Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 00:59:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 00:59:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
OverNigh ,Daily Passenger ,Slow.

3847/Σ Baramati-Solapur Daily (OverNight) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 07 2012 (04:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 9h 50m  30 halts  Distance: 230 km  1 xfers
#1. 51348/Baramati - Daund DEMU Local / Passenger
Travel Time: 1h 15m Distance: 43 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 51455/Pune Solapur Passenger
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 187 km
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Baramati (Terminus)/BRMT
Arrives @ 08:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Solapur/SUR


1 xfers. 30 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Baramati (Terminus) and Solapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Baramati - Daund DEMU Local / Passenger/51348
#1|--|BRMT»Baramati (Terminus) (1 PFs)»  -22:15+7??10.034553mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#2|--|KFHKatphal (1 PFs)  22:33-22:34-1m??110.040613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#3|--|SSIShirsai (1 PFs)  22:53-22:54-1m??123.048572mCRDaund-Baramati Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#4|--|MDDGMalad Gaon  23:03-23:04-1m??130.030564mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2613.0
#5|--|DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:30+3-??143.0-519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Pune Solapur Passenger/51455 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:35+1000:40+265m??243.045519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#7/==/BRBBoribial (2 PFs)  00:54+2700:55+341m??253.056527mCRNew Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#8/==/MLMMalthan (2 PFs)  01:05+3301:06+421m??263.070529mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#9/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  01:13+4401:15+1:062m??271.049510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#10!==!JNTRJinti Road (1 PFs)  01:29+1:0401:30+1:231m??282.018530mCRJinti Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#11!==!PRWDParewadi (2 PFs)  02:00+1:0402:02+1:222m??292.0-516mCRIndapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:017.0
#12!==!WSBWashimbe (1 PFs)  02:03+1:2902:05+2:052m??299.070529mCRWashimbe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#13!==!PPJPophlaj (1 PFs)  02:13+2:0802:15+2:132m??2108.065529mCRJeur - Kettur Road, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#14!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  02:23+2:1402:25+2:162m??2117.026526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#15!==!BLNIBhalwani (2 PFs)  02:43+2:0702:45+2:222m??2125.038521mCRBhalwani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#16!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  02:58+2:2003:00+2:312m??2133.064548mCRKem, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#17!==!DHSDhavalas (2 PFs)  03:08+2:3403:10+2:442m??2141.07543mCRDhavalas, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:2510.0
#18!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:35+1:3204:40+1:575m??2151.010516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:488.0
#19!==!WDSWadsinge (1 PFs)  05:28+1:2605:30+1:272m??2159.046493mCRWadsinge, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#20!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  05:40+1:2605:42+1:292m??2167.027481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#21|==|WKAVakav (1 PFs)  05:58+1:2106:00+1:242m??2174.042470mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#22|==|AAGAngar (1 PFs)  06:09+1:2306:10+1:261m??2180.053468mCRAnagar Railway Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#23|==|MKPTMalikpeth (1 PFs)  06:18+1:2606:20+1:302m??2187.015464mCRState Highway 74, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3810.0
#24|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  06:58+1:0107:00+1:032m??2197.059457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#25|==|MVEMundhewadi (2 PFs)  07:08+1:0407:10+1:072m??2205.041463mCRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#26|==|PKPakni (2 PFs)  07:23+1:0207:25+1:042m??2214.046450mCRPakni, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#27|==|BALEBale (2 PFs)  07:38+1:0107:40+1:012m??2224.015452mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#28|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  08:05+50-??2230.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.