Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:41:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:41:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly also for PUNE-KYN-ST-BRC-ADI

3849/Σ Baramati-Rajkot Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 07 2012 (04:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 35m  34 halts  Distance: 990 km  1 xfers
#1. 51348/Baramati Daund Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 15m Distance: 43 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 16614/Coimbatore-Rajkot Express
Travel Time: 18h 20m Distance: 947 km
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Baramati/BRMT
Arrives @ 18:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Rajkot Junction/RJT


1 xfers. 34 halts. 358 intermediate Stations between Baramati and Rajkot Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Baramati Daund Passenger (UnReserved)/51348
#1|--|BRMT»Baramati (1 PFs)»  -22:15+2??10.034553mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#2|--|KFHKatphal (1 PFs)  22:33-22:34-1m??110.040613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#3|--|SSIShirsai (1 PFs)  22:53-22:54-1m??123.048572mCRDaund-Baramati Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#4|--|MDDGMalad Gaon  23:03+023:04+01m??130.030564mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2613.0
#5/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:30+1-??143.0-520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Coimbatore-Rajkot Express/16614 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+3900:30+425m??243.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#7/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+1:1502:05+1:215m??2118.063556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0164.0
#8/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:06+1:2203:07+1:241m??2182.032623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5228.0
#9/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  03:59+1:2204:00+1:231m??2210.07558mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#10/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37+1:3104:40+1:313m??2256.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#11/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  05:18+1:3605:20+1:362m??2271.03324mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#12/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  06:10+1:1506:20+1:1910m??2298.0596mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:30147.0
#13/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  08:50+1:0208:52+1:152m??2445.06512mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#14/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:55+1:1210:05+1:1110m??2514.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#15/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  10:41+1:2210:43+1:232m??2564.07419mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0580.0
#16/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:48+1:3111:58+1:3210m??2644.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#17/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+1:4012:32+1:392m??2679.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#18/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:47+1:3712:49+1:372m??2698.04737mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5442.0
#19/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  13:43-813:45-2m??2740.01350mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:154.0
#20/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:00+1:1814:15+2:0515m??2744.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0765.0
#21|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:22+1:2815:24+1:442m??2809.05929mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0765.0
#22|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:31+1:1816:32+1:331m??2874.05072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:18116.0
#23!==!RJT•Rajkot Junction (5 PFs)•  18:50+1:25-??2990.0-127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site