Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 10:26:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 10:26:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly also for PUNE-KYN-ST-BRC-ADI

3849/Σ Baramati-Rajkot Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 07 2012 (04:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 35m  34 halts  Distance: 990 km  1 xfers
#1. 51348/Baramati - Daund DEMU Local / Passenger
Travel Time: 1h 15m Distance: 43 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 16614/Coimbatore-Rajkot Express
Travel Time: 18h 20m Distance: 947 km
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# 1
    T  
Baramati/BRMT
Arrives @ 18:50 +2 nights
Platform# 3
      S
Rajkot Junction/RJT


1 xfers. 34 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Baramati and Rajkot Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Baramati - Daund DEMU Local / Passenger/51348
#1|--|BRMT»Baramati (1 PFs)»  -22:15+5110.034553mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#2|--|KFHKatphal (1 PFs)  22:33-22:34-1m1110.069613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#3|--|SSFSirsuphal  22:44-22:45-1m0122.08574mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:081.0
#4|--|SSIShirsai (1 PFs)  22:53-22:54-1m1123.048572mCRDaund-Baramati Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#5|--|MDDGMalad Gaon  23:03-23:04-1m1130.030564mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2613.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:30+2-3143.0-520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Coimbatore-Rajkot Express/16614 - Buffer: 6m
171 intermediate stations00:250.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+1:2400:30+1:245m5343.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+1:1302:05+1:175m23118.063556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0164.0
#9/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:06+1:1903:07+1:211m23182.033623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5128.0
#10/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  03:58+1:2404:00+1:252m23210.07555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#11/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37+1:3404:40+1:313m73256.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#12/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  05:18+1:1105:20+1:102m03271.03324mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#13/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  06:10+1:1006:20+1:1110m63298.0686mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#14/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  08:30+1:1908:40+1:2010m13445.05512mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1569.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:55+1:0810:05+1:0810m13514.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#16/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  10:40+1:2810:41+1:281m13564.07219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0780.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:48+1:4311:58+1:4210m23644.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#18/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  12:27+1:2012:28+1:201m33679.06245mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#19/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:46+1:2712:47+1:271m23698.05338mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#20/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  13:35+1:2713:37+1:272m13740.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:184.0
#21/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  13:55+1:3614:10+1:3115m33744.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#22|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:14+1:3415:16+1:342m03809.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#23|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:27+1:3016:29+1:302m03874.04972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:21116.0
#24!==!RJT•Rajkot Junction (5 PFs)•  18:50+1:00-33990.0-127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site