Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 02:51:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 02:51:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly also for PUNE-KYN-ST-BRC-ADI

3848/Σ Baramati-Bhavnagar Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 07 2012 (04:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 30m  30 halts  Distance: 1042 km  1 xfers
#1. 51348/Baramati Daund Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 15m Distance: 43 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 17204/Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 15m Distance: 999 km
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# ???
    T  
Baramati/BRMT
Arrives @ 19:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC


1 xfers. 30 halts. 361 intermediate Stations between Baramati and Bhavnagar Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Baramati Daund Passenger (UnReserved)/51348
#1|--|BRMT»Baramati (1 PFs)»  -22:15+2??10.034553mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#2|--|KFHKatphal (1 PFs)  22:33-22:34-1m??110.040613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#3|--|SSIShirsai (1 PFs)  22:53-22:54-1m??123.048572mCRDaund-Baramati Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#4|--|MDDGMalad Gaon  23:03+023:04+01m??130.030564mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2613.0
#5/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:30+1-??143.0-520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Express (PT)/17204 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+1300:30+145m??243.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#7/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:00-502:05+55m??2118.064556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#8/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:05+603:07+72m??2182.050623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#9/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37+904:40+83m??2256.02610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3542.0
#10/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  06:15-1606:20+05m??2298.0646mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:19147.0
#11/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  08:39+008:40+181m??2445.05512mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1569.0
#12/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:55+110:05+010m??2514.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:48+1311:58+1810m??2644.06037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
20 intermediate stations01:3796.0
#14/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  13:35-13:37-2m??2740.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:184.0
#15/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  13:55+614:10+615m??2744.06051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0565.0
#16|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+615:16+71m??2809.04029mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:3865.0
#17|--|SRGTSurendranagar Gate (1 PFs)  16:54-16:55-1m??2874.08571mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#18|--|BTDBotad Junction (5 PFs)  17:48+1717:50+172m??2949.04897mWRBotad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:5593.0
#19|--|BVC•Bhavnagar Terminus (2 PFs)•  19:45-1-??21042.0-11mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site