Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:55:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:55:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Hyderabad - Pondicherry no Trains available in this Route. this combination chain will help lot

385/Σ Hyderabad - Pondicherry ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Journey from 9W to EK  Jan 04 2012 (14:17)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 40m  31 halts  Distance: 900 km  1 xfers
#1. 17652/Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Express
Travel Time: 11h 0m Distance: 628 km
xfer @ RU/Renigunta Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 56041/Tirupati - Puducherry Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 272 km
Departs @ 16:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 14:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY


1 xfers. 31 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Express/17652
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -16:30+0??10.080494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:0688.0
#2!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  17:36+3417:37+341m??188.081543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#3!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  17:50+3917:52+402m??1106.059515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1775.0
#4|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  19:09+2819:10+281m??1181.055328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#5|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  20:10+1720:12+182m??1237.052293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#6|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:15+721:20+195m??1291.055425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#7/--/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  22:20+2322:30+3810m??1346.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#8/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  22:49+4622:50+461m??1369.077292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#9/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  23:09+5423:10+541m??1394.065243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#10/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+4700:15+481m??2463.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#11/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  00:58+3901:00+392m??2502.069144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#12/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  01:44+4101:45+421m??2553.084145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#13/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  02:09+4702:10+471m??2587.031198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#14/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)03:30+803:40+1810m??2628.059115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati - Puducherry Passenger (UnReserved)/56041 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#15/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)04:40+1105:00+420m??2628.094115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#16/==/PUDIPudi (3 PFs)  05:09+3305:10+331m??2642.01158mSRPudi(v) NH205, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:040.0
#17/==/SVFSri Venkata Perumal Raju Puram (1 PFs)  05:14+3605:15+361m??2642.021159mSRVadamalapeta(m), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#18/==/TDKTaduku (2 PFs)  05:22+3405:23+341m??2645.046183mSRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#19/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  05:32+3305:33+341m??2651.047153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#20/==/VGAVepagunta (3 PFs)  05:42+3305:43+331m??2658.061143mSRPuttur Pallipattu road, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#21/==/EKMEkambarakuppam (2 PFs)  05:50-05:51-1m??2665.021116mSRnagari(m), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#22/==/NGNagari (3 PFs)  05:55+3305:56+331m??2667.035121mSRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#23/==/VKZVenkata Narasimha Raju Vari Peta (2 PFs)  06:03-06:04-1m??2671.031131mSRChittor district, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#24/==/POIPonpadi (3 PFs)  06:11+3106:12+311m??2675.027102mSRNational Highway 205, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#25/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  06:28+2406:30+252m??2682.02988mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#26/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  07:00+2307:50+150m??2696.04692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#27/--/TMLPTirumalpur (2 PFs)  08:09+408:10+71m??2711.05190mSRTirumalpur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#28/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  08:25+808:26+131m??2723.06185mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#29/--/PALRPalur (2 PFs)  08:50+2908:51+381m??2748.01751mSRPIN code 603101, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4212.0
#30/--/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  09:33+1809:35+272m??2760.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#31/==/OVOttivakkam (3 PFs)  09:43+3209:45+322m??2768.05731mSRPV Kalathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#32/==/KGZKarunguzhi (2 PFs)  09:58+3310:00+322m??2780.03726mSRTrichy chennai highway PIN code 603303, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#33/==/MMKMadurantakam (2 PFs)  10:06+3510:08+342m??2784.06526mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#34/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  10:18+3510:20+352m??2795.04148mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#35/==/TZDTozhuppedu (2 PFs)  10:33+3510:35+362m??2804.05733mSRThozipedu, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#36/==/OLAOlakur (2 PFs)  10:45+3710:47+372m??2814.05442mSRVairapuram - Olakkur Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#37/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  11:00+3811:02+382m??2825.05248mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#38/==/MTLMailam (2 PFs)  11:13+4011:15+392m??2835.05153mSRPIN code 604302, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#39/==/PEIPerani (1 PFs)  11:25+4111:27+402m??2843.04945mSRChenji Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#40/==/VVNVikravandi (2 PFs)  11:37+3911:39+382m??2851.02835mSROzhukarai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#41/==/MYPMundiyampakkam (3 PFs)  11:50+3711:52+372m??2856.0741mSRTamil Nadu 605601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:537.0
#42/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  12:45+412:50+245m??2863.09045mSR, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#43/--/VRAValavanur (1 PFs)  12:56-12:57-1m??2871.08637mSRVilupram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#44/--/CBUChinna Babu Samudram (1 PFs)  13:06+3113:07+411m??2884.08123mSRVillupuram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#45/--/VIVillianur (1 PFs)  13:13-13:14-1m??2893.0814mSRVillianur. 605110, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:567.0
#46/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)•  14:10+2-??2900.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.