1:252m??2187.015464mCRState Highway 74, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3810.0
#24|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  06:58+5707:00+582m??2197.059457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#25|==|MVEMundhewadi (2 PFs)  07:08+5907:10+1:002m??2205.041463mCRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#26|==|PKPakni (2 PFs)  07:23+5607:25+572m??2214.046450mCRPakni, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#27|==|BALEBale (2 PFs)  07:38+5407:40+552m??2224.015452mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#28|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  08:05+43-??2230.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site