Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 07:59:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 07:59:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,Fast Also for UMD.

3855/Σ Latur-Baramati Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 07 2012 (05:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 8h 15m  3 halts  Distance: 303 km  1 xfers
#1. 22108/Latur - Mumbai CST SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 15m Distance: 260 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 51323/Daund - Baramati Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 43 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Latur/LUR
Arrives @ 06:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Baramati/BRMT


1 xfers. 3 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Latur and Baramati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Latur - Mumbai CST SF Express/22108
#1|--|LUR»Latur (2 PFs)»  -22:30+0??10.044621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2|--|HGLHarangul (1 PFs)  22:42-22:43-1m??19.090645mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4770.0
#3|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  23:30+1323:32+142m??179.089676mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#4|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  23:56+2423:58+312m??1115.043528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5237.0
#5|--|KWV•Kurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)•  00:50+2500:55+295m??2152.059516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:50108.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  02:45+802:50+115m??2260.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Daund - Baramati Passenger (UnReserved)/51323
0 intermediate stations-2:-500.0
#7/==/DD»Daund Junction (7 PFs)»  -05:25+0??2260.037520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#8|--|MDDGMalad Gaon  05:46+005:47+01m??2273.043564mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#9|--|SSIShirsai (1 PFs)  05:57-05:58-1m??2280.038572mCRDaund-Baramati Rd Daund, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#10|--|KFHKatphal (1 PFs)  06:18+006:19+01m??2293.023613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2610.0
#11|--|BRMT•Baramati (1 PFs)•  06:45+1-??2303.0-553mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site