Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 01:11:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 01:11:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,slow Connectivity from all MH

3856/Σ Gondia-Baramati Maharashtra Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 07 2012 (05:27)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 25m  4 halts  Distance: 988 km  1 xfers
#1. 11040/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 25m Distance: 945 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 51323/Daund - Baramati DEMU Local
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 43 km
Departs @ 08:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gondia Junction/G
Arrives @ 06:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Baramati (Terminus)/BRMT


1 xfers. 4 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Gondia Junction and Baramati (Terminus)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11040
#1/==/Gondia Junction (7 PFs)»  -08:20+1??10.089319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#2/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  08:40+1108:42+112m??130.075282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#3/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  08:58+1109:00+112m??150.084266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#4/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  09:13+1309:15+132m??168.093265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#5/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  09:46+1809:48+182m??1116.035289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#6/--/ITR•Itwari Junction (6 PFs)•  10:06+1710:08+172m??1126.08304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:324.0
#7/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:40+1010:55+1715m??1130.068315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0776.0
#8/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  12:02+2912:03+311m??1206.022279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#9/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  12:10+3112:13+303m??1209.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#10/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  12:35+3212:36+331m??1239.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#11/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  12:53+3112:55+312m??1259.066300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#12/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  13:10+3013:12+302m??1275.030332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#13/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  14:10+1114:15+125m??1304.089336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#14/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+1714:45+182m??1346.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#15/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  15:10+2415:15+245m??1383.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#16/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  15:44+2615:45+281m??1420.083281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#17/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  15:54+2915:55+301m??1433.081276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#18/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  16:04+3316:05+341m??1445.070268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#19/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  16:29+3216:30+331m??1473.062252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#20/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  16:49+3216:50+341m??1492.075295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#21/==/VNAVarangaon (3 PFs)  17:04+3617:05+361m??1510.022225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#22/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:40+2217:50+3010m??1523.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#23/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:14+3418:15+361m??1547.099212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#24/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  18:44+4318:45+451m??1595.079264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#25/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:19+4719:20+481m??1639.087351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#26/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  19:49+5019:50+511m??1681.051475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#27/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+4720:25+525m??1707.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0428.0
#28/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  21:29+3421:30+411m??1735.046553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#29/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  21:48+3821:50+592m??1749.033508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4424.0
#30/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  22:34+4722:35+521m??1773.035500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#31/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  23:09+4523:10+471m??1793.046539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2768.0
#32/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  00:37+4000:42+395m??2861.041651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0384.0
#33/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶02:45+303:00+1815m??2945.044520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Daund - Baramati DEMU Local/51323
0 intermediate stations-3:000.0
#34/==/DD»Daund Junction (7 PFs)»  -05:25+0??2945.037520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#35|--|MDDGMalad Gaon  05:46-05:47-1m??2958.043564mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#36|--|SSIShirsai (1 PFs)  05:57-05:58-1m??2965.016572mCRDaund-Baramati Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#37|--|SSFSirsuphal  06:02-06:03-1m??2966.046574mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#38|--|KFHKatphal (1 PFs)  06:18-06:19-1m??2978.023613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2610.0
#39|--|BRMT•Baramati (Terminus) (1 PFs)•  06:45+3-??2988.0-553mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site