Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 11:17:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 11:17:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
OverNigh ,Daily Passenger ,Slow.

3847/Σ Baramati-Solapur Daily (OverNight) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 07 2012 (4:44AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 50m  30 halts  Distance: 230 km  1 xfers
#1. 51348/Baramati Daund Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 15m Distance: 43 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 51455/Pune Solapur Passenger
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 187 km
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Baramati/BRMT
Arrives @ 08:05 +2 nights
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Solapur/SUR


1 xfers. 30 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Baramati and Solapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Baramati Daund Passenger (UnReserved)/51348
#1|--|BRMT»Baramati (1 PFs)»  -22:15+2110.034553mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#2|--|KFHKatphal (1 PFs)  22:33-22:34-1m1110.039613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#3|--|SSIShirsai (1 PFs)  22:53-22:54-1m1123.048572mCRDaund-Baramati Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#4|--|MDDGMalad Gaon  23:03-23:04-1m1130.030564mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2613.0
#5/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:30+1-3143.0-520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Pune Solapur Passenger/51455 - Buffer: 6m
15 intermediate stations00:350.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:35+1000:40+205m2343.045520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#7/==/BRBBoribial (2 PFs)  00:54+2000:55+241m0353.056527mCRNew Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#8/==/MLMMalthan (2 PFs)  01:05+2301:06+291m1363.069529mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#9%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  01:13+3101:15+492m2371.050509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#10!==!JNTRJinti Road (1 PFs)  01:29+4701:30+1:001m1382.018530mCRJinti Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#11!==!PRWDParewadi (2 PFs)  02:00+4102:02+1:052m1392.0-515mCRIndapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:017.0
#12!==!WSBWashimbe (1 PFs)  02:03+1:1302:05+1:392m1399.070529mCRWashimbe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#13!==!PPJPophlaj (1 PFs)  02:13+1:4302:15+1:452m13108.065529mCRJeur - Kettur Road, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#14!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  02:23+1:4702:25+1:482m13117.026526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#15!==!BLNIBhalwani (2 PFs)  02:43+1:3902:45+1:562m03125.038521mCRBhalwani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#16!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  02:58+1:5403:00+2:092m13133.064548mCRKem, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#17!==!DHSDhavalas (2 PFs)  03:08+2:1103:10+2:212m03141.07543mCRDhavalas, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:2510.0
#18!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:35+1:1604:40+1:345m13151.010515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:488.0
#19!==!WDSWadsinge (1 PFs)  05:28+1:0105:30+1:032m13159.046493mCRWadsinge, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#20!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  05:40+1:0205:42+1:072m23167.027481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#21!==!WKAVakav (1 PFs)  05:58+5906:00+1:092m13174.042470mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#22!==!AAGAngar (1 PFs)  06:09+1:0706:10+1:181m13180.053468mCRAnagar Railway Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#23!==!MKPTMalikpeth (1 PFs)  06:18+1:1906:20+1:282m13187.015464mCRState Highway 74, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3810.0
#24|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  06:58+5907:00+1:032m03197.059457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#25|==|MVEMundhewadi (2 PFs)  07:08+1:0307:10+1:052m03205.041463mCRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#26|==|PKPakni (2 PFs)  07:23+1:0007:25+1:012m03214.046450mCRPakni, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#27|==|BALEBale (2 PFs)  07:38+5807:40+582m03224.015452mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#28|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  08:05+45-53230.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site