Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 19:37:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 19:37:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,fast.

3854/Σ Baramati-Howrah Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 07 2012 (05:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 30m  29 halts  Distance: 2070 km  1 xfers
#1. 51326/Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 43 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 45m Distance: 1952 km
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Baramati/BRMT
Arrives @ 03:50 +3 nights
Platform# 22
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Baramati and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local/51326
#1|--|BRMT»Baramati (1 PFs)»  -16:20+3110.034553mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#2|--|KFHKatphal (1 PFs)  16:38-16:39-1m1110.043613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#3|--|SSFSirsuphal  16:55-16:56-1m1122.022574mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#4|--|SSIShirsai (1 PFs)  16:59-17:00-1m1123.043572mCRDaund-Baramati Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#5|--|MDDGMalad Gaon  17:10-17:11-1m1130.027564mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  17:40+017:50+110m6143.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12129 - Buffer: 16m
30 intermediate stations02:0075.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)19:50+1420:05+3315m52118.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#8/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  21:22+4321:25+443m12202.070651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#9/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  22:23+4422:25+452m22269.050539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#10/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  23:18+3123:20+322m12314.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+3500:35+445m53356.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:03160.0
#12/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+4102:40+422m33516.036212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:20+3003:30+3310m63540.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#14/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  04:13+4204:15+422m23590.083252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#15/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  04:53+4304:55+442m13642.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#16/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:20+4905:25+495m23680.053284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#17/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:55+2207:00+245m23759.059335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3795.0
#18/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:37+1108:40+193m23854.053288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3078.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:10+1010:20+2010m33932.024315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#20/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:04+3411:06+342m23994.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#21/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  11:22+3211:24+322m031012.071266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#22/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:06+2812:08+282m331062.085319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#23/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:22+2913:24+292m131166.045314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#24/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:05+3014:10+315m331197.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#25/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:45+3614:55+3610m531240.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#26/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:35+3716:50+3515m231351.073272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#27/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  17:33+4417:35+442m231404.096264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#28/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  18:25+1:0318:27+1:042m131483.066218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#29/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)19:22+1:0719:24+1:062m031543.027209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#30/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+5419:52+582m231555.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#31/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+1:1021:30+1:1115m531656.079198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:17101.0
#32/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:47+1:2022:52+1:205m231757.087235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#33/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+1:2323:45+1:2010m531820.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:57135.0
#34/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:42+1:2601:47+1:165m641955.05642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:03115.0
#35/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  03:50+1:00-2242070.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site