Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:26:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:26:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,also for ANG-KPG-AWB

3850/Σ Baramati-Nanded Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 07 2012 (5:07AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 55m  39 halts  Distance: 2608 km  1 xfers
#1. 51324/Baramati - Pune Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 15m Distance: 43 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 11045/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 50h 20m Distance: 2490 km
Departs @ 07:05
Platform# 1
    T  
Baramati/BRMT
Arrives @ 12:00 +3 nights
Platform# 0
S      
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 39 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Baramati and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Baramati - Pune Passenger (UnReserved)/51324
#1|--|BRMT»Baramati (1 PFs)»  -07:05+4110.034553mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#2|--|KFHKatphal (1 PFs)  07:23-07:24-1m1110.043613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#3|--|SSFSirsuphal (1 PFs)  07:40-07:41-1m1122.021574mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#4|--|SSIShirsai (1 PFs)  07:44-07:45-1m1123.043572mCRDaund-Baramati Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#5|--|MDDGMalad Gaon  07:55-07:56-1m1130.033564mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:20+408:25+85m6143.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Deekshabhoomi Express/11045 - Buffer: 21m
73 intermediate stations00:5575.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)09:20+209:40+1620m22118.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#8/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:07+3111:10+323m22202.052651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:08112.0
#9/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:18+1013:20+102m12314.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#10/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:20+214:25+45m62356.043582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#11|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  16:25-216:30+45m12469.075558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#12|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  17:20+1317:21+191m12532.053502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09115.0
#13|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+3119:32+382m12647.023411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1528.0
#14!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  20:47+720:52+285m02675.029383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0331.0
#15!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  21:55+222:00+145m02706.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:00139.0
#16|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  01:00-1501:01+11m03845.046319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5945.0
#17|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  02:00-1002:05+05m13890.051248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#18|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)T02:30+502:35+55m03911.030230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:3880.0
#19/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  05:13-1105:15+12m13991.091198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5684.0
#20/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:11+1706:13+172m231075.056279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2277.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+507:45+710m131152.076317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#22/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  08:53+1408:55+152m231238.068411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#23/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  09:11+1809:13+172m131256.056478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#24/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  10:21+2010:23+202m131319.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#25/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:38+2810:40+302m231342.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#26/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:21+4011:23+402m131378.031407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1771.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+213:50+810m431449.075329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#28%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+1:0117:15+1:0710m531694.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#29/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+1:1618:40+1:175m231785.062387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#30%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+1:0720:25+1:1010m131883.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:35177.0
#31/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:00+5301:25+1:3525m742060.014100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#32!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  01:35+1:4501:37+1:452m042063.04389mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1150.0
#33!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  02:48+1:3402:50+1:352m142113.03888mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:5573.0
#34!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  04:45+1:3604:55+1:4010m142186.02482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#35/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+1:4505:50+1:4810m142204.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#36/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:28+2:0506:30+2:052m042258.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#37/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:02+2:1007:04+2:102m342306.056110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#38/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:23+2:1007:25+2:102m042323.068113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#39/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  08:40+1:5708:45+1:585m042409.056115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2176.0
#40/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  10:06+1:4910:08+1:492m042485.079399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5775.0
#41/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:05+1:2611:07+1:272m042560.054281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5348.0
#42/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  12:00+1:26-042608.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site