Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 10:46:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 10:46:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,also for ANG-KPG-AWB

3850/Σ Baramati-Nanded Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 07 2012 (05:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 55m  39 halts  Distance: 2607 km  1 xfers
#1. 51324/Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local
Travel Time: 1h 15m Distance: 43 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 11045/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 50h 20m Distance: 2489 km
Departs @ 07:05
Platform# 1
    T  
Baramati/BRMT
Arrives @ 12:00 +3 nights
Platform# 0
S      
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 39 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Baramati and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local/51324
#1|--|BRMT»Baramati (1 PFs)»  -07:05+2110.034553mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#2|--|KFHKatphal (1 PFs)  07:23-07:24-1m1110.038613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#3|--|SSIShirsai (1 PFs)  07:44-07:45-1m1123.043572mCRDaund-Baramati Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#4|--|MDDGMalad Gaon  07:55-07:56-1m1130.033564mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#5|--|DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:20+508:25+115m6143.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Deekshabhoomi Express/11045 - Buffer: 21m
73 intermediate stations00:5575.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)09:20-509:40+1220m22118.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#7/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:07+2911:10+343m22202.052651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:08112.0
#8/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:18+513:20+92m12314.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#9/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:20+214:25+145m62356.011582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:051.0
#10/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:30+214:30+140m62357.058582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:55112.0
#11|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  16:25+2316:30+275m12469.075558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#12|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  17:20+4317:21+441m12532.053502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09114.0
#13|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+3619:32+412m12646.023411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1529.0
#14!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  20:47+1120:52+235m02675.029382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0330.0
#15!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  21:55+922:00+135m02705.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:00139.0
#16|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  01:00+1001:01+121m03844.046319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5946.0
#17|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  02:00-202:05+75m13890.051248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#18|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)T02:30-02:35-5m03911.030230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:3879.0
#19/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  05:13-1105:15+32m13990.091198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5685.0
#20/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:11+2206:13+232m231075.056279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2276.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+1607:45+1910m131151.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#22/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  08:53+2908:55+282m231237.068411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#23/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  09:11+3509:13+352m131256.056478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#24/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  10:21+3010:23+312m131319.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#25/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:38+4410:40+462m231342.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#26/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:21+4211:23+412m131379.031407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1770.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+713:50+1410m431449.075328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#28%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+1:3417:15+1:3910m531694.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#29/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+1:4318:40+1:435m231785.062387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#30%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+1:4220:25+1:3910m131883.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations04:35178.0
#31/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:00+1:2101:25+1:5325m742061.014100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#32!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  01:35+2:0701:37+2:072m042063.05289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1162.0
#33!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  02:48+2:1902:50+2:192m142125.03192mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:5560.0
#34!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  04:45+1:5304:55+1:5710m142185.02482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#35/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+2:1205:50+2:1210m142203.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#36/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:28+2:2206:30+2:222m042257.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#37/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:02+2:2207:04+2:222m342305.056110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#38/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:23+2:2507:25+2:252m042323.068113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#39/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  08:40+2:1508:45+2:155m042408.056115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2176.0
#40/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  10:06+2:0310:08+2:032m042484.079399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5775.0
#41/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:05+1:5711:07+1:572m042559.054281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5348.0
#42/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  12:00+1:50-042607.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site