Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:43:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:43:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Hyderabad - Pondicherry no Trains available in this Route. this combination chain will help lot

385/Σ Hyderabad - Pondicherry ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Journey from 9W to EK  Jan 04 2012 (14:17)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 40m  31 halts  Distance: 899 km  1 xfers
#1. 17652/Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Express
Travel Time: 11h 0m Distance: 627 km
xfer @ RU/Renigunta Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 56041/Tirupati - Puducherry Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 272 km
Departs @ 16:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 14:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY


1 xfers. 31 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Express/17652
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -16:30+6??10.080494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:0688.0
#2!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  17:36+3317:37+341m??188.081543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#3!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  17:50+3917:52+392m??1106.059515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1775.0
#4|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  19:09+2719:10+271m??1181.055328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#5|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  20:10+2020:12+212m??1237.052293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#6|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:15+1221:20+215m??1291.055425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#7%--%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  22:20+3022:30+4910m??1346.075370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#8/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  22:49+5422:50+541m??1370.077292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#9/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  23:09+5923:10+1:001m??1394.064242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#10/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+4800:15+491m??2462.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#11/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  00:58+4001:00+402m??2501.070144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#12/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  01:44+4501:45+461m??2552.084145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#13/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  02:09+5202:10+521m??2586.031198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#14/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)03:30+1703:40+2310m??2627.059116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati - Puducherry Passenger (UnReserved)/56041 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#15/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)04:40+1205:00+620m??2627.094116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#16/==/PUDIPudi (3 PFs)  05:09+3505:10+361m??2641.01158mSRPudi(v) NH205, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:040.0
#17/==/SVFSri Venkata Perumal Raju Puram (1 PFs)  05:14+3805:15+381m??2641.021159mSRVadamalapeta(m), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#18/==/TDKTaduku (2 PFs)  05:22+3705:23+371m??2644.046183mSRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#19/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  05:32+3605:33+361m??2650.047153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#20/==/VGAVepagunta (3 PFs)  05:42+3505:43+361m??2657.061143mSRPuttur Pallipattu road, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#21/==/EKMEkambarakuppam (2 PFs)  05:50-05:51-1m??2664.021116mSRnagari(m), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#22/==/NGNagari (3 PFs)  05:55+3605:56+361m??2666.035121mSRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#23/==/VKZVenkatanarasimhaRajuvaripeta (2 PFs)  06:03-06:04-1m??2670.031131mSRChittor district, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#24/==/POIPonpadi (3 PFs)  06:11+3306:12+341m??2674.027102mSRNational Highway 205, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#25/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  06:28+2506:30+262m??2681.02988mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#26/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  07:00+2307:50+250m??2695.04692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#27/--/TMLPTirumalpur (2 PFs)  08:09+408:10+71m??2710.05090mSRTirumalpur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#28/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  08:25+908:26+101m??2722.06185mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#29/--/PALRPalur (2 PFs)  08:50+2508:51+321m??2747.01750mSRPIN code 603101, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4212.0
#30/--/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  09:33+2509:35+302m??2759.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#31/==/OVOttivakkam (2 PFs)  09:43+3609:45+362m??2767.05731mSRPV Kalathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#32/==/KGZKarunguzhi (2 PFs)  09:58+3910:00+392m??2780.03726mSRTrichy chennai highway PIN code 603303, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#33/==/MMKMadurantakam (2 PFs)  10:06+4210:08+422m??2783.06526mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#34/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  10:18+4310:20+432m??2794.04148mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#35/==/TZDTozhuppedu (2 PFs)  10:33+3610:35+382m??2803.05733mSRThozipedu, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#36/==/OLAOlakur (2 PFs)  10:45+3910:47+402m??2813.05442mSRVairapuram - Olakkur Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#37/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  11:00+3911:02+402m??2824.05248mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#38/==/MTLMailam (2 PFs)  11:13+4111:15+412m??2834.05153mSRPIN code 604302, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#39/==/PEIPerani (1 PFs)  11:25+4211:27+422m??2842.04845mSRChenji Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#40/==/VVNVikravandi (2 PFs)  11:37+4511:39+452m??2850.02835mSROzhukarai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#41/==/MYPMundiyampakkam (3 PFs)  11:50+4611:52+462m??2856.0741mSRTamil Nadu 605601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:536.0
#42/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  12:45-212:50+205m??2862.09045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#43/--/VRAValavanur (1 PFs)  12:56-12:57-1m??2871.08638mSRVilupram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#44/--/CBUChinna Babu Samudram (1 PFs)  13:06+2813:07+371m??2884.08023mSRVillupuram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#45/--/VIVillianur (1 PFs)  13:13-13:14-1m??2892.0814mSRVillianur. 605110, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:567.0
#46/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)•  14:10-5-??2899.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site