Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 10:16:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 10:16:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
OverNigh ,Daily Passenger ,Slow.

3847/Σ Baramati-Solapur Daily (OverNight) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ★Prayas★*^~  Feb 07 2012 (04:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 9h 50m  30 halts  Distance: 230 km  1 xfers
#1. 51348/Baramati Daund Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 15m Distance: 43 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 51455/Pune Solapur Passenger
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 187 km
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Baramati/BRMT
Arrives @ 08:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Solapur/SUR


1 xfers. 30 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Baramati and Solapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Baramati Daund Passenger (UnReserved)/51348
#1|--|BRMT»Baramati (1 PFs)»  -22:15+3??10.034553mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#2|--|KFHKatphal (1 PFs)  22:33-22:34-1m??110.040613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#3|--|SSIShirsai (1 PFs)  22:53-22:54-1m??123.048572mCRDaund-Baramati Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#4|--|MDDGMalad Gaon  23:03+023:04+01m??130.030564mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2613.0
#5/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:30+0-??143.0-520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Pune Solapur Passenger/51455 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:35+800:40+255m??243.045520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#7/==/BRBBoribial (2 PFs)  00:54+2600:55+301m??253.056527mCRNew Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#8/==/MLMMalthan (2 PFs)  01:05+2901:06+381m??263.070529mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#9/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  01:13+4001:15+1:032m??271.049510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#10!==!JNTRJinti Road (1 PFs)  01:29+1:0201:30+1:201m??282.018530mCRJinti Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#11!==!PRWDParewadi (2 PFs)  02:00+1:0102:02+1:272m??292.0-516mCRIndapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:017.0
#12!==!WSBWashimbe (1 PFs)  02:03+1:2602:05+1:592m??299.070529mCRWashimbe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#13!==!PPJPophlaj (1 PFs)  02:13+2:0102:15+2:042m??2108.065529mCRJeur - Kettur Road, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#14!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  02:23+2:0502:25+2:072m??2117.026526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#15!==!BLNIBhalwani (2 PFs)  02:43+1:5802:45+2:082m??2125.038521mCRBhalwani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#16!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  02:58+2:0503:00+2:152m??2133.064548mCRKem, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#17!==!DHSDhavalas (2 PFs)  03:08+2:1603:10+2:332m??2141.07543mCRDhavalas, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:2510.0
#18!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:35+1:2004:40+1:385m??2151.010515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:488.0
#19!==!WDSWadsinge (1 PFs)  05:28+1:0505:30+1:112m??2159.046493mCRWadsinge, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#20!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  05:40+1:1005:42+1:162m??2167.027481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#21|==|WKAVakav (1 PFs)  05:58+1:0906:00+1:122m??2174.042470mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#22|==|AAGAngar (1 PFs)  06:09+1:1106:10+1:191m??2180.053468mCRAnagar Railway Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#23|==|MKPTMalikpeth (1 PFs)  06:18+1:1906:20+1:222m??2187.015464mCRState Highway 74, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3810.0
#24|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  06:58+5407:00+552m??2197.059457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#25|==|MVEMundhewadi (2 PFs)  07:08+5507:10+572m??2205.041463mCRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#26|==|PKPakni (2 PFs)  07:23+5307:25+542m??2214.046450mCRPakni, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#27|==|BALEBale (2 PFs)  07:38+5107:40+512m??2224.015452mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#28|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  08:05+39-??2230.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site