Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:58:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:58:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,fast.

3854/Σ Baramati-Howrah Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 07 2012 (5:23AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 30m  28 halts  Distance: 1996 km  1 xfers
#1. 51326/Baramati - Pune Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 43 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 45m Distance: 1953 km
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Baramati/BRMT
Arrives @ 03:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 28 halts. 301 intermediate Stations between Baramati and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Baramati - Pune Passenger (UnReserved)/51326
#1|--|BRMT»Baramati (1 PFs)»  -16:20+3??10.034553mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#2|--|KFHKatphal (1 PFs)  16:38-16:39-1m??110.043613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#3|--|SSFSirsuphal (1 PFs)  16:55-16:56-1m??122.021574mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#4|--|SSIShirsai (1 PFs)  16:59-17:00-1m??123.043572mCRDaund-Baramati Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#5|--|MDDGMalad Gaon  17:10-17:11-1m??130.027564mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  17:40-117:50+210m??143.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12129 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)19:50+820:05+2815m??143.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#8/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  21:22+3521:25+353m??1127.070651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#9/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  22:23+3622:25+372m??1194.050539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#10/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  23:18+2123:20+222m??1239.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+2700:35+375m??2281.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:03160.0
#12/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+3202:40+332m??2441.036212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:20+2003:30+2310m??2465.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#14/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  04:13+2704:15+272m??2515.083252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#15/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  04:53+2704:55+272m??2568.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#16/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:20+3105:25+315m??2605.053284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#17/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:55+907:00+105m??2684.059335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3795.0
#18/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:37-608:40+23m??2779.053288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:10-710:20+210m??2858.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#20/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:04+1811:06+182m??2920.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#21/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  11:22+1511:24+152m??2938.071266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#22/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:06+1112:08+112m??2988.085318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#23/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:22+1713:24+172m??21092.045314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#24/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:05+1014:10+115m??21123.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#25/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:45+1514:55+1410m??21166.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#26/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:35+1116:50+1215m??21277.073272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#27/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  17:33+2417:35+242m??21329.096264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5080.0
#28/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  18:25+4218:27+422m??21409.066218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#29/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)19:22+3419:24+332m??21469.027209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#30/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+2519:52+292m??21481.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#31/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+4721:30+4615m??21582.079198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:17101.0
#32/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:47+4722:52+475m??21683.087235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#33/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+4323:45+4310m??21745.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:57135.0
#34/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:42+4501:47+465m??31880.05642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:03116.0
#35/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  03:50+28-??31996.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site