Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 14:35:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 14:35:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,Fast Also for UMD.

3855/Σ Latur-Baramati Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 07 2012 (05:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 8h 15m  4 halts  Distance: 303 km  1 xfers
#1. 22108/Latur - Mumbai CST SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 15m Distance: 260 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 51323/Daund - Baramati DEMU Local
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 43 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
 MTW F 
Latur/LUR
Arrives @ 06:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
  TWT S
Baramati (Terminus)/BRMT


1 xfers. 4 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Latur and Baramati (Terminus)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Latur - Mumbai CST SF Express/22108
#1|--|LUR»Latur (2 PFs)»  -22:30+1??10.044621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2|--|HGLHarangul (1 PFs)  22:42+022:43+01m??19.090645mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4770.0
#3|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  23:30+1423:32+152m??179.090679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#4|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  23:56+2623:58+352m??1115.043528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5237.0
#5|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:50+3000:55+335m??2152.059516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:50108.0
#6/==/DD•Daund Junction (7 PFs)•  02:45+1402:50+155m??2260.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Daund - Baramati DEMU Local/51323
0 intermediate stations-2:-500.0
#7|--|DD»Daund Junction (7 PFs)»  -05:25+0??2260.037519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#8|--|MDDGMalad Gaon  05:46-05:47-1m??2273.043564mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#9|--|SSIShirsai (1 PFs)  05:57-05:58-1m??2280.016572mCRDaund-Baramati Rd Daund, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#10|--|KFHKatphal (1 PFs)  06:18-06:19-1m??2293.023613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2610.0
#11|--|BRMT•Baramati (Terminus) (1 PFs)•  06:45+4-??2303.0-553mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.