Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 05:46:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 05:46:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,also for ANG-KPG-AWB

3850/Σ Baramati-Nanded Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 07 2012 (05:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 55m  39 halts  Distance: 2607 km  1 xfers
#1. 51324/Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local
Travel Time: 1h 15m Distance: 43 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 11045/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 50h 20m Distance: 2489 km
Departs @ 07:05
Platform# 1
    T  
Baramati/BRMT
Arrives @ 12:00 +3 nights
Platform# 0
S      
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 39 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Baramati and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local/51324
#1|--|BRMT»Baramati (1 PFs)»  -07:05-110.034553mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#2|--|KFHKatphal (1 PFs)  07:23-07:24-1m1110.043613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#3|--|SSFSirsuphal  07:40-07:41-1m0122.022574mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#4|--|SSIShirsai (1 PFs)  07:44-07:45-1m1123.043572mCRDaund-Baramati Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#5|--|MDDGMalad Gaon  07:55-07:56-1m1130.033564mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:20-08:25-5m6143.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Deekshabhoomi Express/11045 - Buffer: 21m
73 intermediate stations00:5575.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)09:20-09:40-20m22118.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#8/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:07-11:10-3m22202.052651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:08112.0
#9/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:18-13:20-2m12314.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#10/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:20-14:25-5m62356.011582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:051.0
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:30-14:30-0m62357.058582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:55112.0
#12|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  16:25-16:30-5m12469.075558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#13|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  17:20-17:21-1m12532.053502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09114.0
#14|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:30-19:32-2m12646.023411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1529.0
#15!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  20:47-20:52-5m02675.029382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0330.0
#16!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  21:55-22:00-5m02705.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:00139.0
#17|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  01:00-01:01-1m03844.046319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5946.0
#18|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  02:00-02:05-5m13890.051249mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#19|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)T02:30-02:35-5m03911.030230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:3879.0
#20/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  05:13-05:15-2m13990.091198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5685.0
#21/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:11-06:13-2m231075.056279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2276.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35-07:45-10m131151.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#23/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  08:53-08:55-2m231237.068411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#24/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  09:11-09:13-2m131256.056478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#25/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  10:21-10:23-2m131319.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#26/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:38-10:40-2m231342.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#27/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:21-11:23-2m131379.031407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1770.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:40-13:50-10m431449.075328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#29%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:05-17:15-10m531694.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#30/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  18:35-18:40-5m231785.062387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#31%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  20:15-20:25-10m131883.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations04:35178.0
#32/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:00-01:25-25m742061.014100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#33!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  01:35-01:37-2m042063.05289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1162.0
#34!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  02:48-02:50-2m142125.03192mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5560.0
#35!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  04:45-04:55-10m142185.02482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#36/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:40-05:50-10m142203.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#37/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:28-06:30-2m042257.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#38/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:02-07:04-2m342305.056110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#39/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:23-07:25-2m042323.068113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#40/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  08:40-08:45-5m042408.056115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2176.0
#41/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  10:06-10:08-2m042484.079399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5775.0
#42/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:05-11:07-2m042559.054281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5348.0
#43/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  12:00--042607.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site