Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 21, 2016 16:49:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 21, 2016 16:49:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,also for ANG-KPG-AWB

3850/Σ Baramati-Nanded Weekly ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by E Locos At Daund Junction*^~  Feb 07 2012 (5:07AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 55m  37 halts  Distance: 2531 km  1 xfers
#1. 51324/Baramati - Pune Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 15m Distance: 43 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 11045/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 50h 20m Distance: 2488 km
Departs @ 07:05
Platform# ???
Arrives @ 12:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Dhanbad Junction/DHN

1 xfers. 37 halts. 390 intermediate Stations between Baramati and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Baramati - Pune Passenger (UnReserved)/51324
#1|--|BRMT»Baramati (1 PFs)»  -07:05+5??10.034553mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#2|--|KFHKatphal (1 PFs)  07:23-07:24-1m??110.043613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#3|--|SSFSirsuphal (1 PFs)  07:40-07:41-1m??122.021574mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#4|--|SSIShirsai (1 PFs)  07:44+007:45+01m??123.043572mCRDaund-Baramati Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#5|--|MDDGMalad Gaon  07:55-07:56-1m??130.033564mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#6%==%DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:20+608:25+75m??143.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Deekshabhoomi Express/11045 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)09:20-1209:40+720m??143.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#8/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:07+1611:10+173m??1127.052651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:08112.0
#9/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:18+013:20+42m??1239.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#10/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:20-114:25+35m??1281.056582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:00112.0
#11|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  16:25-216:30+45m??1393.075558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#12|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  17:20+1117:21+171m??1456.053502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09114.0
#13|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+1919:32+252m??1570.023411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1528.0
#14!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  20:47+1520:52+375m??1598.029383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0331.0
#15!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  21:55-222:00+95m??1629.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:00139.0
#16|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  01:00-1901:01+01m??2768.046319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5945.0
#17|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  02:00-1402:05+05m??2813.032248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
6 intermediate stations03:08101.0
#18/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  05:13-1405:15+42m??2914.091198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5685.0
#19/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:11+2006:13+202m??2999.056279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2276.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+807:45+1110m??21075.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#21/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  08:53+2508:55+252m??21161.068411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#22/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  09:11+2809:13+272m??21179.056478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0864.0
#23/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  10:21+3110:23+322m??21243.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#24/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:38+3810:40+402m??21266.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#25/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:21+5111:23+512m??21302.031407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1770.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+013:50+710m??21372.075329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+4717:15+5410m??21617.068417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#28/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+1:1718:40+1:195m??21708.062387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#29%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+1:0320:25+1:0710m??21806.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:35178.0
#30/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:00+2401:25+3825m??31984.014100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#31%--%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  01:35+5901:37+592m??31986.04389mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1150.0
#32%--%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  02:48+4902:50+492m??32036.03888mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:5573.0
#33!==!BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  04:45+2704:55+3110m??32109.02482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#34/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+3505:50+3810m??32127.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#35/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:28+5006:30+502m??32181.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#36/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:02+5407:04+542m??32229.056110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#37/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:23+5107:25+512m??32247.068113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#38/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  08:40+3708:45+385m??32332.056115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2176.0
#39/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  10:06+3810:08+382m??32408.079399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5775.0
#40/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:05+3511:07+352m??32483.054281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5348.0
#41/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  12:00+21-??32531.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site