Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 21:52:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 21:52:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Hyderabad - Pondicherry no Trains available in this Route. this combination chain will help lot

385/Σ Hyderabad - Pondicherry ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Journey from 9W to EK  Jan 04 2012 (14:17)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 40m  31 halts  Distance: 899 km  1 xfers
#1. 17652/Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Express
Travel Time: 11h 0m Distance: 627 km
xfer @ RU/Renigunta Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 56041/Tirupati - Puducherry Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 272 km
Departs @ 16:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 14:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY


1 xfers. 31 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Express/17652
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -16:30+6??10.080493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:0688.0
#2!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  17:36+3317:37+341m??188.081543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#3!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  17:50+3817:52+392m??1106.059515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1775.0
#4|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  19:09+3019:10+311m??1181.055328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#5|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  20:10+2320:12+232m??1237.052293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#6|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:15+1721:20+285m??1291.055425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#7%--%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  22:20+3322:30+5110m??1346.075370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#8/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  22:49+1:0122:50+1:011m??1370.077292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#9/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  23:09+1:0523:10+1:061m??1394.064242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#10/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+5500:15+551m??2462.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#11/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  00:58+4701:00+482m??2501.070144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#12/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  01:44+4701:45+481m??2552.084145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#13/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  02:09+5402:10+541m??2586.031198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#14/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+2003:40+3010m??2627.059115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati - Puducherry Passenger (UnReserved)/56041 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#15/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)04:40+1205:00+620m??2627.094115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#16/==/PUDIPudi (3 PFs)  05:09+3005:10+301m??2641.01158mSRPudi(v) NH205, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:040.0
#17/==/SVFSri Venkataperu (1 PFs)  05:14+3105:15+311m??2641.021159mSRChennai - Tiruttani - Renigunta Hwy near Vadamalapeta village, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#18/==/TDKTaduku (2 PFs)  05:22+3005:23+301m??2644.046183mSRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#19/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  05:32+2905:33+291m??2650.047153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#20/==/VGAVepagunta (3 PFs)  05:42+2705:43+271m??2657.061143mSRPuttur Pallipattu road, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#21/==/EKMEkambarakuppam (2 PFs)  05:50-05:51-1m??2664.021116mSRnagari(m), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#22/==/NGNagari (3 PFs)  05:55+2705:56+271m??2666.035121mSRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#23/==/VKZVenkatanarasimhaRajuvaripeta (2 PFs)  06:03-06:04-1m??2670.031131mSRChittor district, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#24/==/POIPonpadi (3 PFs)  06:11+2506:12+251m??2674.027102mSRNational Highway 205, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#25/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  06:28+1706:30+172m??2681.02888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#26/==/ICPIchchiputtur (2 PFs)  06:43-06:44-1m??2687.03182mSRIchiputhur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:168.0
#27/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  07:00+1307:50+150m??2695.04792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#28/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  08:25+708:26+131m??2722.06185mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#29/--/PALRPalur (2 PFs)  08:50+3008:51+441m??2747.02950mSRPIN code 603101, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#30/--/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  09:15+4209:20+405m??2759.07440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#31/==/OVOttivakkam (2 PFs)  09:27+4609:28+461m??2767.06731mSRPV Kalathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#32/==/KGZKarunguzhi (2 PFs)  09:39+5009:40+501m??2780.05626mSRTrichy chennai highway PIN code 603303, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#33/==/MMKMadurantakam (2 PFs)  09:44+5309:45+541m??2783.06531mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#34/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  09:55+5609:57+552m??2794.02250mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:249.0
#35/==/TZDTozhuppedu (2 PFs)  10:21+4510:22+471m??2803.05233mSRThozipedu, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#36/==/OLAOlakur (2 PFs)  10:33+4710:34+471m??2813.04742mSRVairapuram - Olakkur Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#37/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  10:49+4610:50+471m??2824.05248mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#38/==/MTLMailam (2 PFs)  11:01+4611:02+471m??2834.04346mSRPIN code 604302, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#39/==/PEIPerani (1 PFs)  11:14+4611:15+471m??2842.08145mSRChenji Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#40/==/VVNVikravandi (2 PFs)  11:21+5111:22+531m??2850.02641mSROzhukarai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#41/==/MYPMundiyampakkam (3 PFs)  11:34+4611:35+471m??2856.0541mSRTamil Nadu 605601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:106.0
#42/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  12:45+512:50+245m??2862.09045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#43/--/VRAValavanur (1 PFs)  12:56-12:57-1m??2871.08638mSRVilupram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#44/--/CBUChinna Babu Samudram (1 PFs)  13:06+3413:07+451m??2884.08023mSRVillupuram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#45/--/VIVillianur (1 PFs)  13:13-13:14-1m??2892.0814mSRVillianur. 605110, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:567.0
#46/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)•  14:10+3-??2899.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site