Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 14:36:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 14:36:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
OverNigh ,Daily Passenger ,Slow.

3847/Σ Baramati-Solapur Daily (OverNight) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 07 2012 (04:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 50m  30 halts  Distance: 230 km  1 xfers
#1. 51348/Baramati - Daund DEMU Local / Passenger
Travel Time: 1h 15m Distance: 43 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 51455/Pune Solapur Passenger
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 187 km
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Baramati/BRMT
Arrives @ 08:05 +2 nights
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Solapur/SUR


1 xfers. 30 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Baramati and Solapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Baramati - Daund DEMU Local / Passenger/51348
#1|--|BRMT»Baramati (1 PFs)»  -22:15-110.034553mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#2|--|KFHKatphal (1 PFs)  22:33-22:34-1m1110.069613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#3|--|SSFSirsuphal  22:44-22:45-1m0122.08574mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:081.0
#4|--|SSIShirsai (1 PFs)  22:53-22:54-1m1123.048572mCRDaund-Baramati Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#5|--|MDDGMalad Gaon  23:03-23:04-1m1130.030564mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2613.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:30--3143.0-520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Pune Solapur Passenger/51455 - Buffer: 6m
15 intermediate stations00:350.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:35-00:40-5m2343.045520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#8/==/BRBBoribial (2 PFs)  00:54-00:55-1m0353.056527mCRNew Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#9/==/MLMMalthan (2 PFs)  01:05-01:06-1m1363.070529mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#10/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  01:13-01:15-2m2371.049510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#11!==!JNTRJinti Road (1 PFs)  01:29-01:30-1m1382.018530mCRJinti Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#12!==!PRWDParewadi (2 PFs)  02:00-02:02-2m1392.0-516mCRIndapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:017.0
#13!==!WSBWashimbe (1 PFs)  02:03-02:05-2m1399.070529mCRWashimbe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#14!==!PPJPophlaj (1 PFs)  02:13-02:15-2m13108.065529mCRJeur - Kettur Road, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#15!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  02:23-02:25-2m13117.026526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#16!==!BLNIBhalwani (2 PFs)  02:43-02:45-2m03125.038521mCRBhalwani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#17!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  02:58-03:00-2m13133.064548mCRKem, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#18!==!DHSDhavalas (2 PFs)  03:08-03:10-2m03141.07543mCRDhavalas, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:2510.0
#19!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:35-04:40-5m13151.010515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:488.0
#20!==!WDSWadsinge (1 PFs)  05:28-05:30-2m13159.046493mCRWadsinge, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#21!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  05:40-05:42-2m23167.027481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#22|==|WKAVakav (1 PFs)  05:58-06:00-2m13174.042470mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#23|==|AAGAngar (1 PFs)  06:09-06:10-1m13180.053468mCRAnagar Railway Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#24|==|MKPTMalikpeth (1 PFs)  06:18-06:20-2m13187.015464mCRState Highway 74, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3810.0
#25|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  06:58-07:00-2m03197.059457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#26|==|MVEMundhewadi (2 PFs)  07:08-07:10-2m03205.041463mCRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#27|==|PKPakni (2 PFs)  07:23-07:25-2m03214.046450mCRPakni, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#28|==|BALEBale (2 PFs)  07:38-07:40-2m03224.015452mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#29|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  08:05--53230.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site