Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:04:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:04:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly also for PUNE-KYN-ST-BRC-ADI

3849/Σ Baramati-Rajkot Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 07 2012 (04:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 35m  34 halts  Distance: 991 km  1 xfers
#1. 51348/Baramati - Daund DEMU Local / Passenger
Travel Time: 1h 15m Distance: 43 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 16614/Coimbatore-Rajkot Express
Travel Time: 18h 20m Distance: 948 km
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Baramati (Terminus)/BRMT
Arrives @ 18:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Rajkot Junction/RJT


1 xfers. 34 halts. 362 intermediate Stations between Baramati (Terminus) and Rajkot Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Baramati - Daund DEMU Local / Passenger/51348
#1|--|BRMT»Baramati (Terminus) (1 PFs)»  -22:15+7??10.034553mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#2|--|KFHKatphal (1 PFs)  22:33-22:34-1m??110.040613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#3|--|SSIShirsai (1 PFs)  22:53-22:54-1m??123.048572mCRDaund-Baramati Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#4|--|MDDGMalad Gaon  23:03-23:04-1m??130.030564mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2613.0
#5|--|DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:30+3-??143.0-519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Coimbatore-Rajkot Express/16614 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+3500:30+355m??243.050519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#7/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+3002:05+375m??2118.063556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0164.0
#8/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:06+3303:07+361m??2182.033623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5128.0
#9/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  03:58+3704:00+382m??2210.07555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#10/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37+5204:40+493m??2256.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#11/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  05:18+3805:20+382m??2271.03324mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#12/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  06:10+2306:20+2410m??2298.0687mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#13/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  08:30+2708:40+3210m??2445.05512mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1569.0
#14/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:55+1610:05+1410m??2514.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#15/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  10:40+3110:41+321m??2564.07219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0780.0
#16/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:48+3711:58+3710m??2644.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#17/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  12:27+4212:28+421m??2679.06345mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#18/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:46+3912:47+391m??2698.05337mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#19/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  13:35+013:37+02m??2740.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:184.0
#20/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  13:55+3314:10+2915m??2744.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#21|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:14+2715:16+262m??2809.05529mWR382150, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#22|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:27+2816:29+282m??2874.04972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:21117.0
#23!==!RJT•Rajkot Junction (5 PFs)•  18:50+28-??2991.0-127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.